Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


Nürburgring Langstrecken Serie - VLN Specials SP8T up to 4000 ccm with turbo class 2020 standings

Championship points standings for the Nürburgring Langstrecken Serie - VLN Specials SP8T up to 4000 ccm with turbo class 2020

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Stephan RöslerBlack Falcon Team TextarMercedes-AMG GT4
32.62
1.Flag Tristan ViidasBlack Falcon Team TextarMercedes-AMG GT4
32.62
3.Flag Marco MüllerBlack Falcon Team TextarMercedes-AMG GT4
16.79
4.Flag Daniel HarperFK Performance Motorsport, Walkenhorst MotorsportBMW M240i Racing Cup
BMW M4 GT4


11.25
4.Flag Max HesseFK Performance Motorsport, Walkenhorst MotorsportBMW M240i Racing Cup
BMW M4 GT4


11.25
4.Flag Neil VerhagenFK Performance MotorsportBMW M240i Racing Cup
11.25
7.Flag Phil HillHanger Zero by J.v.O. AutosportMercedes-AMG GT4
10.18
7.Flag Kaj SchubertHanger Zero by J.v.O. AutosportMercedes-AMG GT4
10.18
9.Flag MaxBlack Falcon Team TextarMercedes-AMG GT4
9.29
10.Flag Chris GoodwinGarage 59Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT4
Aston Martin Vantage GT8R


9.11
10.Flag Alexander WestGarage 59Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT4
9.11
12.Flag Mustafa-Mehmet KayaBlack Falcon Team TextarMercedes-AMG GT4
8.75
12.Flag Gabriele PianaBlack Falcon Team TextarMercedes-AMG GT4
8.75
12.Flag Mike StursbergBlack Falcon Team TextarMercedes-AMG GT4
8.75
15.Flag Hakan SariBMW M4 GT4
8.57
15.Flag Recep SariBMW M4 GT4
8.57
17.Flag Darren TurnerGarage 59Aston Martin Vantage GT8R
7.86
18.Flag Maik RosenbergBlack Falcon Team TextarMercedes-AMG GT4
7.5
19.Flag Female Célia MartinHanger Zero by J.v.O. AutosportMercedes-AMG GT4
6.43
20.Flag Sami-Matti TrogenWalkenhorst MotorsportBMW M2 CS Racing
5
20.Flag Mario von Bohlen und HalbachWalkenhorst MotorsportBMW M2 CS Racing
5
20.Flag Ersin YücesanBMW M4 GT4
5
23.Flag Jörg BreuerWalkenhorst MotorsportBMW M4 GT4
2.14
23.Flag Ben TuckWalkenhorst MotorsportBMW M4 GT4
2.14
23.Flag Dirk-Tobias WahlWalkenhorst MotorsportBMW M4 GT4
2.14
23.Flag Florian WeberWalkenhorst MotorsportBMW M4 GT4
2.14
Flag Bruno BarbaroMauro SimonciniAlfa Romeo Giulia Quadrifoglio
0
Flag Alberto CarobbioMauro SimonciniAlfa Romeo Giulia Quadrifoglio
0
Flag Mauro SimonciniMauro SimonciniAlfa Romeo Giulia Quadrifoglio
0
Flag Ugo VicenziMauro SimonciniAlfa Romeo Giulia Quadrifoglio
0
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Stephan Rösler
4
Flag Tristan Viidas
4
Most podium positionsFlag Tristan Viidas
4
Flag Stephan Rösler
4
Most podium positions without a winFlag Hakan Sari
2
Flag Recep Sari
2
Flag Ersin Yücesan
2
Flag Kaj Schubert
2
Flag Phil Hill
2

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
36.7%GermanyFlag Stephan Rösler, Mario von Bohlen und Halbach, Max Hesse, Maik Rosenberg, Marco Müller, Mike Stursberg, Phil Hill, Jörg Breuer, Max, Dirk-Tobias Wahl, Florian Weber11
16.7%ItalyFlag Gabriele Piana, Bruno Barbaro, Alberto Carobbio, Mauro Simoncini, Ugo Vicenzi5
13.3%Great BritainFlag Daniel Harper, Chris Goodwin, Ben Tuck, Darren Turner4
6.7%BelgiumFlag Hakan Sari, Recep Sari2
6.7%TurkeyFlag Ersin Yücesan, Mustafa-Mehmet Kaya2
3.3%EstoniaFlag Tristan Viidas1
3.3%FinlandFlag Sami-Matti Trogen1
3.3%U.S.A.Flag Neil Verhagen1
3.3%DenmarkFlag Kaj Schubert1
3.3%SwedenFlag Alexander West1
3.3%FranceFlag Célia Martin1

Individual driver statistics for the 2020 Nürburgring Langstrecken Serie - VLN Specials SP8T up to 4000 ccm with turbo class

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Barbaro, BrunoFlag 63 y/o10000
Breuer, JörgFlag 52 y/o10000
Carobbio, AlbertoFlag n/a10000
Goodwin, ChrisFlag 53 y/o20100
Harper, DanielFlag 19 y/o30100
Hesse, MaxFlag 18 y/o30100
Hill, PhilFlag 18 y/o20200
Kaya, Mustafa-MehmetFlag n/a11100
Martin, CéliaFlag 28 y/o10100
Max, Flag n/a11100
Müller, MarcoFlag n/a22200
Piana, GabrieleFlag 33 y/o11100
Rosenberg, MaikFlag 45 y/o11100
Rösler, StephanFlag n/a44400
Sari, HakanFlag n/a30200
Sari, RecepFlag n/a30200
Schubert, KajFlag 18 y/o20200
Simoncini, MauroFlag 63 y/o10000
Stursberg, MikeFlag n/a11100
Trogen, Sami-MattiFlag 18 y/o10100
Tuck, BenFlag 23 y/o10000
Turner, DarrenFlag 46 y/o10100
Verhagen, NeilFlag 19 y/o30100
Vicenzi, UgoFlag n/a10000
Viidas, TristanFlag 23 y/o44400
von Bohlen und Halbach, MarioFlag n/a10100
Wahl, Dirk-TobiasFlag n/a10000
Weber, FlorianFlag n/a10000
West, AlexanderFlag 54 y/o20100
Yücesan, ErsinFlag n/a20200
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
12020-06-27NordschleifeViidas
Rösler
von Bohlen und Halbach
Trogen
22020-07-11NordschleifeRösler
Rosenberg
Viidas
Sari
Sari
Yücesan
32020-07-12NordschleifeMüller
Viidas
Rösler
Sari
Sari
Yücesan
42020-08-01NordschleifePiana
Stursberg
Kaya
Hesse
Verhagen
Harper
Schubert
Hill
52020-08-29NordschleifeMüller
Rösler
Max
Viidas
Goodwin
Turner
West
Hill
Martin
Schubert
© DriverDB AB
a part of The Race