Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


VLN Series - SP3T class 2019 standings

Championship points standings for the VLN Series - SP3T class 2019

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Jörg KittelmannTeam Mathol Racing e.V.SEAT Leon Cup Racer
60.19
2.Flag Wolfgang WeberTeam Mathol Racing e.V.Seat Leon Cup Racer
43.94
3.Flag Hermann BockBonk Motorsport KGAudi RS3
35.34
4.Flag Female Carrie SchreinerGiti Tire Motorsport by WS RacingVolkswagen Golf
30.99
5.Flag Ulrich SchmidtGiti Tire Motorsport by WS RacingVolkswagen Golf
22.32
6.Flag Florian BöhnischGiti Tire Motorsport by WS RacingVolkswagen Golf
21.49
7.Flag Niklas KryKonrad-MotorsportVolkswagen Golf
17.36
8.Flag Female Célia MartinGiti Tire Motorsport by WS RacingVolkswagen Golf
16.88
9.Flag Michael BonkBonk Motorsport KGAudi RS3
16.79
10.Flag Thomas HeinrichTeam Mathol Racing e.V.SEAT Leon Cup Racer
16.25
11.Flag Maik UtschSeat Leon Cup Racer
16.05
12.Flag Roger VögeliMSC Sinzig e.V. im ADAC, Giti Tire Motorsport by WS RacingAudi RS3 LMS
Volkswagen Golf


15.84
13.Flag Thomas MühlenzKonrad-MotorsportVolkswagen Golf
15.48
14.Flag Alexander SchmidtVolkswagen Golf
14.89
15.Flag Thomas MenneckeVolkswagen Golf
14.18
16.Flag Peter MuggianuMSC Sinzig e.V. im ADACAudi RS3 LMS
13.96
16.Flag Roland WaschkauMSC Sinzig e.V. im ADACAudi RS3 LMS
13.96
18.Flag Jens WulfVolkswagen Golf
13.22
19.Flag Armin EcklSeat Leon Cup Racer
11.05
19.Flag Dennis EcklSeat Leon Cup Racer
11.05
21.Flag Jürgen NettBonk Motorsport KGAudi RS3
9.38
22.Flag Ulli AndreeAudi TTRS2
9.17
22.Flag Welf HermannKonrad-MotorsportVolkswagen Golf
9.17
22.Flag Max PartlBonk Motorsport KGAudi RS3
9.17
22.Flag Christian SchmitzAudi TTRS2
9.17
22.Flag Stefan WieningerAudi TTRS2
9.17
27.Flag Female Ronja AssmannGiti Tire Motorsport by WS RacingVolkswagen Golf
8.75
27.Flag Female Jasmin PreisigGiti Tire Motorsport by WS RacingVolkswagen Golf
8.75
29.Flag Female Laura KraihamerGiti Tire Motorsport by WS RacingVolkswagen Golf
7.86
30.Flag Mario HandrickGiti Tire Motorsport by WS RacingVolkswagen Golf
6.66
31.Flag Marco FerraroVolkswagen Golf
5.83
31.Flag Andreas GablerVolkswagen Golf
5.83
31.Flag Rudi SpeichMSC Sinzig e.V. im ADACAudi RS3 LMS
5.83
34.Flag Murat AtesTeam AVIA Sorg RennsportAudi RS3 LMS
5.63
34.Flag Andre BenninghofenMSC Sinzig e.V. im ADACVolkswagen Golf
5.63
34.Flag Philipp HagnauerTeam AVIA Sorg RennsportAudi RS3 LMS
5.63
34.Flag Stefan LohnMSC Sinzig e.V. im ADACVolkswagen Golf
5.63
34.Flag Philip SchauerteTeam AVIA Sorg RennsportAudi RS3 LMS
5.63
39.Flag Frank EickholtSeat Leon Cup Racer
5
40.Flag Female Petra BaeckerGiti Tire Motorsport by WS RacingVolkswagen Golf
4.58
41.Flag Ralf LammeringGiti Tire Motorsport by WS RacingVolkswagen Golf
4.38
42.Flag Daniel JenichenMSC Adenau e. V. im ADACOpel Astra Cup
4.17
42.Flag Tobias JungMSC Adenau e. V. im ADACOpel Astra Cup
4.17
42.Flag Mike SchmitMSC Adenau e. V. im ADACOpel Astra Cup
4.17
45.Flag James BreakellGiti Tire Motorsport by WS RacingVolkswagen Golf
1.88
46.Flag Carlos Antunes Tavares Dias MSC Adenau e. V. im ADACOpel Astra Cup
0.63
46.Flag Herbert SchmidtMSC Adenau e. V. im ADACOpel Astra Cup
0.63
46.Flag Francois WalesMSC Adenau e. V. im ADACOpel Astra Cup
0.63
Flag Alberto CarobbioTeam AVIA Sorg RennsportAudi RS3 LMS
0
Flag Morris KubatzkiHonda Civic
0
Flag Florian RaßHonda Civic
0
Flag Ugo VicenziTeam AVIA Sorg RennsportAudi RS3 LMS
0
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Hermann Bock
3
Most podium positionsFlag Jörg Kittelmann
8
Most podium positions without a winFlag Florian Böhnisch
2
Flag Ulrich Schmidt
2
Flag Peter Muggianu
2
Flag Roger Vögeli
2
Flag Roland Waschkau
2

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
78.8%GermanyFlag Thomas Heinrich, Jörg Kittelmann, Ronja Assmann, Carrie Schreiner, Petra Baecker, Florian Böhnisch, Ulrich Schmidt, Thomas Mennecke, Alexander Schmidt, Jens Wulf, Welf Hermann, Niklas Kry, Thomas Mühlenz, Marco Ferraro, Mario Handrick, Hermann Bock, Michael Bonk, Wolfgang Weber, Frank Eickholt, Maik Utsch, Max Partl, Peter Muggianu, Rudi Speich, Roland Waschkau, Armin Eckl, Dennis Eckl, Christian Schmitz, Stefan Wieninger, Ulli Andree, Murat Ates, Morris Kubatzki, Jürgen Nett, Florian Raß, Philip Schauerte, Herbert Schmidt, Daniel Jenichen, Tobias Jung, Mike Schmit, Andre Benninghofen, Stefan Lohn, Ralf Lammering41
5.8%SwitzerlandFlag Jasmin Preisig, Roger Vögeli, Philipp Hagnauer3
3.8%FranceFlag Francois Wales, Célia Martin2
3.8%ItalyFlag Alberto Carobbio, Ugo Vicenzi2
1.9%U.S.A.Flag Andreas Gabler1
1.9%AustriaFlag Laura Kraihamer1
1.9%Great BritainFlag James Breakell1
1.9%PortugalFlag Carlos Antunes Tavares Dias 1

Individual driver statistics for the 2019 VLN Series - SP3T class

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Andree, UlliFlag n/a11100
Antunes Tavares Dias , CarlosFlag 60 y/o10000
Assmann, RonjaFlag 23 y/o20100
Ates, MuratFlag n/a20000
Baecker, PetraFlag n/a20100
Benninghofen, AndreFlag n/a10000
Bock, HermannFlag n/a63400
Bonk, MichaelFlag n/a21200
Breakell, JamesFlag n/a10000
Böhnisch, FlorianFlag n/a60200
Carobbio, AlbertoFlag n/a10000
Eckl, ArminFlag n/a30100
Eckl, DennisFlag n/a30100
Eickholt, FrankFlag 46 y/o10000
Ferraro, MarcoFlag n/a10100
Gabler, AndreasFlag n/a10100
Hagnauer, PhilippFlag n/a10000
Handrick, MarioFlag n/a20100
Heinrich, ThomasFlag n/a21200
Hermann, WelfFlag n/a11100
Jenichen, DanielFlag n/a10000
Jung, TobiasFlag n/a10000
Kittelmann, JörgFlag n/a82800
Kraihamer, LauraFlag 27 y/o10100
Kry, NiklasFlag n/a41100
Kubatzki, MorrisFlag n/a10000
Lammering, RalfFlag n/a10000
Lohn, StefanFlag n/a10000
Martin, CéliaFlag 27 y/o21200
Mennecke, ThomasFlag n/a50000
Muggianu, PeterFlag n/a20200
Mühlenz, ThomasFlag 42 y/o31100
Nett, JürgenFlag n/a21100
Partl, MaxFlag 28 y/o11100
Preisig, JasminFlag 26 y/o20100
Raß, FlorianFlag n/a10000
Schauerte, PhilipFlag n/a10000
Schmidt, AlexanderFlag n/a60000
Schmidt, HerbertFlag n/a10000
Schmidt, UlrichFlag n/a70200
Schmit, MikeFlag n/a10000
Schmitz, ChristianFlag 28 y/o21100
Schreiner, CarrieFlag 20 y/o41400
Speich, RudiFlag n/a10100
Utsch, MaikFlag n/a40100
Vicenzi, UgoFlag n/a10000
Vögeli, RogerFlag 49 y/o30200
Wales, FrancoisFlag n/a10000
Waschkau, RolandFlag n/a20200
Weber, WolfgangFlag 53 y/o61600
Wieninger, StefanFlag n/a21100
Wulf, JensFlag n/a50000
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
12019-03-23NordschleifeHeinrich
Kittelmann
Assmann
Preisig
Schreiner
Baecker
Böhnisch
Schmidt
22019-04-13NordschleifeRace cancelled: Abandoned due to snow
32019-04-27NordschleifeHermann
Kry
Mühlenz
Heinrich
Kittelmann
Ferraro
Gabler
42019-07-13NordschleifeBock
Bonk
Kraihamer
Schreiner
Kittelmann
Weber
52019-08-03NordschleifeBock
Partl
Kittelmann
Weber
Muggianu
Speich
Vögeli
Waschkau
62019-09-07NordschleifeAndree
Schmitz
Wieninger
Bock
Bonk
Kittelmann
Weber
72019-09-28NordschleifeBock
Nett
Kittelmann
Weber
Eckl
Eckl
Utsch
82019-10-12NordschleifeKittelmann
Weber
Martin
Schreiner
Böhnisch
Handrick
Schmidt
92019-10-26NordschleifeMartin
Schreiner
Muggianu
Vögeli
Waschkau
Kittelmann
Weber
© DriverDB AB
a part of The Race