Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


Victorian Improved Production Car Championship 2005 standings

Championship points standings for the Victorian Improved Production Car Championship 2005

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Female Leanne TanderMazda RX-7
570
2.Flag Tony FloreaniHolden VH Commodore
493
3.Flag Cameron van den DungenMazda RX-7
398
4.Flag Ben McCashneyMitsubishi Mirage RS
269
5.Flag Lee CafisoMazda RX-4
238
6.Flag Wayne TwistMitsubishi Cordia turbo
232
7.Flag Chris MasseyMazda RX-7
215
8.Flag Tony SkinnerDatsun 1600
183
9.Flag Geoff DunkinHolden VH Commodore
164
10.Flag Rolf MamersMazda RX-4
139
11.Flag James PapasMitsubishi Mirage RS
121
12.Flag Robert MillsDatsun 1600
116
13.Flag Doug BeatonMazda RX-7
Mazda RX-3


115
14.Flag Tony WallisMazda 808
112
15.Flag Mario CaligariMazda RX-7
109
16.Flag Shaun DunsMazda RX-7
102
17.Flag Kelvin TwistBMW E30 325i
93
17.Flag Graeme WattsMazda RX-7
93
19.Flag Benjamin SchootsMazda RX-7
87
20.Flag James AtkinsonHolden Gemini
83
21.Flag Robert ThompsonDatsun 1600
81
22.Flag Steven LloydHolden VN Commodore
80
23.Flag Shaun MaloneyHolden LX Torana SS
79
24.Flag Craig KroonstuiverMazda 808
74
25.Flag Jason JarvisHolden VN Commodore
73
26.Flag Phil MorrissDatsun 1600
68
27.Flag Ian StathamChrysler Centura
64
28.Flag Graeme BellBMW E30 325i
61
29.Flag Paul MillsMitsubishi Magna
57
30.Flag Neil AndersonBMW E30 325i
55
31.Flag Graham SutcliffeVolvo 850 T5-R
48
32.Flag Geoff BrownFord EA Falcon
39
33.Flag Phillip ShowersBMW E30 325i
38
34.Flag Daryl CoonFord Falcon
31
35.Flag Carl SchembriHonda Integra
28
36.Flag Blair CoullFord Laser TX3
27
36.Flag David KnightBMW E30 325i
27
38.Flag Wayne PerryDatsun 1600
26
39.Flag Matt LehmannFord EA Falcon
25
40.Flag Serge LubiczBMW E30 325i
24
40.Flag Female Emma PeaseMazda RX-7
24
42.Flag David PerryHolden Gemini
23
43.Flag Ryan MillierFord EA Falcon
21
44.Flag David KitsonMazda RX-7
20
45.Flag Brydan DarbyshireMazda RX-3
18
45.Flag Daniel SchulzHolden VB Commodore
18
47.Flag Nigel HogginsFord EA Falcon
17
48.Flag Nicholas StillwellBMW E30 325i
16
49.Flag Gary McKayHolden LJ Torana XU1
14
49.Flag Andrew PaineMitsubishi Magna
14
51.Flag Benjamin FalkSubaru Impreza WRX STi
13
52.Flag Glenn HanningHolden VK Commodore
12
53.Flag Nathan GeierBMW E30 325i
11
53.Flag Dean SammutBMW E30 325i
11
55.Flag Richard GayDatsun 180B
10
55.Flag Duncan ShiuToyota Corolla
10
57.Flag Geoff BowlesBMW E30 325i
9
57.Flag Female Julie ShowersBMW E30 325i
9
59.Flag Max ClarkHolden EH
7
59.Flag Paul KertesBMW E30 325i
7
59.Flag Peter PaulingToyota Corolla
7
62.Flag Michael GrayToyota Corolla
4
63.Flag Robert WilsonSuzuki Swift GTi
3
64.Flag George KaradimasFord Falcon
2
64.Flag Michael StillwellBMW E30 325i
2
66.Flag Female Lauren GrayToyota Echo
1
66.Flag Matt HolzmannToyota Corolla
1
66.Flag Tony JenningsBMW E30 325i
1
66.Flag Richard ValentichHolden LH Torana SL/R
1
Flag Female Aneeta AbzatzBMW E30 325i
0
Flag David AbzatzBMW E30 325i
0
Flag Gregory BriggsAlfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6
0
Flag Paul GrziwotzHolden Gemini
0
Flag Ken HenryToyota Corolla
0
Flag Ken HouseDatsun 1600
0
Flag David LevyBMW E30 325i
0
Flag Matt MartinBMW E30 325i
0
Flag Phil ParsonsHonda Civic
0
Flag Kylie PattenBMW E30 325i
0
Flag Gary PearceBMW E30 325i
0
Flag Greg WarrenFord Falcon
0
Flag Bruce WoodwardVolkswagen Golf
0
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Leanne Tander
8
Most pole positionsFlag Leanne Tander
3
Most podium positionsFlag Leanne Tander
16
Most podium positions without a winFlag Tony Wallis
4
Most fastest race lapsFlag Leanne Tander
10

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
100%AustraliaFlag Leanne Tander, Tony Floreani, Cameron van den Dungen, Ben McCashney, Lee Cafiso, Wayne Twist, Chris Massey, Tony Skinner, Geoff Dunkin, Rolf Mamers, James Papas, Robert Mills, Doug Beaton, Tony Wallis, Mario Caligari, Shaun Duns, Kelvin Twist, Graeme Watts, Benjamin Schoots, James Atkinson, Robert Thompson, Steven Lloyd, Shaun Maloney, Craig Kroonstuiver, Jason Jarvis, Phil Morriss, Ian Statham, Graeme Bell, Paul Mills, Neil Anderson, Graham Sutcliffe, Geoff Brown, Phillip Showers, Daryl Coon, Carl Schembri, David Knight, Blair Coull, Wayne Perry, Matt Lehmann, Serge Lubicz, Emma Pease, David Perry, Ryan Millier, David Kitson, Daniel Schulz, Brydan Darbyshire, Nigel Hoggins, Nicholas Stillwell, Andrew Paine, Gary McKay, Benjamin Falk, Glenn Hanning, Nathan Geier, Dean Sammut, Duncan Shiu, Richard Gay, Julie Showers, Geoff Bowles, Paul Kertes, Peter Pauling, Max Clark, Michael Gray, Robert Wilson, Michael Stillwell, George Karadimas, Matt Holzmann, Tony Jennings, Richard Valentich, Lauren Gray, Kylie Patten, Gary Pearce, Matt Martin, Gregory Briggs, David Abzatz, David Levy, Greg Warren, Ken Henry, Aneeta Abzatz, Bruce Woodward, Ken House, Paul Grziwotz, Phil Parsons82

Individual driver statistics for the 2005 Victorian Improved Production Car Championship

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Abzatz, AneetaFlag n/a30000
Abzatz, DavidFlag n/a30000
Anderson, NeilFlag n/a90000
Atkinson, JamesFlag n/a100000
Beaton, DougFlag n/a110000
Bell, GraemeFlag n/a90000
Bowles, GeoffFlag n/a30000
Briggs, GregoryFlag n/a40000
Brown, GeoffFlag n/a30000
Cafiso, LeeFlag n/a120000
Caligari, MarioFlag n/a60000
Clark, MaxFlag n/a20000
Coon, DarylFlag n/a30000
Coull, BlairFlag n/a50000
Darbyshire, BrydanFlag n/a20000
Dunkin, GeoffFlag n/a120000
Duns, ShaunFlag n/a40200
Falk, BenjaminFlag n/a30000
Floreani, TonyFlag n/a177915
Gay, RichardFlag n/a20000
Geier, NathanFlag n/a30000
Gray, LaurenFlag 18 y/o30000
Gray, MichaelFlag n/a20000
Grziwotz, PaulFlag n/a10000
Hanning, GlennFlag n/a20000
Henry, KenFlag n/a30000
Hoggins, NigelFlag n/a30000
Holzmann, MattFlag n/a80000
House, KenFlag n/a10000
Jarvis, JasonFlag n/a100000
Jennings, TonyFlag n/a30000
Karadimas, GeorgeFlag 21 y/o20000
Kertes, PaulFlag n/a60000
Kitson, DavidFlag n/a30000
Knight, DavidFlag n/a80000
Kroonstuiver, CraigFlag n/a20000
Lehmann, MattFlag n/a20000
Levy, DavidFlag n/a30000
Lloyd, StevenFlag n/a60000
Lubicz, SergeFlag n/a90000
Maloney, ShaunFlag n/a50000
Mamers, RolfFlag n/a170000
Martin, MattFlag 32 y/o60000
Massey, ChrisFlag n/a70000
McCashney, BenFlag 16 y/o170000
McKay, GaryFlag n/a10000
Millier, RyanFlag n/a40000
Mills, PaulFlag n/a40000
Mills, RobertFlag n/a60000
Morriss, PhilFlag n/a30000
Paine, AndrewFlag n/a20000
Papas, JamesFlag n/a100000
Parsons, PhilFlag n/a10000
Patten, KylieFlag n/a60000
Pauling, PeterFlag n/a30000
Pearce, GaryFlag n/a60000
Pease, EmmaFlag n/a40000
Perry, DavidFlag n/a40000
Perry, WayneFlag n/a20000
Sammut, DeanFlag n/a30000
Schembri, CarlFlag n/a20000
Schoots, BenjaminFlag n/a30100
Schulz, DanielFlag n/a60000
Shiu, DuncanFlag n/a40000
Showers, JulieFlag n/a60000
Showers, PhillipFlag n/a50000
Skinner, TonyFlag n/a60300
Statham, IanFlag n/a30000
Stillwell, MichaelFlag n/a60000
Stillwell, NicholasFlag n/a60000
Sutcliffe, GrahamFlag n/a40000
Tander, LeanneFlag 25 y/o17816310
Thompson, RobertFlag n/a130000
Twist, KelvinFlag n/a50300
Twist, WayneFlag n/a130000
Valentich, RichardFlag n/a30000
van den Dungen, CameronFlag n/a1721012
Wallis, TonyFlag n/a40400
Warren, GregFlag n/a30000
Watts, GraemeFlag n/a30310
Wilson, RobertFlag n/a30000
Woodward, BruceFlag n/a10000
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
© DriverDB AB
a part of The Race