Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


VLN Endurance - Opel Astra OPC Cup 2015 standings

Championship points standings for the VLN Endurance - Opel Astra OPC Cup 2015

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Daniel BohrLubner MotorsportOpel Astra OPC Cup
190
1.Flag Juha HannonenLubner MotorsportOpel Astra OPC Cup
190
1.Flag Jari NuoramoLubner MotorsportOpel Astra OPC Cup
190
2.Flag Heinz-Otto FritzscheTi- Tarvike RacingOpel Astra OPC Cup
187
2.Flag Jürgen FritzscheTi- Tarvike RacingOpel Astra OPC Cup
187
2.Flag Hannu LuostarinenTi- Tarvike RacingOpel Astra OPC Cup
187
4.Flag Thomas GerlingKappeler MotorsportOpel Astra OPC Cup
150
2.Flag Sepo HuntTi- Tarvike RacingOpel Astra OPC Cup
57
2.Flag Ilkka KaristeTi- Tarvike RacingOpel Astra OPC Cup
57
2.Flag Heikki LiiriTi- Tarvike RacingOpel Astra OPC Cup
57
11.Flag Mario MertenBonk MotorsportOpel Astra OPC Cup
55
3.Flag Willy HüppiKappeler MotorsportOpel Astra OPC Cup
51
3.Flag Alexander SchulaKappeler MotorsportOpel Astra OPC Cup
51
5.Flag Pascal EberleBonk MotorsportOpel Astra OPC Cup
48
5.Flag Female Jasmin PreisigBonk MotorsportOpel Astra OPC Cup
48
5.Flag Marcel SennBonk MotorsportOpel Astra OPC Cup
48
6.Flag Marcel HartlLubner MotorsportOpel Astra OPC Cup
45
6.Flag Mirko LubnerLubner MotorsportOpel Astra OPC Cup
45
6.Flag Roger VögeliLubner MotorsportOpel Astra OPC Cup
45
7.Flag Edgar Berners-SchönlebenLubner MotorsportOpel Astra OPC Cup
44
7.Flag Mustafa-Mehmet KayaLubner MotorsportOpel Astra OPC Cup
44
7.Flag Yigit YaziciLubner MotorsportOpel Astra OPC Cup
44
8.Flag Moritz OestreichSchirmer Race EngineeringOpel Astra OPC Cup
37
8.Flag Robin StrycekSchirmer Race EngineeringOpel Astra OPC Cup
37
9.Flag Oliver BlissBliss AutosportOpel Astra OPC Cup
28
9.Flag Gabriel LäugerBliss AutosportOpel Astra OPC Cup
28
9.Flag Roland PoulsenBliss AutosportOpel Astra OPC Cup
28
10.Flag Marc LegelBonk MotorsportOpel Astra OPC Cup
25
10.Flag Jürgen NettBonk MotorsportOpel Astra OPC Cup
25
11.Flag Ben HarperTeam Camp DavidOpel Astra OPC Cup
16
11.Flag Elmar JurekTeam Camp DavidOpel Astra OPC Cup
16
12.Flag Female Ronja AssmannOpel Astra OPC Cup
13
12.Flag Raphael HundebornOpel Astra OPC Cup
13
12.Flag Female Lena StrycekOpel Astra OPC Cup
13
13.Flag Tina AnnemüllerWS- RacingOpel Astra OPC Cup
12
13.Flag Female Tatjana H. HanserWS- RacingOpel Astra OPC Cup
12
13.Flag Thomas RehlingerWS- RacingOpel Astra OPC Cup
12
Flag Jean-Luc BehetsOpel Astra OPC Cup
0
Flag Axel DuffnerBliss AutosportOpel Astra OPC Cup
0
Flag Lars HoltkampBliss AutosportOpel Astra OPC Cup
0
Flag Martin KautenburgerOpel Astra OPC Cup
0
Flag Stefan KisslingKissling MotorsportOpel Astra OPC Cup
0
Flag Roberto NaleLubner MotorsportOpel Astra OPC Cup
0
Flag Andrea SabbatiniLubner MotorsportOpel Astra OPC Cup
0
Flag Robert SchröderLubner MotorsportOpel Astra OPC Cup
0
Flag Volker StrycekKissling MotorsportOpel Astra OPC Cup
0
Flag Martin TschorniaLubner MotorsportOpel Astra OPC Cup
0
Flag Uwe UnteroberdörsterTi- Tarvike RacingOpel Astra OPC Cup
0
Flag Peter VennOpel Astra OPC Cup
0
Flag Lucas WaltermannLubner MotorsportOpel Astra OPC Cup
0
Flag Jens WulfLubner MotorsportOpel Astra OPC Cup
0
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Hannu Luostarinen
5
Flag Heinz-Otto Fritzsche
5
Flag Jürgen Fritzsche
5
Most podium positionsFlag Jari Nuoramo
7
Flag Juha Hannonen
7
Flag Daniel Bohr
7
Most podium positions without a winFlag Jari Nuoramo
7
Flag Juha Hannonen
7
Flag Daniel Bohr
7
Most fastest race lapsFlag Hannu Luostarinen
1
Flag Jari Nuoramo
1
Flag Moritz Oestreich
1
Flag Robin Strycek
1

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
66.7%GermanyFlag Heinz-Otto Fritzsche, Jürgen Fritzsche, Sepo Hunt, Willy Hüppi, Alexander Schula, Thomas Gerling, Marcel Hartl, Mirko Lubner, Edgar Berners-Schönleben, Moritz Oestreich, Robin Strycek, Oliver Bliss, Gabriel Läuger, Mario Merten, Jürgen Nett, Marc Legel, Ben Harper, Elmar Jurek, Raphael Hundeborn, Lena Strycek, Ronja Assmann, Tina Annemüller, Tatjana H. Hanser, Thomas Rehlinger, Robert Schröder, Stefan Kissling, Volker Strycek, Uwe Unteroberdörster, Martin Kautenburger, Lars Holtkamp, Lucas Waltermann, Jens Wulf, Martin Tschornia, Axel Duffner34
9.8%FinlandFlag Hannu Luostarinen, Ilkka Kariste, Heikki Liiri, Jari Nuoramo, Juha Hannonen5
7.8%SwitzerlandFlag Marcel Senn, Jasmin Preisig, Pascal Eberle, Roger Vögeli4
3.9%BelgiumFlag Jean-Luc Behets, Roberto Nale2
3.9%TurkeyFlag Yigit Yazici, Mustafa-Mehmet Kaya2
2%Great BritainFlag Peter Venn1
2%DenmarkFlag Roland Poulsen1
2%LuxembourgFlag Daniel Bohr1
2%ItalyFlag Andrea Sabbatini1

Individual driver statistics for the 2015 VLN Endurance - Opel Astra OPC Cup

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Annemüller, TinaFlag n/a0
Assmann, RonjaFlag 19 y/o3000
Behets, Jean-LucFlag n/a1000
Berners-Schönleben, EdgarFlag n/a2000
Bliss, OliverFlag n/a3000
Bohr, DanielFlag 25 y/o8070
Duffner, AxelFlag n/a1000
Eberle, PascalFlag 24 y/o0
Fritzsche, Heinz-OttoFlag 59 y/o7560
Fritzsche, JürgenFlag 59 y/o7560
Gerling, ThomasFlag n/a0
Hannonen, JuhaFlag n/a8070
Hanser, Tatjana H.Flag n/a2000
Harper, BenFlag n/a3000
Hartl, MarcelFlag 27 y/o4110
Holtkamp, LarsFlag n/a1000
Hundeborn, RaphaelFlag n/a4000
Hunt, SepoFlag n/a4010
Hüppi, WillyFlag n/a4120
Jurek, ElmarFlag n/a3000
Kariste, IlkkaFlag n/a4010
Kautenburger, MartinFlag n/a1000
Kaya, Mustafa-MehmetFlag n/a1000
Kissling, StefanFlag 41 y/o1000
Legel, MarcFlag n/a4020
Liiri, HeikkiFlag n/a3010
Lubner, MirkoFlag n/a0
Luostarinen, HannuFlag n/a7561
Läuger, GabrielFlag n/a0
Merten, MarioFlag 41 y/o8020
Nale, RobertoFlag n/a1000
Nett, JürgenFlag n/a4020
Nuoramo, JariFlag n/a8071
Oestreich, MoritzFlag 23 y/o4011
Poulsen, RolandFlag 29 y/o1000
Preisig, JasminFlag 22 y/o3000
Rehlinger, ThomasFlag n/a1000
Sabbatini, AndreaFlag n/a10000
Schröder, RobertFlag n/a4110
Schula, AlexanderFlag n/a4120
Senn, MarcelFlag n/a3000
Strycek, LenaFlag n/a4000
Strycek, RobinFlag n/a4011
Strycek, VolkerFlag 57 y/o2000
Tschornia, MartinFlag 60 y/o1000
Unteroberdörster, UweFlag n/a1000
Venn, PeterFlag 55 y/o1000
Vögeli, RogerFlag 45 y/o4110
Waltermann, LucasFlag n/a1000
Wulf, JensFlag n/a2000
Yazici, YigitFlag n/a2000
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
© DriverDB AB