Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


Victorian Improved Production Car Championship 2003 standings

Championship points standings for the Victorian Improved Production Car Championship 2003

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Tony FloreaniHolden VH Commodore
426
2.Flag Gary McKayHolden LJ Torana XU1
366.5
3.Flag Kelvin TwistMazda RX-7
345
4.Flag Cameron van den DungenMazda RX-7
265
5.Flag Rob AlessiMazda RX-7
227
6.Flag John ZourkasMazda RX-7
223
7.Flag Andrew MorrisHolden VH Commodore
218.5
8.Flag Ken DouglasMazda RX-7
180
8.Flag Benjamin SchootsMazda RX-7
180
10.Flag Female Leanne TanderMazda RX-7
158
11.Flag Wayne TwistMitsubishi Cordia turbo
151.5
12.Flag Mario CaligariMazda RX-7
144
13.Flag Chris HeylbutHolden Commodore
142.5
14.Flag Warwick MasseyMazda RX-7
129
15.Flag Graeme BellBMW E30 325i
125.5
16.Flag Tom PrenticeMazda RX-7
116
17.Flag Tony SkinnerDatsun 1600
115
18.Flag Shaun MaloneyHolden LX Torana SS
110
19.Flag Adam MacrowDatsun 120Y
103
20.Flag Ray HislopFord EB Falcon GT
100
21.Flag Adam AllanDatsun 1200
95
22.Flag Chris BaileyToyota Corolla
92
23.Flag David KnightBMW E30 325i
85.5
24.Flag Robert MacreadyHolden VN Commodore
62
25.Flag Tom AllenMazda RX-3
60
26.Flag William SchootsMazda RX-7
52
27.Flag Darren BestHyundai Excel Sprint
48.5
28.Flag Manny MezzasalmaBMW E30 325i
46.5
29.Flag Geoff BowlesBMW E30 325i
46
30.Flag David PageFord EA Falcon
44
31.Flag Paul GrziwotzHolden Gemini
42
32.Flag Luke MayFord
34
32.Flag Phillip ShowersBMW E30 325i
34
34.Flag Geoff DunkinHolden VH Commodore
31
35.Flag David KitsonMazda RX-7
30.5
36.Flag Paul PennisiHolden Commodore
29
37.Flag Nick HalkitisMazda RX-7
28
38.Flag Lee CafisoMazda RX-4
25
38.Flag Andrew GordonBMW E30 325i
25
40.Flag Matt LehmannFord Falcon
20
41.Flag Brian EdhouseFord Falcon
19.5
42.Flag Peter HoganHolden VN Commodore
17
42.Flag Robert WilsonSuzuki Swift GTi
17
44.Flag Bryce NortonMazda RX-7
16
44.Flag Andrew PaineMitsubishi Lancer
16
44.Flag Ian StathamChrysler Centura
16
44.Flag Graeme WattsMazda RX-3
16
48.Flag Joseph BallartoBMW E30 325i
15
48.Flag Ernest FullerBMW E30 325i
15
50.Flag Rick DonaldSubaru Impreza WRX
13
51.Flag Female Lynne ChampionFord AU Falcon XR6
12
51.Flag Robert MillsDatsun
12
51.Flag David SkillenderHolden VS Commodore
12
54.Flag Female Lauren GrayToyota Corolla
11
54.Flag Tony PennacchiaMazda RX-3
11
56.Flag Doug BeatonMazda RX-3
9
57.Flag David CoullBMW E30 325i
4
58.Flag Leigh MertensHolden Vectra
3
59.Flag Ben PepallToyota
2
60.Flag Gordon BunyanTriumph Dolomite
1
60.Flag Colin RussellFord EA Falcon
1
Flag Neil AndersonBMW E30 325i
0
Flag Blair CoullSuzuki Swift GTi
0
Flag Peter JohnstoneMazda RX-7
0
Flag Wayne WakefieldMazda 808 Wagon
0
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Ken Douglas
5
Most pole positionsFlag Ken Douglas
3
Most podium positionsFlag Tony Floreani
10
Most podium positions without a winFlag Kelvin Twist
9
Most fastest race lapsFlag Ken Douglas
4

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
100%AustraliaFlag Tony Floreani, Gary McKay, Kelvin Twist, Cameron van den Dungen, Rob Alessi, John Zourkas, Andrew Morris, Benjamin Schoots, Ken Douglas, Leanne Tander, Wayne Twist, Mario Caligari, Chris Heylbut, Warwick Massey, Graeme Bell, Tom Prentice, Tony Skinner, Shaun Maloney, Adam Macrow, Ray Hislop, Adam Allan, Chris Bailey, David Knight, Robert Macready, Tom Allen, William Schoots, Darren Best, Manny Mezzasalma, Geoff Bowles, David Page, Paul Grziwotz, Phillip Showers, Luke May, Geoff Dunkin, David Kitson, Paul Pennisi, Nick Halkitis, Lee Cafiso, Andrew Gordon, Matt Lehmann, Brian Edhouse, Robert Wilson, Peter Hogan, Graeme Watts, Ian Statham, Bryce Norton, Andrew Paine, Joseph Ballarto, Ernest Fuller, Rick Donald, Lynne Champion, Robert Mills, David Skillender, Lauren Gray, Tony Pennacchia, Doug Beaton, David Coull, Leigh Mertens, Ben Pepall, Colin Russell, Gordon Bunyan, Blair Coull, Neil Anderson, Peter Johnstone, Wayne Wakefield65

Individual driver statistics for the 2003 Victorian Improved Production Car Championship

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Alessi, RobFlag n/a112401
Allan, AdamFlag n/a31200
Allen, TomFlag n/a50000
Anderson, NeilFlag n/a30000
Bailey, ChrisFlag n/a30301
Ballarto, JosephFlag n/a110000
Beaton, DougFlag n/a30000
Bell, GraemeFlag n/a150000
Best, DarrenFlag n/a150000
Bowles, GeoffFlag n/a120000
Bunyan, GordonFlag n/a30000
Cafiso, LeeFlag n/a70000
Caligari, MarioFlag n/a110201
Champion, LynneFlag n/a60000
Coull, BlairFlag n/a60000
Coull, DavidFlag n/a20000
Donald, RickFlag n/a50000
Douglas, KenFlag 45 y/o65534
Dunkin, GeoffFlag n/a40000
Edhouse, BrianFlag n/a30000
Floreani, TonyFlag n/a1841003
Fuller, ErnestFlag n/a80000
Gordon, AndrewFlag n/a80000
Gray, LaurenFlag 16 y/o120000
Grziwotz, PaulFlag n/a150000
Halkitis, NickFlag n/a30000
Heylbut, ChrisFlag n/a70100
Hislop, RayFlag 39 y/o33312
Hogan, PeterFlag n/a30000
Johnstone, PeterFlag n/a30000
Kitson, DavidFlag n/a70000
Knight, DavidFlag n/a150000
Lehmann, MattFlag n/a30000
Macready, RobertFlag n/a60000
Macrow, AdamFlag 24 y/o60100
Maloney, ShaunFlag n/a90100
Massey, WarwickFlag n/a60000
May, LukeFlag n/a20000
McKay, GaryFlag n/a180100
Mertens, LeighFlag n/a30000
Mezzasalma, MannyFlag n/a150000
Mills, RobertFlag n/a20000
Morris, AndrewFlag n/a170000
Norton, BryceFlag n/a30000
Page, DavidFlag n/a60000
Paine, AndrewFlag n/a30000
Pennacchia, TonyFlag n/a20000
Pennisi, PaulFlag n/a30000
Pepall, BenFlag n/a30000
Prentice, TomFlag n/a100200
Russell, ColinFlag n/a30000
Schoots, BenjaminFlag n/a63402
Schoots, WilliamFlag n/a30000
Showers, PhillipFlag n/a110000
Skillender, DavidFlag n/a10000
Skinner, TonyFlag n/a160000
Statham, IanFlag n/a30000
Tander, LeanneFlag 23 y/o60302
Twist, KelvinFlag n/a150921
Twist, WayneFlag n/a170000
van den Dungen, CameronFlag n/a120300
Wakefield, WayneFlag 32 y/o10001
Watts, GraemeFlag n/a30000
Wilson, RobertFlag n/a90000
Zourkas, JohnFlag n/a120000
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
© DriverDB AB
a part of The Race