Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


VLN Series - SP3 class 2019 standings

Championship points standings for the VLN Series - SP3 class 2019

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Lucian GavrisSubaru BRZ
58.04
1.Flag Tim SchrickSubaru BRZ
58.04
3.Flag Olivier MuytjensPit Lane - AMC Sankt VithToyota GT86
40.71
4.Flag BrodyPit Lane - AMC Sankt VithToyota GT86
37.38
4.Flag Jacques DerennePit Lane - AMC Sankt VithToyota GT86
37.38
6.Flag Kurt DujardynPit Lane - AMC Sankt VithToyota GT86
19.17
7.Flag Jacques CasteleinPit Lane - AMC Sankt VithToyota GT86
11.67
8.Flag Michael BohrerMSC Adenau e. V. im ADACRenault Clio
9.5
8.Flag Stephan EppMSC Adenau e. V. im ADACRenault Clio
9.5
8.Flag Gerrit HolthausMSC Adenau e. V. im ADACRenault Clio
9.5
11.Flag Masahiro SasakiToyota Gazoo RacingToyota GT86
9.38
12.Flag Christoph SchmitzRenault Clio
9
12.Flag Marcel UnlandRenault Clio
9
14.Flag Adrian BrusiusTMG United (Toyota Motorsport GmbH)Toyota GT86
8.13
14.Flag Alex FielenbachTMG United (Toyota Motorsport GmbH)Toyota GT86
8.13
16.Flag NatToyota CH-R
7.63
17.Flag Naoya GamouToyota Gazoo RacingToyota GT86
7.5
18.Flag Alec Arho HavrénSubaru BRZ
7
19.Flag Manuel AmwegToyota GT86
6.88
19.Flag Christopher ChadwickToyota GT86
6.88
21.Flag Uwe KleenToyota Gazoo RacingToyota GT86
6.5
22.Flag Armando StancoAutorama AG, Team Meißner-MotorsportToyota GT86
6
22.Flag Dario StancoAutorama AG, Team Meißner-MotorsportToyota GT86
6
24.Flag Turbo AsahiToyota GT86
5.63
24.Flag Female Nanami TsukamotoToyota GT86
5.63
26.Flag Werner GusenbauerManheller RacingToyota GT86
5.5
26.Flag Dominic TranchetManheller RacingToyota GT86
5.5
28.Flag Naoki KawamuraGazoo Racing Team ThailandToyota CH-R
4.5
29.Flag Marc DuezPit Lane - AMC Sankt VithToyota GT86
4.38
30.Flag ArtoToyota CH-R
3.13
31.Flag Hiroaki IshiuraToyota Gazoo RacingToyota GT86
1.88
32.Flag Juan Carlos CarmonaTeam Mathol Racing e.V.Toyota GT86
1.5
32.Flag Matthias TriniusTeam Mathol Racing e.V.Toyota GT86
1.5
Flag Günther ConventToyota GT86
0
Flag Female Michelle HalderProfi Car Team HalderHonda S2000
0
Flag Mike HalderProfi Car Team HalderHonda S2000
0
Flag ManGazoo Racing Team ThailandToyota CH-R
0
Flag TonGazoo Racing Team ThailandToyota CH-R
0
Flag Klaus VölkerRing Racing with Novel RacingToyota GT86
0
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Lucian Gavris
5
Flag Tim Schrick
5
Most podium positionsFlag Tim Schrick
7
Flag Lucian Gavris
7
Most podium positions without a winFlag Kurt Dujardyn
4

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
41%GermanyFlag Lucian Gavris, Tim Schrick, Adrian Brusius, Alex Fielenbach, Michael Bohrer, Stephan Epp, Gerrit Holthaus, Uwe Kleen, Werner Gusenbauer, Matthias Trinius, Günther Convent, Mike Halder, Michelle Halder, Klaus Völker, Christoph Schmitz, Marcel Unland16
15.4%JapanFlag Turbo Asahi, Nanami Tsukamoto, Hiroaki Ishiura, Masahiro Sasaki, Naoya Gamou, Naoki Kawamura6
12.8%SwitzerlandFlag Manuel Amweg, Dominic Tranchet, Jacques Castelein, Armando Stanco, Dario Stanco5
12.8%BelgiumFlag Brody, Jacques Derenne, Marc Duez, Olivier Muytjens, Kurt Dujardyn5
10.3%ThailandFlag Arto, Nat, Man, Ton4
2.6%Great BritainFlag Christopher Chadwick1
2.6%MexicoFlag Juan Carlos Carmona1
2.6%FinlandFlag Alec Arho Havrén1

Individual driver statistics for the 2019 VLN Series - SP3 class

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Amweg, ManuelFlag n/a10100
Arto, Flag n/a10000
Asahi, TurboFlag 25 y/o10000
Bohrer, MichaelFlag n/a11100
Brody, Flag 53 y/o81600
Brusius, AdrianFlag n/a10100
Carmona, Juan CarlosFlag n/a10000
Castelein, JacquesFlag n/a30300
Chadwick, ChristopherFlag n/a10100
Convent, GüntherFlag n/a10000
Derenne, JacquesFlag n/a81600
Duez, MarcFlag 62 y/o10000
Dujardyn, KurtFlag 61 y/o50400
Epp, StephanFlag 37 y/o11100
Fielenbach, AlexFlag n/a10100
Gamou, NaoyaFlag 29 y/o10100
Gavris, LucianFlag n/a85700
Gusenbauer, WernerFlag n/a10000
Halder, MichelleFlag 19 y/o10000
Halder, MikeFlag 23 y/o10000
Havrén, Alec ArhoFlag n/a10100
Holthaus, GerritFlag n/a11100
Ishiura, HiroakiFlag 38 y/o10000
Kawamura, NaokiFlag n/a10000
Kleen, UweFlag 48 y/o20000
Man, Flag n/a10000
Muytjens, OlivierFlag 38 y/o81600
Nat, Flag n/a20000
Sasaki, MasahiroFlag 43 y/o20100
Schmitz, ChristophFlag n/a11100
Schrick, TimFlag 43 y/o85700
Stanco, ArmandoFlag n/a20000
Stanco, DarioFlag n/a20000
Ton, Flag n/a10000
Tranchet, DominicFlag n/a10000
Trinius, MatthiasFlag n/a10000
Tsukamoto, NanamiFlag n/a10000
Unland, MarcelFlag n/a11100
Völker, KlausFlag n/a10000
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
12019-03-23NordschleifeGavris
Schrick
Brusius
Fielenbach
Amweg
Chadwick
22019-04-13NordschleifeRace cancelled: Abandoned due to snow
32019-04-27NordschleifeBohrer
Epp
Holthaus
Gavris
Schrick
Gamou
Sasaki
42019-07-13NordschleifeBrody
Derenne
Muytjens
Castelein
Dujardyn
52019-08-03NordschleifeGavris
Schrick
Brody
Derenne
Muytjens
62019-09-07NordschleifeGavris
Schrick
Dujardyn
Muytjens
Brody
Derenne
72019-09-28NordschleifeGavris
Schrick
Brody
Derenne
Muytjens
Castelein
Dujardyn
82019-10-12NordschleifeGavris
Schrick
Brody
Derenne
Muytjens
Castelein
Dujardyn
92019-10-26NordschleifeSchmitz
Unland
Gavris
Schrick
Havrén
Brody
Derenne
Muytjens
© DriverDB AB
a part of The Race