Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


Victorian Sports Sedan Championship 2003 standings

Championship points standings for the Victorian Sports Sedan Championship 2003

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Michael RobinsonHolden VN CommodoreChevrolet
302
2.Flag Rodney WoodsHolden CommodoreChevrolet
300
3.Flag Terry HamiltonHolden VS CommodoreChevrolet
273
4.Flag Stephen CraigHolden GeminiMazda Rotary
254
5.Flag Barry CassidyHolden Commodore
208
6.Flag Neil CroweHolden VH Commodore
194
7.Flag Rod SmithFord EL Falcon
180
8.Flag Graeme GillilandMazda RX-7
170
9.Flag Richard CatchloveMazda RX-7
137
10.Flag Dean CammHonda PreludeChevrolet
136
11.Flag Barry BrayNissan Gazelle
122
12.Flag Steven LloydHolden VK Commodore
98
13.Flag Steven VinesFord CortinaChevrolet
95
14.Flag Darden BrownMitsubishi GalantNissan
94
15.Flag Luke ChambersMazda RX-7
87
16.Flag Bob GillFord AU Falcon
86
17.Flag David RusdenNissan Pulsar Exa
85
18.Flag Damian JohnsonHolden LJ Torana
84
18.Flag Peter YatesFord EscortMazda
84
20.Flag Darren HossackSaab 9-3Chevrolet
77
21.Flag Ian RiceFord CapriChevrolet
73
21.Flag Marcus ZukanovicHolden Commodore
73
23.Flag George MengardaHolden Commodore
72
24.Flag John BrummelenHolden Commodore
65
25.Flag Ken HouseFord Escort
61
26.Flag Rohan AmbroseMazda RX-7
52
27.Flag Milton SeferisHolden VS Commodore
45
28.Flag Ben KnightMazda RX-7
43
29.Flag Geoff FontaineHolden VH Commodore
42
29.Flag Clive SmithNissan Skyline RS
42
31.Flag Mark PapendellHolden VS Commodore
33
32.Flag Tony BatesHolden Commodore
32
32.Flag Luke MayFord EA Falcon
32
34.Flag Female Ricki NottHolden Torana
31
35.Flag Leigh MoranHolden VS Commodore
30
36.Flag Keith LinnellFord CortinaChevrolet
26
36.Flag Cameron van den DungenMazda RX-7
26
38.Flag John CoughlanMazda RX-7
20
38.Flag David SoarHolden Commodore
20
40.Flag Cornelis van den DungenMazda RX-7
17
41.Flag Andrew PaineMitsubishi Lancer
16
42.Flag Darren RobertsDatsun Stanza
15
43.Flag Nick KaradimasFord Falcon
13
43.Flag Greg LipenskiFord Cortina
13
45.Flag David HolcHolden Commodore
11
46.Flag Bradley ToyeDatsun Stanza
10
47.Flag Doug DunsterHolden Torana
9
47.Flag Jason HarewoodHolden VC Commodore
9
49.Flag Ray HislopFord EB Falcon GT
6
49.Flag Stuart ScottHolden Commodore
6
51.Flag Geoff GatesFord Escort
5
Flag Brett CarringtonFord Capri
0
Flag Laurie DavidsonToyota Soarer
0
Flag Peter KnightHolden Commodore
0
Flag Bill ReedHolden HQ Kingswood V8
0
Flag David SkiltonFord Escort
0
Flag Kelvin TwistMazda RX-3
0
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Rod Smith
5
Most pole positionsFlag Rodney Woods
1
Flag Rod Smith
1
Flag Dean Camm
1
Flag Darren Hossack
1
Flag Ken House
1
Most podium positionsFlag Michael Robinson
10
Most podium positions without a winFlag Barry Cassidy
1
Flag Stephen Craig
1
Flag Graeme Gilliland
1
Flag Richard Catchlove
1
Flag Barry Bray
1
Flag Darden Brown
1
Flag Luke Chambers
1
Flag Bob Gill
1
Flag Damian Johnson
1
Flag Marcus Zukanovic
1
Most fastest race lapsFlag Rod Smith
4

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
100%AustraliaFlag Michael Robinson, Rodney Woods, Terry Hamilton, Stephen Craig, Barry Cassidy, Neil Crowe, Rod Smith, Graeme Gilliland, Richard Catchlove, Dean Camm, Barry Bray, Steven Lloyd, Steven Vines, Darden Brown, Luke Chambers, Bob Gill, David Rusden, Peter Yates, Damian Johnson, Darren Hossack, Marcus Zukanovic, Ian Rice, George Mengarda, John Brummelen, Ken House, Rohan Ambrose, Milton Seferis, Cameron van den Dungen, Geoff Fontaine, Tony Bates, Luke May, Keith Linnell, David Soar, Andrew Paine, Greg Lipenski, Nick Karadimas, David Holc, Bradley Toye, Doug Dunster, Stuart Scott, Geoff Gates, Laurie Davidson, Kelvin Twist, Brett Carrington, Peter Knight, Clive Smith, Ray Hislop, Mark Papendell, Ricki Nott, Cornelis van den Dungen, John Coughlan, Jason Harewood, Darren Roberts, David Skilton, Ben Knight, Leigh Moran, Bill Reed57

Individual driver statistics for the 2003 Victorian Sports Sedan Championship

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Ambrose, RohanFlag n/a30000
Bates, TonyFlag 34 y/o60000
Bray, BarryFlag n/a70100
Brown, DardenFlag n/a150100
Brummelen, JohnFlag n/a130000
Camm, DeanFlag n/a104412
Carrington, BrettFlag n/a30000
Cassidy, BarryFlag n/a160100
Catchlove, RichardFlag n/a110100
Chambers, LukeFlag n/a40100
Coughlan, JohnFlag n/a20000
Craig, StephenFlag n/a150100
Crowe, NeilFlag n/a160000
Davidson, LaurieFlag n/a10000
Dunster, DougFlag n/a20000
Fontaine, GeoffFlag n/a60000
Gates, GeoffFlag n/a20000
Gill, BobFlag n/a50100
Gilliland, GraemeFlag n/a140100
Hamilton, TerryFlag n/a141701
Harewood, JasonFlag n/a30000
Hislop, RayFlag 39 y/o30000
Holc, DavidFlag n/a20000
Hossack, DarrenFlag 33 y/o31113
House, KenFlag n/a40011
Johnson, DamianFlag n/a70100
Karadimas, NickFlag n/a30000
Knight, BenFlag n/a30000
Knight, PeterFlag n/a10000
Linnell, KeithFlag n/a31100
Lipenski, GregFlag n/a60000
Lloyd, StevenFlag n/a90000
May, LukeFlag n/a40000
Mengarda, GeorgeFlag n/a50000
Moran, LeighFlag n/a30000
Nott, RickiFlag n/a40000
Paine, AndrewFlag n/a30000
Papendell, MarkFlag n/a30000
Reed, BillFlag n/a20000
Rice, IanFlag n/a40000
Roberts, DarrenFlag n/a30000
Robinson, MichaelFlag n/a1511003
Rusden, DavidFlag n/a70000
Scott, StuartFlag n/a30000
Seferis, MiltonFlag n/a50000
Skilton, DavidFlag n/a10000
Smith, CliveFlag n/a60000
Smith, RodFlag n/a75514
Soar, DavidFlag n/a30000
Toye, BradleyFlag n/a10000
Twist, KelvinFlag n/a00000
van den Dungen, CameronFlag n/a50000
van den Dungen, CornelisFlag n/a30000
Vines, StevenFlag n/a32300
Woods, RodneyFlag n/a141712
Yates, PeterFlag n/a60000
Zukanovic, MarcusFlag 23 y/o60100
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
© DriverDB AB
a part of The Race