Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


VLN Series - SP8T class 2019 standings

Championship points standings for the VLN Series - SP8T class 2019

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Mustafa-Mehmet KayaBlack Falcon Team Textar, Black Falcon Team KnuffiMercedes-AMG GT4
47.57
2.Flag Gabriele PianaBlack Falcon Team Textar, Black Falcon Team KnuffiMercedes-AMG GT4
29.11
3.Flag Manuel AmwegLeutheuser Racing & EventsBMW M4 GT4
27.98
3.Flag Florian WolfLeutheuser Racing & EventsBMW M4 GT4
27.98
5.Flag Cristopher DreyspringSchubert Motorsport GmbHBMW M2 Competition
24.89
5.Flag Christer JönsSchubert Motorsport GmbHBMW M2 Competition
24.89
7.Flag Tobias WahlBlack FalconMercedes-AMG GT4
22.68
8.Flag Ace RobeyBlack Falcon Team Textar, Black Falcon Team Knuffi, Black Falcon Team IdenticaMercedes-AMG GT4
20.89
9.Flag Stephan RöslerBlack Falcon Team KnuffiMercedes-AMG GT4
19.82
10.Flag Arne HoffmeisterLeutheuser Racing & EventsBMW M4 GT4
18.69
11.Flag Mike StursbergBlack Falcon Team KnuffiMercedes-AMG GT4
16.79
12.Flag Yannick MettlerBlack Falcon Team KnuffiMercedes-AMG GT4
16.67
13.Flag Miguel Toril BoquoiBlack Falcon Team KnuffiMercedes-AMG GT4
15.72
13.Flag Ricardo van der EndeSchubert Motorsport GmbHBMW M2
15.72
15.Flag Christian HeuchemerTeam Speedline RacingBMW M2 GT
15.6
15.Flag Thomas HeuchemerTeam Speedline RacingBMW M2 GT
15.6
17.Flag Emin AkataTeam AVIA Sorg RennsportBMW M4 GT4
10
17.Flag Stefan BeyerTeam AVIA Sorg RennsportBMW M4 GT4
10
17.Flag Torsten KratzTeam AVIA Sorg RennsportBMW M4 GT4
10
20.Flag Christoph HoffmannBlack Falcon Team KnuffiMercedes-AMG GT4
9.64
21.Flag Nico BastianBlack Falcon Team KnuffiMercedes-AMG GT4
9.29
21.Flag Danny BrinkLeutheuser Racing & EventsBMW M4 GT4
9.29
23.Flag Reinhold RengerBlack Falcon Team KnuffiMercedes-AMG GT4
8.75
24.Flag Thomas HeinrichTeam Mathol Racing e.V.Mercedes-AMG GT4
8.45
25.Flag Marco MüllerAMR Performance CentreAston Martin Vantage AMR GT4
8.39
26.Flag Axel KönigBlack Falcon Team KnuffiMercedes-AMG GT4
8.21
27.Flag Scott PreacherTeam Mathol Racing e.V.Mercedes-AMG GT4
7.74
28.Flag Alex BrundleAMR Performance CentreAston Martin Vantage AMR GT4
7.5
28.Flag Martin BrundleAMR Performance CentreAston Martin Vantage AMR GT4
7.5
28.Flag Carlos RivasBlack FalconMercedes-AMG GT4
7.5
31.Flag David ThileniusAMR Performance CentreAston Martin Vantage AMR GT4
6.25
32.Flag Herwig DaenensToyota Gazoo RacingToyota GR Supra
5.83
32.Flag Hisashi YabukiToyota Gazoo RacingToyota GR Supra
5.83
34.Flag Marek BöckmannBlack Falcon Team KnuffiMercedes-AMG GT4
5
35.Flag Rüdiger SchichtTeam Mathol Racing e.V.Mercedes-AMG GT4
3.57
36.Flag Norbert SchneiderBlack Falcon Team KnuffiMercedes-AMG GT4
3.21
37.Flag Peter CateAMR Performance CentreAston Martin Vantage AMR GT4
2.5
37.Flag Female Jamie ChadwickAMR Performance CentreAston Martin Vantage AMR GT4
2.5
37.Flag Christian GebhardtAMR Performance CentreAston Martin Vantage AMR GT4
2.5
40.Flag Dominik ClemmBlack Falcon Team IdenticaMercedes-AMG GT4
2.14
40.Flag Nicolas ClemmBlack Falcon Team IdenticaMercedes-AMG GT4
2.14
40.Flag Chris GoodwinAMR Performance CentreAston Martin Vantage AMR GT4
2.14
40.Flag Alexander WestAMR Performance CentreAston Martin Vantage AMR GT4
2.14
44.Flag Female Beitske VisserBMW MotorsportBMW M2 Competition
1.25
44.Flag Jörg WeidingerBMW MotorsportBMW M2 Competition
1.25
46.Flag MontanaTeam Mathol Racing e.V.Mercedes-AMG GT4
0.71
Flag Dirk AdorfBMW MotorsportBMW F87 M2 Competition
0
Flag Jens KlingmannBMW MotorsportBMW M2 Competition
0
Flag Marco van RamshorstAMR Performance CentreAston Martin Vantage AMR GT4
0
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Mustafa-Mehmet Kaya
5
Most podium positionsFlag Mustafa-Mehmet Kaya
5
Most podium positions without a winFlag Arne Hoffmeister
3

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
57.1%GermanyFlag Marco Müller, Cristopher Dreyspring, Christer Jöns, Christoph Hoffmann, Axel König, Norbert Schneider, Stephan Rösler, Mike Stursberg, Thomas Heuchemer, Christian Heuchemer, Christian Gebhardt, Tobias Wahl, Reinhold Renger, Jörg Weidinger, Emin Akata, Stefan Beyer, Dominik Clemm, Nicolas Clemm, Thomas Heinrich, Arne Hoffmeister, Torsten Kratz, Florian Wolf, Dirk Adorf, Danny Brink, Montana, Nico Bastian, Marek Böckmann, Jens Klingmann28
12.2%Great BritainFlag Peter Cate, Jamie Chadwick, Scott Preacher, Martin Brundle, Alex Brundle, Chris Goodwin6
8.2%NetherlandsFlag Ricardo van der Ende, Herwig Daenens, Beitske Visser, Marco van Ramshorst4
6.1%SwitzerlandFlag Yannick Mettler, Manuel Amweg, Rüdiger Schicht3
4.1%U.S.A.Flag Ace Robey, David Thilenius2
2%TurkeyFlag Mustafa-Mehmet Kaya1
2%ItalyFlag Gabriele Piana1
2%JapanFlag Hisashi Yabuki1
2%LuxembourgFlag Carlos Rivas1
2%SpainFlag Miguel Toril Boquoi1
2%SwedenFlag Alexander West1

Individual driver statistics for the 2019 VLN Series - SP8T class

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Adorf, DirkFlag 49 y/o10000
Akata, EminFlag n/a20000
Amweg, ManuelFlag n/a41400
Bastian, NicoFlag 29 y/o11100
Beyer, StefanFlag n/a20000
Brink, DannyFlag n/a00000
Brundle, AlexFlag 28 y/o10100
Brundle, MartinFlag 60 y/o10100
Böckmann, MarekFlag 22 y/o10000
Cate, PeterFlag n/a10000
Chadwick, JamieFlag 21 y/o10000
Clemm, DominikFlag n/a10000
Clemm, NicolasFlag n/a10000
Daenens, HerwigFlag n/a10100
Dreyspring, CristopherFlag 21 y/o41300
Gebhardt, ChristianFlag 38 y/o10000
Goodwin, ChrisFlag 52 y/o10000
Heinrich, ThomasFlag n/a30000
Heuchemer, ChristianFlag n/a30100
Heuchemer, ThomasFlag n/a30100
Hoffmann, ChristophFlag n/a30100
Hoffmeister, ArneFlag 30 y/o30300
Jöns, ChristerFlag 31 y/o41300
Kaya, Mustafa-MehmetFlag n/a85500
Klingmann, JensFlag 28 y/o10000
Kratz, TorstenFlag 48 y/o20000
König, AxelFlag n/a40000
Mettler, YannickFlag 29 y/o21200
Montana, Flag n/a10000
Müller, MarcoFlag n/a20100
Piana, GabrieleFlag 32 y/o43300
Preacher, ScottFlag 47 y/o20000
Renger, ReinholdFlag 51 y/o21100
Rivas, CarlosFlag 42 y/o11100
Robey, AceFlag 38 y/o52300
Rösler, StephanFlag n/a31200
Schicht, RüdigerFlag n/a10000
Schneider, NorbertFlag n/a20000
Stursberg, MikeFlag n/a21200
Thilenius, DavidFlag 51 y/o10100
Toril Boquoi, MiguelFlag 29 y/o21200
van der Ende, RicardoFlag 39 y/o20200
van Ramshorst, MarcoFlag n/a10000
Visser, BeitskeFlag 24 y/o20000
Wahl, TobiasFlag n/a41300
Weidinger, JörgFlag 44 y/o20000
West, AlexanderFlag 53 y/o10000
Wolf, FlorianFlag 32 y/o41400
Yabuki, HisashiFlag n/a10100
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
12019-03-23NordschleifeKaya
Piana
Robey
22019-04-13NordschleifeRace cancelled: Abandoned due to snow
32019-04-27NordschleifeDreyspring
Jöns
Mettler
Rösler
Stursberg
Daenens
Yabuki
42019-07-13NordschleifeRivas
Robey
Wahl
52019-08-03NordschleifeKaya
Piana
Renger
Rösler
Müller
Thilenius
Robey
Wahl
62019-09-07NordschleifeKaya
Piana
Toril Boquoi
Dreyspring
Jöns
van der Ende
Amweg
Hoffmeister
Wolf
72019-09-28NordschleifeKaya
Mettler
Brundle
Brundle
Amweg
Hoffmeister
Wolf
82019-10-12NordschleifeAmweg
Wolf
Heuchemer
Heuchemer
Hoffmann
Toril Boquoi
Wahl
92019-10-26NordschleifeBastian
Kaya
Stursberg
Dreyspring
Jöns
van der Ende
Amweg
Hoffmeister
Wolf
© DriverDB AB
a part of The Race