Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


Turismo Nacional (TN) Argentina Clase 3 2015 standings

Championship points standings for the Turismo Nacional (TN) Argentina Clase 3 2015

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Facundo ChapurVittal G Racing CarPeugeot 308
246
2.Flag Emanuel MoriatisMartos CompeticionFord Focus
242
3.Flag Leonel PerníaFP PorfiriFiat Linea
236
4.Flag Guillermo OrtelliArana CompeticiónChevrolet Cruze
231
5.Flag Matías RossiBoero Carrera ProCitroën C4
190
6.Flag Esteban TueroFP PorfiriFiat Linea
183
7.Flag Fabián PisandelliSergio Torres CompeticiónChevrolet Cruze
155
8.Flag Guillermo D'AguannoHyC Squadra CorseAlfa Romeo 147
148
9.Flag Jerónimo TetiCastellano Power TeamChevrolet Cruze
147
10.Flag Ezequiel BosioGC CompeticiónFord Focus
146
11.Flag Jonatan CastellanoCastellano Power TeamChevrolet Cruze
140
12.Flag Fabián YannantuoniVittal G Racing CarPeugeot 308
113
13.Flag Leonel LarrauriEquipo PropioHonda New Civic
102
14.Flag Julián SanteroVittal G Racing CarPeugeot 308
88
15.Flag Leandro CarducciMartos CompeticionSeat Leon
87
16.Flag Iván SaturniSaturni RacingFord Focus
87
17.Flag Matías Muñoz MarchesiBelloso CompeticiónChevrolet Cruze
86
18.Flag Mariano PerníaArana CompeticiónChevrolet Cruze
83
19.Flag Bruno BosioBosio RacingFord Focus
79
20.Flag Marcelo Gonzálezgonzalez competicionPeugeot 307
78
21.Flag Luciano VentricelliVIP RacingVolkswagen Bora
62
22.Flag Pablo MerayoMerayoMitsubishi Lancer
59
23.Flag Sebastian GomezGR CompeticiónChevrolet Cruze
56
24.Flag Matias MachucaGC CompeticiónFord Focus
54
25.Flag Adrián ChirianoGR CompeticiónFord Focus
53
26.Flag José YannantuoniFP PorfiriFiat Linea
50
27.Flag Ever FranetovichFP PorfiriFiat Linea
44
28.Flag Ernesto BessoneDP1Ford Focus
43
29.Flag Lucas Colombo RussellBoero Carrera ProCitroën C4
42
30.Flag Juan Pablo KochGR CompeticiónMitsubishi Lancer
41
31.Flag Fabricio PezziniGR CompeticiónChevrolet Cruze
37
32.Flag Carlos OkulovichAlisi RacingRenault Fluence
29
33.Flag Juan Marcos AngeliniUR RacingVolkswagen Vento
29
34.Flag Damián RomeroRomero Motor SportCitroën C4
24
35.Flag Roberto LunaGR CompeticiónKia Cerato
24
36.Flag Lucas BagneraGR CompeticiónFord Focus
17
37.Flag Adrián OubiñaKern CompeticionChevrolet Cruze
16
38.Flag Luis EstivillGR CompeticiónMitsubishi Lancer
14
39.Flag Hanna AbdallahLarrauri RacingHonda New Civic
11
40.Flag Matias CohenFP PorfiriFiat Linea
6
41.Flag Franco CosciaDowen Paggio RacingHonda New Civic
4
42.Flag Diego MungiBoero Carrera ProCitroën C4
2
43.Flag Sergio AlauxFP PorfiriFiat Linea
2
44.Flag Pablo PiumettoPiumetto CarreraFord Focus
1
45.Flag Pablo Otero BroderOCBAlfa Romeo 147
1
47.Flag Claudio VianaPiumetto CarreraFord Focus
0
48.Flag Daniel StambulAlquat RacingHonda New Civic
0
49.Flag Juan PipkinArana CompeticiónChevrolet Cruze
0
51.Flag Jorge TrebbianiMartos CompeticionSeat Leon
0
52.Flag Ariel PachoArana CompeticiónChevrolet Cruze
0
53.Flag Nicolás TrautDi Meglio MotorsportSeat Leon
0
54.Flag Ernesto Bessone IIIGR CompeticiónFord Focus
0
55.Flag Mauro MarinoFP PorfiriFiat Linea
0
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Emanuel Moriatis
2
Flag Leonel Pernía
2
Most pole positionsFlag Leonel Pernía
3
Flag Guillermo Ortelli
3
Most podium positionsFlag Emanuel Moriatis
5
Flag Leonel Pernía
5
Most podium positions without a winFlag Guillermo Ortelli
4
Most fastest race lapsFlag Esteban Tuero
2
Youngest driverFlag Facundo Chapur
21 y/o
Oldest driverFlag Daniel Stambul
64 y/o

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
100%ArgentinaFlag Matías Rossi, Guillermo D'Aguanno, Leonel Pernía, Facundo Chapur, Pablo Merayo, Sebastian Gomez, Diego Mungi, Bruno Bosio, Iván Saturni, Jonatan Castellano, Matías Muñoz Marchesi, Juan Pipkin, Marcelo González, Pablo Piumetto, Leonel Larrauri, Guillermo Ortelli, Adrián Chiriano, Esteban Tuero, Matias Machuca, Fabián Pisandelli, Fabián Yannantuoni, Ernesto Bessone, Juan Pablo Koch, Pablo Otero Broder, Jerónimo Teti, Emanuel Moriatis, Fabricio Pezzini, Leandro Carducci, Luciano Ventricelli, Lucas Colombo Russell, Roberto Luna, Matias Cohen, José Yannantuoni, Mariano Pernía, Julián Santero, Ever Franetovich, Lucas Bagnera, Hanna Abdallah, Ezequiel Bosio, Damián Romero, Claudio Viana, Daniel Stambul, Jorge Trebbiani, Franco Coscia, Ariel Pacho, Adrián Oubiña, Nicolás Traut, Juan Marcos Angelini, Carlos Okulovich, Ernesto Bessone III, Mauro Marino, Sergio Alaux, Luis Estivill53

Individual driver statistics for the 2015 Turismo Nacional (TN) Argentina Clase 3

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Abdallah, HannaFlag 24 y/o90000
Alaux, SergioFlag 38 y/o10000
Angelini, Juan MarcosFlag 28 y/o50001
Bagnera, LucasFlag 26 y/o110000
Bessone, ErnestoFlag 57 y/o120000
Bessone III, ErnestoFlag 32 y/o30000
Bosio, BrunoFlag 27 y/o110000
Bosio, EzequielFlag 30 y/o110111
Carducci, LeandroFlag 34 y/o120000
Castellano, JonatanFlag 30 y/o121201
Chapur, FacundoFlag 21 y/o121401
Chiriano, AdriánFlag 42 y/o120000
Cohen, MatiasFlag 36 y/o80000
Colombo Russell, LucasFlag 22 y/o90000
Coscia, FrancoFlag 34 y/o90000
D'Aguanno, GuillermoFlag 35 y/o110200
Estivill, LuisFlag 32 y/o20000
Franetovich, EverFlag 23 y/o120010
Gomez, SebastianFlag 28 y/o110000
González, MarceloFlag 45 y/o120000
Koch, Juan PabloFlag 29 y/o80000
Larrauri, LeonelFlag 39 y/o121101
Luna, RobertoFlag 29 y/o60000
Machuca, MatiasFlag 30 y/o120100
Marino, MauroFlag 25 y/o10000
Merayo, PabloFlag 30 y/o90000
Moriatis, EmanuelFlag 35 y/o122500
Mungi, DiegoFlag 23 y/o20000
Muñoz Marchesi, MatíasFlag 27 y/o121100
Okulovich, CarlosFlag 30 y/o80000
Ortelli, GuillermoFlag 42 y/o120430
Otero Broder, PabloFlag 44 y/o70000
Oubiña, AdriánFlag 31 y/o50000
Pacho, ArielFlag 47 y/o10000
Pernía, LeonelFlag 39 y/o122531
Pernía, MarianoFlag 38 y/o120101
Pezzini, FabricioFlag 36 y/o90000
Pipkin, JuanFlag 25 y/o10000
Pisandelli, FabiánFlag 40 y/o121101
Piumetto, PabloFlag 38 y/o20000
Romero, DamiánFlag 27 y/o70000
Rossi, MatíasFlag 31 y/o121211
Santero, JuliánFlag 21 y/o100110
Saturni, IvánFlag 29 y/o120000
Stambul, DanielFlag 64 y/o50000
Teti, JerónimoFlag 37 y/o121110
Traut, NicolásFlag 37 y/o60000
Trebbiani, JorgeFlag 31 y/o20000
Tuero, EstebanFlag 37 y/o111312
Ventricelli, LucianoFlag 34 y/o120001
Viana, ClaudioFlag 38 y/o100000
Yannantuoni, FabiánFlag 35 y/o120100
Yannantuoni, JoséFlag 28 y/o110000
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
12015-02-15La Plata, Buenos AiresChapurOrtelliTueroFranetovichChapur
22015-03-08Río HondoRossiPerníaOrtelliOrtelliPernía
32015-04-12Rio GallegosPerníaMoriatisD'AguannoPerníaPernía
42015-05-03La PampaTetiRossiCastellanoTetiVentricelli
52015-05-24San JorgePerníaBosioMoriatisBosioBosio
62015-06-14San LuisMoriatisMachucaOrtelliOrtelliTuero
72015-07-05ConcordiaMuñoz MarchesiChapurPerníaRossiRossi
82015-08-16Río HondoTueroYannantuoniSanteroSanteroTuero
92015-09-13ConcepciónCastellanoOrtelliD'AguannoOrtelliCastellano
102015-10-04CordobaMoriatisChapurPerníaPerníaLarrauri
112015-11-15PosadasPisandelliMoriatisTueroTueroPisandelli
122015-12-06ViedmaLarrauriChapurPerníaPerníaAngelini
© DriverDB AB