Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


Turismo Nacional (TN) Argentina Clase 3 2003 standings

Championship points standings for the Turismo Nacional (TN) Argentina Clase 3 2003

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Ernesto BessoneFord Escort
127
2.Flag Hugo LepphailleAlisiHonda Civic
123
3.Flag Carlos OkulovichAlisiHonda Civic
111
4.Flag Gabriel MasseiFord Escort
95
5.Flag Leonel LarrauriFord Escort
87
6.Flag Oscar CanelaVolkswagen Polo
82
7.Flag Juan Pablo RossottiFord Escort
82
8.Flag Marcos Di PalmaChevrolet Astra
79
9.Flag Adrián Gustavo HangVolkswagen Golf
74
10.Flag Lucas Matias ArmelliniChevrolet Astra
72
11.Flag Lucas GuntínFord Escort
62
12.Flag Omar SurianiChevrolet Astra
57
13.Flag Claudio AlonsoFord Escort
48
14.Flag Patricio Di PalmaFord Escort
40
15.Flag Ezequiel ToiaHonda Civic
34
16.Flag Ariel DivitoFord Escort
28
17.Flag Javier RomeraHonda Civic
Ford Escort


26
18.Flag Daniel StambulFord Escort
23
19.Flag Pablo RedolfiHonda Civic
22
20.Flag Rubén GonzálezFord Escort
21
21.Flag Jorge TrebbianiFord Escort
20
22.Flag Iván ArbustiFord Escort
18
23.Flag Ezequiel BaldinelliAlisiHonda Civic
17
24.Flag German SuarezHonda Civic
16
25.Flag Omar Dario BonomoFord Escort
16
26.Flag Javier BernardiniFord Escort
15
27.Flag Marcelo GonzálezMitsubishi Lancer
13
28.Flag Edgardo PorfiriFord Escort
12
29.Flag Ricardo Oscar AlzuetaFord Escort
11
30.Flag Eduardo Rodríguez CanedoFord Escort
11
31.Flag Claudio BiscegliaFord Escort
9
32.Flag Sergio SessaFord Escort
8
33.Flag Fabián PisandelliFord Escort
8
34.Flag Pedro PisandelliFord Escort
3
35.Flag Hugo Felix RedolfiMitsubishi Lancer
2
36.Flag Carlos MerloFord Escort
1
37.Flag Daniel BernardiFord Escort
1
38.Flag Diego Martinez de MarcoFord Escort
1
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Ernesto Bessone
3
Most pole positionsFlag Hugo Lepphaille
2
Flag Oscar Canela
2
Flag Adrián Gustavo Hang
2
Flag Lucas Guntín
2
Flag Claudio Alonso
2
Most podium positionsFlag Carlos Okulovich
2
Flag Gabriel Massei
2
Most podium positions without a winFlag Rubén González
1
Most fastest race lapsFlag Gabriel Massei
2
Flag Lucas Matias Armellini
2
Youngest driverFlag Carlos Okulovich
18 y/o
Oldest driverFlag Omar Dario Bonomo
53 y/o

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
97.4%ArgentinaFlag Ernesto Bessone, Hugo Lepphaille, Carlos Okulovich, Gabriel Massei, Leonel Larrauri, Oscar Canela, Juan Pablo Rossotti, Marcos Di Palma, Adrián Gustavo Hang, Lucas Matias Armellini, Lucas Guntín, Omar Suriani, Claudio Alonso, Patricio Di Palma, Ezequiel Toia, Ariel Divito, Javier Romera, Daniel Stambul, Pablo Redolfi, Rubén González, Jorge Trebbiani, Iván Arbusti, Ezequiel Baldinelli, German Suarez, Omar Dario Bonomo, Javier Bernardini, Marcelo González, Edgardo Porfiri, Ricardo Oscar Alzueta, Eduardo Rodríguez Canedo, Claudio Bisceglia, Sergio Sessa, Fabián Pisandelli, Pedro Pisandelli, Hugo Felix Redolfi, Carlos Merlo, Daniel Bernardi37
2.6%UruguayFlag Diego Martinez de Marco1

Individual driver statistics for the 2003 Turismo Nacional (TN) Argentina Clase 3

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Alonso, ClaudioFlag 33 y/o12020
Alzueta, Ricardo OscarFlag 47 y/o120000
Arbusti, IvánFlag 28 y/o30000
Armellini, Lucas MatiasFlag 26 y/o202
Baldinelli, EzequielFlag 19 y/o1001
Bernardi, DanielFlag 43 y/o10000
Bernardini, JavierFlag 31 y/o40000
Bessone, ErnestoFlag 45 y/o9311
Bisceglia, ClaudioFlag 32 y/o40000
Bonomo, Omar DarioFlag 53 y/o120001
Canela, OscarFlag 51 y/o12021
Di Palma, MarcosFlag 30 y/o10000
Di Palma, PatricioFlag 32 y/o3001
Divito, ArielFlag 34 y/o12000
González, MarceloFlag 33 y/o10000
González, RubénFlag 30 y/o20100
Guntín, LucasFlag 27 y/o12020
Hang, Adrián GustavoFlag 31 y/o12120
Larrauri, LeonelFlag 27 y/o12001
Lepphaille, HugoFlag 34 y/o12221
Martinez de Marco, DiegoFlag 33 y/o10000
Massei, GabrielFlag 39 y/o122202
Merlo, CarlosFlag 44 y/o10000
Okulovich, CarlosFlag 18 y/o121211
Pisandelli, FabiánFlag 28 y/o120000
Pisandelli, PedroFlag 21 y/o10000
Porfiri, EdgardoFlag 37 y/o120000
Redolfi, Hugo FelixFlag 49 y/o10000
Redolfi, PabloFlag 24 y/o120000
Rodríguez Canedo, EduardoFlag 26 y/o120000
Romera, JavierFlag 30 y/o100000
Rossotti, Juan PabloFlag 27 y/o12000
Sessa, SergioFlag 40 y/o10000
Stambul, DanielFlag 52 y/o120000
Suarez, GermanFlag 29 y/o120000
Suriani, OmarFlag 48 y/o12100
Toia, EzequielFlag 23 y/o9000
Trebbiani, JorgeFlag 19 y/o6000
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
© DriverDB AB