Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


Victorian Improved Production Car Championship 2016 standings

Championship points standings for the Victorian Improved Production Car Championship 2016

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Nathan RobinsonBMW E36 M3Yokohama
415
2.Flag Nathan GeierNorthern BMBMW E36 M3Yokohama
380
3.Flag Tony GrovesMornington Mazda RacingMazda RX-7Yokohama
314
4.Flag Robert BrauneBMW E30 325iYokohama
289
5.Flag Troy LloydHolden VN Commodore SS Group A SVYokohama
280
6.Flag Luke Grech-ComboHSV VX SenatorYokohama
217
7.Flag Andrew ButcherBMW E36 M3Yokohama
146
8.Flag John WoodberryMitsubishi MagnaYokohama
135
9.Flag Jason FankhauserPlant PerformanceHolden VK CommodoreYokohama
130
10.Flag Wayne TwistBMW E46 318iYokohama
122
11.Flag Graeme McPhersonHolden VE CommodoreYokohama
113
12.Flag Stuart BarlowAcbron MotorsportMazda RX-7Yokohama
102
13.Flag Grant MaitlandNissan S13 Silvia turboYokohama
88
14.Flag Anton BergmanBMW E30 325iYokohama
86
15.Flag David ReaburnMitsubishi Lancer RS EvoYokohama
78
15.Flag Daniel VerekerMazda RX-7Yokohama
78
17.Flag Damien MilanoHSV VY ClubsportYokohama
74
18.Flag Mark JewellAAA Asphalt RacingHolden LX Torana SSYokohama
72
19.Flag Cameron van den DungenMazda RX-7Yokohama
71
20.Flag Brian AndersonTarga RacingBMW E46 M3Yokohama
70
21.Flag Stephen O'NeillMitsubishi Lancer RS EvoYokohama
67
22.Flag Mal HenleyStawell CartageMazda RX-7Yokohama
60
23.Flag Craig CasperszHES RacingMazda RX-7Yokohama
57
24.Flag Daniel PullensNissan S14 Silvia turboYokohama
56
25.Flag Bruce HenleyStawell CartageMazda RX-8
Mazda RX-7

Yokohama
Yokohama
54
26.Flag Matthew HoltMetcalfe AutomotiveHSV GTSYokohama
48
27.Flag Scott CookDatsun 310 Sunny turboYokohama
47
28.Flag Brad BluntBMW E36 M3Yokohama
46
29.Flag Andrew WilliamsDatsun 120YYokohama
44
30.Flag Keven StoopmanDatsun 120YYokohama
42
31.Flag Bob BrewerHSV VY GTSYokohama
38
32.Flag Brendan NichollsMitsubishi Lancer RS Evolution VIIYokohama
37
33.Flag Paul GrziwotzHonda CivicYokohama
36
34.Flag Michael MillerHolden Commodore SSYokohama
35
35.Flag Michael CruseFord Escort Mk.IIYokohama
28
35.Flag Paul RuleHighbury Automotive ServicesHolden LX Torana SSYokohama
28
37.Flag Phil MorrissMorriss Racing ServicesDatsun 1600Yokohama
27
38.Flag Gary McKayGP AutomotiveHolden LJ Torana GTR-XU1Yokohama
24
39.Flag Grant OgleLaurie Ogle MotorsFord Focus XR5Yokohama
21
40.Flag Richard OpieBendigo MazdaMazda RX-8Yokohama
20
41.Flag Tony MoloneyHolden HQ SSYokohama
18
41.Flag Bryce Peter-BudgePeugeot 405 Mi16Yokohama
18
41.Flag Paul VuillerminFord EA FalconYokohama
18
44.Flag Lee CafisoLee Cafiso RacingMazda RX-7Yokohama
15
45.Flag Geoff DunkinHolden VS CommodoreYokohama
14
46.Flag Mathew LoganHolden VE CommodoreYokohama
13
47.Flag Luke SeidlerBMW M3Yokohama
7
48.Flag Mark BaldwinHonda Civic EGYokohama
5
48.Flag David BoneDatsun 1600Yokohama
5
48.Flag Andrew Rhodes-AndersonHolden VN Commodore SS Group A SVYokohama
5
51.Flag Rolf MamersMazda RX-7Yokohama
4
52.Flag Greg FaggotterNissan 910 Bluebird turboYokohama
3
52.Flag Wade ReynoldsJWM MotorsportToyota AE86 SprinterYokohama
3
54.Flag Jason BockmanFord MondeoYokohama
2
54.Flag Callum JensenPeugeot 306 GTI-6Yokohama
2
56.Flag Sean BellBell MotorsportBMW E30 325iYokohama
1
56.Flag Geoff BowlesGot Me RacingBMW E30 325iYokohama
1
56.Flag Shane WilliamsZenam RacingMazda RX-7Yokohama
1
Flag Joe ArdiBell MotorsportBMW E30 325iYokohama
0
Flag Female Christine BoakElements RestorationToyota 86 GTSYokohama
0
Flag Brian BourkeBMW E30 325iYokohama
0
Flag Gordon BunyanTriumph Dolomite SprintYokohama
0
Flag George ClarkeBMW E30 325iYokohama
0
Flag Wayne DekkerBay Tech AutomotiveAudi 80 QuattroYokohama
0
Flag Douglas GreensladeFord Fiesta XR4Yokohama
0
Flag Jordan GreensladeFord Fiesta ZetecYokohama
0
Flag Sebastion HammondSabbadin AutomotiveBMW E30 325iYokohama
0
Flag Matthew HarrisHonda CivicYokohama
0
Flag Michael HoppHARE EngineeringToyota EP91 StarletYokohama
0
Flag Andrew JohnsonHolden VL Commodore SS Group A SVYokohama
0
Flag Andrew LarkinMacedon Race EngineeringBMW E30 325iYokohama
0
Flag David LevyDavid Levy Motor SportsBMW E46 M3Yokohama
0
Flag Rod LloydLaurie Ogle MotorsMercedes-Benz 190EYokohama
0
Flag Cameron McKeetruckrite.com.au / Navarone PanelFord AU Falcon XR6Yokohama
0
Flag George MichellDatsun 1600Yokohama
0
Flag Gary PearceBMW E30 325iYokohama
0
Flag Glen PotterBMW E30 325iYokohama
0
Flag Rodney PotterBMW E30 325iYokohama
0
Flag Ian RileyFord CortinaYokohama
0
Flag Paul RoweMazda RX-7Yokohama
0
Flag David Shawtruckrite.com.au / Navarone PanelFord EB Falcon XR6Yokohama
0
Flag Chris SpiteriHolden VK CommodoreYokohama
0
Flag Paul TheologouHolden VT CommodoreYokohama
0
Flag Scott WilsonHolden VP CommodoreYokohama
0
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Nathan Robinson
5
Most pole positionsFlag Grant Maitland
1
Flag Jason Fankhauser
1
Flag Troy Lloyd
1
Flag Damien Milano
1
Flag Michael Cruse
1
Most podium positionsFlag Nathan Geier
11
Most podium positions without a winFlag Robert Braune
4
Most fastest race lapsFlag Nathan Geier
3
Flag Nathan Robinson
3
Flag Jason Fankhauser
3
Flag Damien Milano
3

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
97.6%AustraliaFlag Anton Bergman, David Reaburn, Sean Bell, Paul Vuillermin, Stuart Barlow, George Michell, Grant Maitland, Nathan Geier, Robert Braune, Nathan Robinson, John Woodberry, Tony Groves, Graeme McPherson, Cameron van den Dungen, Andrew Butcher, Sebastion Hammond, Scott Cook, Matthew Holt, Jason Fankhauser, Troy Lloyd, Brad Blunt, Greg Faggotter, Wayne Twist, David Bone, Paul Grziwotz, Grant Ogle, Geoff Bowles, Brian Bourke, Stephen O'Neill, Glen Potter, Douglas Greenslade, Cameron McKee, Rod Lloyd, Richard Opie, David Shaw, Paul Theologou, Jason Bockman, Jordan Greenslade, Bryce Peter-Budge, Rodney Potter, Christine Boak, Phil Morriss, Paul Rowe, Luke Grech-Combo, Mark Jewell, Daniel Pullens, Michael Miller, Brian Anderson, Brendan Nicholls, Luke Seidler, George Clarke, Wayne Dekker, Ian Riley, Chris Spiteri, Andrew Larkin, Tony Moloney, Mathew Logan, Callum Jensen, Gary Pearce, Gordon Bunyan, Andrew Johnson, Daniel Vereker, Geoff Dunkin, Lee Cafiso, Gary McKay, Craig Caspersz, Andrew Williams, Wade Reynolds, Joe Ardi, Andrew Rhodes-Anderson, Matthew Harris, Damien Milano, Bob Brewer, Michael Hopp, Scott Wilson, Keven Stoopman, Paul Rule, Michael Cruse, Mark Baldwin, Rolf Mamers, Shane Williams, David Levy82
2.4%New ZealandFlag Bruce Henley, Mal Henley2

Individual driver statistics for the 2016 Victorian Improved Production Car Championship

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Anderson, BrianFlag n/a60000
Ardi, JoeFlag n/a30000
Baldwin, MarkFlag n/a30000
Barlow, StuartFlag n/a150000
Bell, SeanFlag 28 y/o60000
Bergman, AntonFlag n/a80000
Blunt, BradFlag n/a80000
Boak, ChristineFlag n/a40000
Bockman, JasonFlag n/a120000
Bone, DavidFlag n/a20000
Bourke, BrianFlag n/a60000
Bowles, GeoffFlag n/a60000
Braune, RobertFlag n/a140400
Brewer, BobFlag n/a40000
Bunyan, GordonFlag n/a30000
Butcher, AndrewFlag n/a150000
Cafiso, LeeFlag n/a30000
Caspersz, CraigFlag n/a60000
Clarke, GeorgeFlag n/a30000
Cook, ScottFlag n/a30000
Cruse, MichaelFlag n/a20110
Dekker, WayneFlag n/a60000
Dunkin, GeoffFlag n/a20000
Faggotter, GregFlag n/a10000
Fankhauser, JasonFlag n/a81213
Geier, NathanFlag n/a1431103
Grech-Combo, LukeFlag n/a90300
Greenslade, DouglasFlag n/a30000
Greenslade, JordanFlag n/a30000
Groves, TonyFlag n/a150201
Grziwotz, PaulFlag n/a140000
Hammond, SebastionFlag n/a30000
Harris, MatthewFlag n/a30000
Henley, BruceFlag n/a150000
Henley, MalFlag n/a140000
Holt, MatthewFlag n/a30000
Hopp, MichaelFlag 45 y/o00000
Jensen, CallumFlag n/a30000
Jewell, MarkFlag n/a30100
Johnson, AndrewFlag n/a00000
Larkin, AndrewFlag n/a30000
Levy, DavidFlag n/a30000
Lloyd, RodFlag 63 y/o150000
Lloyd, TroyFlag n/a153511
Logan, MathewFlag n/a50000
Maitland, GrantFlag n/a32212
Mamers, RolfFlag n/a20000
McKay, GaryFlag n/a30000
McKee, CameronFlag n/a90000
McPherson, GraemeFlag n/a90000
Michell, GeorgeFlag n/a00000
Milano, DamienFlag n/a51113
Miller, MichaelFlag n/a30000
Moloney, TonyFlag n/a30000
Morriss, PhilFlag n/a50000
Nicholls, BrendanFlag n/a60000
O'Neill, StephenFlag n/a140000
Ogle, GrantFlag n/a120000
Opie, RichardFlag n/a120000
Pearce, GaryFlag n/a60000
Peter-Budge, BryceFlag n/a90000
Potter, GlenFlag n/a60000
Potter, RodneyFlag n/a10000
Pullens, DanielFlag n/a60000
Reaburn, DavidFlag n/a120000
Reynolds, WadeFlag n/a30000
Rhodes-Anderson, AndrewFlag n/a30000
Riley, IanFlag n/a00000
Robinson, NathanFlag n/a155903
Rowe, PaulFlag n/a20000
Rule, PaulFlag n/a30000
Seidler, LukeFlag n/a40000
Shaw, DavidFlag n/a150000
Spiteri, ChrisFlag n/a10000
Stoopman, KevenFlag n/a30101
Theologou, PaulFlag n/a30000
Twist, WayneFlag n/a150000
van den Dungen, CameronFlag n/a80000
Vereker, DanielFlag n/a30200
Vuillermin, PaulFlag n/a70000
Williams, AndrewFlag 45 y/o30000
Williams, ShaneFlag n/a30000
Wilson, ScottFlag n/a00000
Woodberry, JohnFlag n/a60100
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
© DriverDB AB