Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


Victorian Improved Production Car Championship 2019 standings

Championship points standings for the Victorian Improved Production Car Championship 2019

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Luke Grech-ComboHSV VX SenatorChevrolet 6.0Yokohama
440
2.Flag Nathan RobinsonBMW E46 M3BMW 3.2Yokohama
378
3.Flag Robert BrauneBMW E30 325iBMW 2.9Yokohama
234
4.Flag Mark DefanisHolden VF Commodore SSChevrolet 6.0Yokohama
234
5.Flag Andrew Rhodes-AndersonHolden VN Commodore SS Group A SVChevrolet 5.7Yokohama
214
6.Flag Andrew ButcherBMW E36 M3BMW 3.2Yokohama
204
7.Flag Mathew LoganHolden VE CommodoreChevrolet 6.0Yokohama
184
8.Flag Craig CasperszH.E.S. RacingMazda RX-7Mazda 13B rotaryYokohama
167
9.Flag Stephen ZourkasHonda CivicHonda 1.8Yokohama
143
10.Flag Adrian TarantoTeam AudvolksAudi 80 Quattro S3Audi 3.2Yokohama
140
11.Flag Andrew MorrisHolden VH CommodoreChevrolet 5.6Yokohama
137
12.Flag Adam PooleHolden V2 MonaroChevrolet 6.0Yokohama
100
13.Flag Tony MoloneyHolden HQ SSChevrolet 5.7Yokohama
95
14.Flag Wayne TwistBMW E46 318iBMW 3.2Yokohama
95
15.Flag Brad WyattHolden VX CommodoreChevrolet 6.0Yokohama
90
16.Flag Troy LloydHolden VN Commodore SS Group A SVChevrolet 6.0Yokohama
88
17.Flag Benjamin SchootsMazda RX-7Mazda 13B rotaryYokohama
88
18.Flag Brad BluntNorthern BMBMW E36 M3BMW 3.2Yokohama
86
19.Flag Shane WilliamsZenam RacingMazda RX-7Mazda 13B rotaryYokohama
80
20.Flag Michael HartHolden VS CommodoreChevrolet 6.0Yokohama
74
21.Flag David CocksHolden VK CommodoreChevrolet 6.0Yokohama
72
22.Flag Gary McKayGP AutomotiveHolden LJ ToranaHolden 3.3Yokohama
71
23.Flag John DawsonRiver Rat RacingHolden HQ SSChevrolet 5.7Yokohama
68
24.Flag Peter DixonFrankston Engine CentreHolden V2 MonaroChevrolet 6.0Yokohama
66
25.Flag Female Kaide LehmannHolden VE CommodoreChevrolet 6.0Yokohama
62
26.Flag Grant OgleLaurie Ogle MotorsFord Focus XR5Ford 2.5Yokohama
62
27.Flag Damien MilanoHSV VY ClubsportChevrolet 6.0Yokohama
60
28.Flag Ian McLennanHolden V2 MonaroChevrolet 5.7Yokohama
59
29.Flag Lachlan McBrienBee-Ems Car ServiceBMW E46 M3BMW 3.2Yokohama
58
30.Flag Graeme McPhersonHolden VE CommodoreChevrolet 6.0Yokohama
52
31.Flag Mark BaldwinHonda Civic EGHonda 2.0Yokohama
37
32.Flag Paul GrziwotzHonda CivicHonda 2.0Yokohama
32
33.Flag Bryson LloydToyota CelicaToyota 1.8Yokohama
32
34.Flag Glenn KennedayBMW E30 325iBMW 3.2Yokohama
26
35.Flag Andrew TicknerHolden VH CommodoreHolden 5.0Yokohama
26
36.Flag Velibor TomicHonda IntegraHonda 2.0Yokohama
24
37.Flag Paul VuillerminFord EA FalconFord 3.9Yokohama
21
38.Flag Mal HenleyMazda RX-7Mazda 13B rotaryYokohama
20
39.Flag Dallas BrooksHolden VX Commodore SSChevrolet 5.7Yokohama
16
40.Flag Travis RobsonToyota CorollaToyota 2.0Yokohama
13
41.Flag Marco TimperioFord EA FalconFord 3.9Yokohama
12
42.Flag Gary PearceBMW E87 125iBMW 3.0Yokohama
10
43.Flag Stephen O'NeillMitsubishi Lancer RS Evolution VIIIMitsubishi 2.0 turboYokohama
9
44.Flag Callum JensenMUH MotorsportPeugeot 306 GTI6Peugeot 2.0Yokohama
8
45.Flag Kevin CoulsonCMS PerformanceHonda CivicHonda 2.0Yokohama
7
46.Flag David BoneDatsun 1600Nissan 2.0 turboYokohama
5
47.Flag Brydan DarbyshireMazda RX-7Mazda 13B rotaryYokohama
3
48.Flag David LevyDavid Levy MotorsportsBMW M3BMW 3.0Yokohama
3
49.Flag Wayne DekkerBay Tech AutomotiveAudi 80 QuattroAudi 2.6Yokohama
2
50.Flag Bruce HenleyStawell CARtageMazda RX-8Mazda 13B rotaryYokohama
1
50.Flag Rolf MamersMazda RX-7Mazda 13B rotaryYokohama
1
50.Flag James WestYogi Bear RacingBMW E30 325iBMW 2.5Yokohama
1
Flag John AngiolellaBMW E36 M3BMW 3.2Yokohama
0
Flag Stuart BrownHolden VR CommodoreHolden 5.0Yokohama
0
Flag Kade CrawfordToyota 86Subaru 2.0Yokohama
0
Flag Anthony D'AnnaBMW E36 M3BMW 3.2Yokohama
0
Flag Stuart DeardenFord EA FalconFord 3.9Yokohama
0
Flag Ben DinnervilleFord Sierra RSFord 2.0 turboYokohama
0
Flag Stephen GormanBMW E30 325iBMW 2.5Yokohama
0
Flag Bruce Henderson3 x 13 racingRenault Sport Clio 172Renault 2.0Yokohama
0
Flag Anthony JohnsonBMW E36 M3BMW 3.0Yokohama
0
Flag Jacob KhouriMazda RX-7Mazda 13B rotaryYokohama
0
Flag Cameron McKeeFord AU Falcon XR6Ford 4.0Yokohama
0
Flag Cameron McKinnonHyundai X3 ExcelHyundai 1.5Yokohama
0
Flag Steven TheologouHolden VE CommodoreChevrolet 6.0Yokohama
0
Flag Bruce WoodwardVolkscareVolkswagen GolfVolkswagen 1.6Yokohama
0
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Luke Grech-Combo
9
Most pole positionsFlag Nathan Robinson
2
Most podium positionsFlag Luke Grech-Combo
14
Most podium positions without a winFlag Robert Braune
3
Flag Troy Lloyd
3
Flag Benjamin Schoots
3
Most fastest race lapsFlag Luke Grech-Combo
6

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
97%AustraliaFlag Luke Grech-Combo, Nathan Robinson, Gary McKay, Mark Defanis, Craig Caspersz, Tony Moloney, Andrew Morris, Ian McLennan, John Dawson, Stephen Zourkas, Paul Grziwotz, Michael Hart, Glenn Kenneday, Velibor Tomic, Adrian Taranto, Grant Ogle, Andrew Rhodes-Anderson, Wayne Twist, Gary Pearce, Shane Williams, Kevin Coulson, David Levy, Brydan Darbyshire, Marco Timperio, Mark Baldwin, Rolf Mamers, Bryson Lloyd, Kade Crawford, James West, Stephen Gorman, Wayne Dekker, Anthony Johnson, Stephen O'Neill, Jacob Khouri, Bruce Henderson, Brad Wyatt, Mathew Logan, Robert Braune, Andrew Butcher, Brad Blunt, Andrew Tickner, Callum Jensen, Cameron McKee, Travis Robson, Steven Theologou, Paul Vuillermin, Stuart Dearden, Cameron McKinnon, Troy Lloyd, Benjamin Schoots, David Cocks, Peter Dixon, Damien Milano, Lachlan McBrien, Graeme McPherson, Kaide Lehmann, Dallas Brooks, Bruce Woodward, Anthony D'Anna, Adam Poole, David Bone, Ben Dinnerville, Stuart Brown, John Angiolella64
3%New ZealandFlag Mal Henley, Bruce Henley2

Individual driver statistics for the 2019 Victorian Improved Production Car Championship

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Angiolella, JohnFlag n/a00000
Baldwin, MarkFlag n/a120000
Blunt, BradFlag n/a60000
Bone, DavidFlag n/a30000
Braune, RobertFlag n/a100300
Brooks, DallasFlag n/a60000
Brown, StuartFlag n/a30000
Butcher, AndrewFlag n/a90100
Caspersz, CraigFlag n/a140000
Cocks, DavidFlag n/a30000
Coulson, KevinFlag n/a50000
Crawford, KadeFlag n/a30000
D'Anna, AnthonyFlag n/a20000
Darbyshire, BrydanFlag n/a20000
Dawson, JohnFlag n/a120000
Dearden, StuartFlag n/a90000
Defanis, MarkFlag n/a150000
Dekker, WayneFlag n/a120000
Dinnerville, BenFlag n/a30000
Dixon, PeterFlag n/a50000
Gorman, StephenFlag n/a30000
Grech-Combo, LukeFlag n/a1591416
Grziwotz, PaulFlag n/a60000
Hart, MichaelFlag 57 y/o90000
Henderson, BruceFlag n/a90000
Henley, BruceFlag n/a70000
Henley, MalFlag n/a140000
Jensen, CallumFlag n/a90000
Johnson, AnthonyFlag n/a60000
Kenneday, GlennFlag n/a30100
Khouri, JacobFlag n/a30000
Lehmann, KaideFlag n/a60000
Levy, DavidFlag n/a20000
Lloyd, BrysonFlag n/a150000
Lloyd, TroyFlag n/a30301
Logan, MathewFlag n/a100000
Mamers, RolfFlag n/a30000
McBrien, LachlanFlag n/a30110
McKay, GaryFlag n/a30100
McKee, CameronFlag n/a30000
McKinnon, CameronFlag n/a60000
McLennan, IanFlag n/a70000
McPherson, GraemeFlag n/a30000
Milano, DamienFlag n/a32202
Moloney, TonyFlag n/a70200
Morris, AndrewFlag n/a140100
O'Neill, StephenFlag n/a60000
Ogle, GrantFlag n/a120000
Pearce, GaryFlag n/a90000
Poole, AdamFlag n/a33313
Rhodes-Anderson, AndrewFlag n/a140000
Robinson, NathanFlag n/a1411023
Robson, TravisFlag n/a90000
Schoots, BenjaminFlag n/a30300
Taranto, AdrianFlag n/a140000
Theologou, StevenFlag n/a30000
Tickner, AndrewFlag n/a30000
Timperio, MarcoFlag n/a150000
Tomic, VeliborFlag n/a30000
Twist, WayneFlag n/a150000
Vuillermin, PaulFlag n/a120000
West, JamesFlag n/a150000
Williams, ShaneFlag n/a150000
Woodward, BruceFlag n/a30000
Wyatt, BradFlag n/a80000
Zourkas, StephenFlag n/a120000
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
© DriverDB AB
a part of The Race