Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


59° Turismo Nacional Argentina - Class 3 2022 standings

Championship points standings for the 59° Turismo Nacional Argentina - Class 3 2022

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Jonatan CastellanoMG C PergaminoChevrolet Cruze
93
2.Flag Carlos Javier MerloScudería PremaToyota Corolla
90
3.Flag Jerónimo TetiJT RacingChevrolet Cruze
87
4.Flag Facundo ChapurCrucianelli GC Comp.Ford Focus
79
5.Flag Fabián YannantuoniTB RacingFiat Tipo
64
6.Flag Leonel PerníaMG C PergaminoFord Focus
64
7.Flag Alfonso DomenechSaturni RacingFord Focus
62
8.Flag José Manuel UrceraLarrauri RacingPeugeot 408
60
9.Flag Ever FranetovichTB RacingFord Focus
60
10.Flag Julián SanteroToyota Gazoo RAToyota Corolla
57
11.Flag Antonino GarcíaMartos CompeticiónFord Focus
55
12.Flag Mauricio LambirisLüsqtoff RacingToyota Corolla
52
13.Flag Gastón IansaCrucianelli GC Comp.Ford Focus
52
14.Flag Matías Muñoz MarchesiSaturni RacingFord Focus
51
15.Flag Juan Bautista De BenedictisArana Ing. SportToyota Corolla
46
16.Flag Joel GassmanJT RacingChevrolet Cruze
46
17.Flag Lucas TedeschiGiacomo CompeticiónFord Focus
46
18.Flag Carlos OkulovichChetta RacingHonda Civic
42
19.Flag Ricardo Risatti IIIMartos CompeticiónToyota Corolla
35
20.Flag Mariano PerníaTB RacingFiat Tipo
33
21.Flag Fabricio PezziniTito Bessone TRToyota Corolla
31
22.Flag Leandro CarducciAlquat MotorsportFord Focus
29
23.Flag Juan Cruz BenvenutiAlifraco SportKia Cerato
28
24.Flag Leonel SotroAlifraco SportVW Vento
27
25.Flag Sebastian GomezGR CompeticiónChevrolet Cruze
26
26.Flag Matias CohenGR CompeticiónFord Focus
21
27.Flag Martin ChialvoMartos CompeticiónToyota Corolla
19
28.Flag Manuel MalloMM TeamChevrolet Cruze
19
29.Flag Santiago MalloMM TeamChevrolet Cruze
17
30.Flag Adrián PercazPercaz CompeticiónFord Focus
16
31.Flag Emanuel AbdalaMartos CompeticiónFord Focus
16
32.Flag Leonel LarrauriLarrauri RacingPeugeot 408
12
33.Flag Lucas VicinoEscudería VicinoToyota Corolla
12
34.Flag Christian Bodrato MionettoDole RacingToyota Corolla
11
35.Flag Andrés JakosCoiro Dole RacingToyota Corolla
9
36.Flag Diego NocetiSR SportFord Focus
8
37.Flag José Hernán PalazzoDole RacingToyota Corolla
8
38.Flag Roberto LunaArana Ingenería SportChevrolet Cruze
7
39.Flag Juan José Gárriz (h)Crucianelli GC CompeticiónCitroën C-Elysée
6
40.Flag Germán TodinoArana IngenieríaToyota Corolla
5
41.Flag Facundo ContaAlquat MotorsportFord Focus
4
42.Flag Juan PipkinAlifraco SportVW Vento
3
43.Flag Lucas BagneraGR CompeticiónToyota Corolla
3
44.Flag Rudi Samuel BundziakCoiro Dole RacingToyota
3
45.Flag Lucas CarabajalAlifraco SportVW Vento
3
46.Flag Gerónimo NuñezGR CompeticiónNissan Sentra
1
Flag Ignacio CharTito Bessone Toyota RacingToyota Corolla
0
Flag Gregorio ContaMartos CompeticiónFord Focus
0
Flag Federico IribarneGR CompeticiónNissan Sentra
0
Flag Nicolás MontanariNico Kern RCChevrolet Cruze
0
Flag Ignacio Montenegro
0
Flag Juan Pablo RossottiAlifraco SportVW Vento
0
Flag Mauro SchenoneTB Racing ArgentinaChevrolet Cruze
0
Flag Female Ianina ZanazziGR CompeticiónToyota Corolla
0
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Facundo Chapur
1
Flag Jerónimo Teti
1
Flag Joel Gassman
1
Flag José Manuel Urcera
1
Flag Leonel Pernía
1
Most pole positionsFlag Alfonso Domenech
1
Flag Carlos Javier Merlo
1
Flag Jerónimo Teti
1
Flag José Manuel Urcera
1
Flag Leandro Carducci
1
Most podium positionsFlag Alfonso Domenech
2
Flag Antonino García
2
Flag Facundo Chapur
2
Flag Jerónimo Teti
2
Most podium positions without a winFlag Alfonso Domenech
2
Flag Antonino García
2
Most fastest race lapsFlag Facundo Chapur
1
Flag Carlos Javier Merlo
1
Flag Joel Gassman
1
Flag José Manuel Urcera
1
Flag Leonel Pernía
1

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
96.3%ArgentinaFlag Adrián Percaz, Alfonso Domenech, Antonino García, Emanuel Abdala, Fabián Yannantuoni, Fabricio Pezzini, Facundo Chapur, Gastón Iansa, Germán Todino, Gerónimo Nuñez, Carlos Javier Merlo, Jerónimo Teti, Joel Gassman, Jonatan Castellano, José Manuel Urcera, Juan Cruz Benvenuti, Juan Pablo Rossotti, Julián Santero, Leandro Carducci, Leonel Larrauri, Leonel Sotro, Lucas Bagnera, Lucas Carabajal, Lucas Tedeschi, Lucas Vicino, Manuel Mallo, Mariano Pernía, Martin Chialvo, Matias Cohen, Matías Muñoz Marchesi, Ricardo Risatti III, Roberto Luna, Santiago Mallo, Sebastian Gomez, Andrés Jakos, Ever Franetovich, Carlos Okulovich, Leonel Pernía, Christian Bodrato Mionetto, Rudi Samuel Bundziak, Juan José Gárriz (h), Juan Bautista De Benedictis, Facundo Conta, Ignacio Char, Juan Pipkin, Ianina Zanazzi, Mauro Schenone, Federico Iribarne, José Hernán Palazzo, Gregorio Conta, Nicolás Montanari, Ignacio Montenegro52
3.7%UruguayFlag Mauricio Lambiris, Diego Noceti2

Individual driver statistics for the 2022 59° Turismo Nacional Argentina - Class 3

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Abdala, EmanuelFlag 27 y/o40000
Bagnera, LucasFlag 33 y/o20000
Benvenuti, Juan CruzFlag 25 y/o50000
Bodrato Mionetto, ChristianFlag 37 y/o50000
Bundziak, Rudi SamuelFlag 25 y/o10000
Carabajal, LucasFlag 22 y/o10000
Carducci, LeandroFlag 41 y/o50010
Castellano, JonatanFlag 37 y/o50100
Chapur, FacundoFlag 28 y/o51201
Char, IgnacioFlag 33 y/o40000
Chialvo, MartinFlag 32 y/o50000
Cohen, MatiasFlag 43 y/o50000
Conta, FacundoFlag 30 y/o20000
Conta, GregorioFlag 24 y/o20000
De Benedictis, Juan BautistaFlag 35 y/o40000
Domenech, AlfonsoFlag 29 y/o50210
Franetovich, EverFlag 30 y/o50000
García, AntoninoFlag 30 y/o50200
Gárriz (h), Juan JoséFlag 31 y/o40000
Gassman, JoelFlag 30 y/o51101
Gomez, SebastianFlag 35 y/o50000
Iansa, GastónFlag 28 y/o50000
Iribarne, FedericoFlag 24 y/o30000
Jakos, AndrésFlag 22 y/o30000
Lambiris, MauricioFlag 35 y/o50000
Larrauri, LeonelFlag 46 y/o50000
Luna, RobertoFlag 36 y/o50000
Mallo, ManuelFlag 28 y/o50000
Mallo, SantiagoFlag 25 y/o40000
Merlo, Carlos JavierFlag 28 y/o50111
Montanari, NicolásFlag n/a20000
Montenegro, IgnacioFlag 17 y/o10000
Muñoz Marchesi, MatíasFlag 34 y/o50100
Noceti, Diego Flag 40 y/o40000
Nuñez, GerónimoFlag 25 y/o10000
Okulovich, CarlosFlag 37 y/o50000
Palazzo, José HernánFlag 22 y/o10000
Percaz, AdriánFlag 38 y/o30000
Pernía, LeonelFlag 46 y/o51101
Pernía, MarianoFlag 45 y/o40000
Pezzini, FabricioFlag 43 y/o10100
Pipkin, JuanFlag 32 y/o10000
Risatti III, RicardoFlag 35 y/o50000
Rossotti, Juan PabloFlag 46 y/o20000
Santero, JuliánFlag 28 y/o50000
Schenone, MauroFlag 39 y/o30000
Sotro, LeonelFlag 33 y/o50000
Tedeschi, LucasFlag 30 y/o50000
Teti, JerónimoFlag 44 y/o51210
Todino, GermánFlag 21 y/o40000
Urcera, José ManuelFlag 30 y/o41111
Vicino, LucasFlag 20 y/o40000
Yannantuoni, FabiánFlag 42 y/o50000
Zanazzi, IaninaFlag 40 y/o40000
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
12022-02-27Bahía BlancaUrceraTetiPezziniUrceraUrcera
22022-03-20ParanaPerníaGarcíaChapurMerloPernía
32022-04-24Alta GraciaTetiMuñoz MarchesiDomenechTetiMerlo
42022-05-15La RiojaChapurCastellanoMerloCarducciChapur
52022-06-19NeuquénGassmanDomenechGarcíaDomenechGassman
62022-07-10 Unconfirmed
72022-07-31 Unconfirmed
82022-07-31 Unconfirmed
92022-08-21 Unconfirmed
102022-10-16Trelew, Chubut
112022-11-06 Unconfirmed
122022-11-27 Unconfirmed
© DriverDB AB
a part of The Race