Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


58° Turismo Nacional (TN) Argentina Clase 2 2021 standings

Championship points standings for the 58° Turismo Nacional (TN) Argentina Clase 2 2021

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Emanuel AbdalaAle Bucci RacingFord Fiesta Kinetic
249
2.Flag Lucas TedeschiGiacone CompeticiónToyota Etios
245
3.Flag Juan Ignacio CanelaAle Bucci RacingFord Fiesta Kinetic, VW Gol Trend
217
4.Flag Pablo OrtegaTB RacingFiat Argo
196
5.Flag Miguel CiaurroGiacone CompeticiónVW Trend
196
6.Flag Ignacio ProcacittoProcacitto RacingVW Gol Trend
184
7.Flag Lucas YerobiAle Bucci RacingFord Fiesta Kinetic
183
8.Flag Facundo BustosJT RacingVW Gol Trend
183
9.Flag Alejo BorgianiGiacone CompeticiónVW Gol Trend
174
10.Flag Gerónimo NuñezAlquat MotorsportToyota Etios
173
11.Flag Hugo Maximiliano BestaniAle Bucci RacingFord Fiesta Kinetic
166
12.Flag Christian Bodrato MionettoTito Bessone RacingToyota Etios
149
13.Flag Facundo LeanezSan Juan al TNToyota Etios
148
14.Flag Fernando Gómez FredesGR CompeticiónNissan March
145
15.Flag Renzo BlottaGR CompeticiónToyota Etios
140
16.Flag Sebastián Yoel PerezPérez CompeticiónChevrolet Onix
133
17.Flag Mateo NuñezAlquat MotorsportNissan March
130
18.Flag Christian AbdalaGR CompeticiónToyota Etios
126
19.Flag Marcos FernándezJF RacingNissan March
119
20.Flag Diego LeanezSan Juan al TNToyota Etios
115
21.Flag Juan Ignacio TorresSergio Torres CompeticiónChevrolet Corsa
115
22.Flag Sergio FernándezJF RacingNissan March
90
23.Flag Damian KirsteinFF RacingPeugeot 208
87
24.Flag Marcelo GuevaraGR CompeticiónNissan March
81
25.Flag Marco VeronesiGR CompeticiónToyota Etios
78
26.Flag Facundo Della MottaSan Juan al TNToyota Etios
56
27.Flag Alejandro TorrisiTorrisi CompeticiónNissan March
54
28.Flag Sandro Fabian AbdalaGR CompeticiónToyota Etios, Renault Clío
53
29.Flag Nazareno BeriguistainTB RacingFiat Argo
48
30.Flag Alejandro ValderreyValderey RacingToyota Etios
47
31.Flag Juan Martin EluchansGR CompeticiónNissan March
40
32.Flag Gabriel ScordiaAle Bucci RacingFiat Argo
30
33.Flag Maximiliano FontanaGiacone CompeticiónVW Gol Trend
29
34.Flag Juan Pablo AquilesSaturni RacingVW Trend, Toyota Etios
24
35.Flag Luciano GonzálezMG-C PergaminoFord Fiesta Kinetic
23
36.Flag Facundo RotondoDG MotorsportFord Fiesta Kinetic
22
37.Flag Roberto LunaGiacone CompeticiónVW Gol Trend
20
38.Flag Matias CraveroDG MotorsportFord Fiesta Kinetic
17
39.Flag José BailoneBailone Racing TeamRenault Clio
17
40.Flag Diego ChevalieyChevaliey RacingToyota Etios
16
41.Flag Tomás VitarSaturni RacingRenault Clio
16
42.Flag Juan Manuel DamianiSaturni RacingToyota Etios
16
43.Flag Alex ConciDG MotorsportFord Fiesta Kinetic
15
44.Flag Mauro SalviMartos CompeticiónToyota Etios
14
45.Flag Gaston GrassoGR CompeticiónToyota Etios
13
46.Flag José Luis ArrateJorge Piedra CompeticiónToyota Etios
13
48.Flag Thomas PoznerSaturni RacingRenault Clio
12
49.Flag Agustín BonomoBonomo RacingCitroen DS3
11
50.Flag Horacio EvoloDG MotorsportFord Fiesta Kinetic
10
51.Flag Ricardo SaléDG MotorsportFord Fiesta Kinetic
9
51.Flag Sebastian SalseSaturni RacingToyota Etios
9
52.Flag Nicolas Pedro BulichDG MotorsportFord Fiesta Kinetic
4
53.Flag Mauro SchenoneTB RacingFiat Argo
1
Flag Miguel ArgañarazNico Kern Racing CarToyota Etios
0
Flag Amiel CoronelCoronel CompeticiónChevrolet Corsa
0
Flag Guillermo PérezGiacone CompeticiónVW Gol Trend
0
Flag Diego SegoviaDG MotorsportFord Fiesta Kinetic
0
Flag Matías Ezequiel SignorelliTB Racing ArgentinaFiat Argo
0
Flag Daniel VázquezDG MotorsportFord Fiesta Kinetic
0
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Emanuel Abdala
2
Flag Lucas Yerobi
2
Most pole positionsFlag Lucas Tedeschi
6
Most podium positionsFlag Miguel Ciaurro
4
Flag Emanuel Abdala
4
Most podium positions without a winFlag Juan Ignacio Canela
3
Most fastest race lapsFlag Lucas Tedeschi
3

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
100%ArgentinaFlag Ricardo Salé, Sebastián Yoel Perez, Marcos Fernández, Miguel Ciaurro, Emanuel Abdala, Renzo Blotta, Maximiliano Fontana, Damian Kirstein, Hugo Maximiliano Bestani, Fernando Gómez Fredes, Sergio Fernández, José Bailone, Christian Abdala, Diego Leanez, Diego Chevaliey, Marco Veronesi, Pablo Ortega, Marcelo Guevara, Gabriel Scordia, Alex Conci, Alejo Borgiani, Lucas Tedeschi, Facundo Leanez, Gerónimo Nuñez, Gaston Grasso, Juan Ignacio Torres, Facundo Rotondo, Lucas Yerobi, Sandro Fabian Abdala, Mauro Salvi, Nazareno Beriguistain, Facundo Bustos, Christian Bodrato Mionetto, Ignacio Procacitto, Agustín Bonomo, Mateo Nuñez, Luciano González, Juan Ignacio Canela, Tomás Vitar, José Luis Arrate, Alejandro Valderrey, Alejandro Torrisi, Amiel Coronel, Guillermo Pérez, Miguel Argañaraz, Juan Manuel Damiani, Sebastian Salse, Nicolas Pedro Bulich, Juan Pablo Aquiles, Juan Martin Eluchans, Daniel Vázquez, Horacio Evolo, Roberto Luna, Matias Cravero, Thomas Pozner, Mauro Schenone, Facundo Della Motta, Diego Segovia, Matías Ezequiel Signorelli59

Individual driver statistics for the 2021 58° Turismo Nacional (TN) Argentina Clase 2

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Abdala, ChristianFlag 22 y/o91101
Abdala, EmanuelFlag 26 y/o122411
Abdala, Sandro FabianFlag 39 y/o80000
Aquiles, Juan PabloFlag 38 y/o60000
Argañaraz, MiguelFlag 26 y/o20000
Arrate, José LuisFlag n/a60000
Bailone, JoséFlag 27 y/o20000
Beriguistain, NazarenoFlag 26 y/o120000
Bestani, Hugo MaximilianoFlag 28 y/o110200
Blotta, RenzoFlag 20 y/o120001
Bodrato Mionetto, ChristianFlag 36 y/o111101
Bonomo, AgustínFlag 24 y/o60000
Borgiani, AlejoFlag 24 y/o111300
Bulich, Nicolas PedroFlag 37 y/o20000
Bustos, FacundoFlag 19 y/o120110
Canela, Juan IgnacioFlag 32 y/o110300
Chevaliey, DiegoFlag n/a30000
Ciaurro, MiguelFlag 42 y/o111411
Conci, AlexFlag 26 y/o120000
Coronel, AmielFlag n/a10000
Cravero, MatiasFlag 20 y/o20000
Damiani, Juan ManuelFlag 53 y/o50000
Della Motta, FacundoFlag 35 y/o30000
Eluchans, Juan MartinFlag 35 y/o60000
Evolo, HoracioFlag n/a10000
Fernández, MarcosFlag 42 y/o90211
Fernández, SergioFlag 39 y/o90100
Fontana, MaximilianoFlag 33 y/o20000
Gómez Fredes, FernandoFlag 44 y/o110200
González, LucianoFlag 26 y/o30000
Grasso, GastonFlag 43 y/o30000
Guevara, MarceloFlag 48 y/o120000
Kirstein, DamianFlag 40 y/o80000
Leanez, DiegoFlag 33 y/o110000
Leanez, FacundoFlag 29 y/o100100
Luna, RobertoFlag 35 y/o50000
Nuñez, GerónimoFlag 24 y/o121200
Nuñez, MateoFlag 19 y/o121100
Ortega, PabloFlag 29 y/o110111
Pérez, GuillermoFlag n/a10000
Perez, Sebastián YoelFlag 32 y/o101100
Pozner, ThomasFlag 18 y/o10000
Procacitto, IgnacioFlag 28 y/o120200
Rotondo, FacundoFlag 24 y/o110000
Salé, RicardoFlag 26 y/o40000
Salse, SebastianFlag 30 y/o20000
Salvi, MauroFlag 24 y/o50000
Schenone, MauroFlag 38 y/o10000
Scordia, GabrielFlag 51 y/o90000
Segovia, DiegoFlag 40 y/o20000
Signorelli, Matías EzequielFlag 22 y/o10000
Tedeschi, LucasFlag 29 y/o121263
Torres, Juan IgnacioFlag 34 y/o90000
Torrisi, AlejandroFlag 20 y/o100000
Valderrey, AlejandroFlag 34 y/o110000
Vázquez, DanielFlag 62 y/o10000
Veronesi, MarcoFlag 26 y/o120000
Vitar, TomásFlag n/a10000
Yerobi, LucasFlag 37 y/o122211
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
12021-02-28Bahía BlancaPerezFernándezCiaurroFernándezTedeschi
22021-04-04San NicolásBodrato MionettoAbdalaNuñezTedeschiBodrato Mionetto
32021-04-25ParanáAbdalaCiaurroBorgianiAbdalaAbdala
42021-05-16Buenos AiresBorgianiCiaurroBestaniOrtegaAbdala
52021-06-11La Plata, Buenos AiresYerobiBustosBorgianiYerobiYerobi
62021-07-04ConcordiaNuñezProcacittoGómez FredesTedeschiTedeschi
72021-07-25ConcepciónNuñezTedeschiFernándezTedeschiFernández
82021-08-29RosarioCiaurroLeanezCanelaCiaurroCiaurro
92021-09-19Alta GraciaYerobiGómez FredesCanelaTedeschiBlotta
102021-10-17Trelew, ChubutAbdalaProcacittoBestaniTedeschi
112021-11-21ToayAbdalaCanelaFernándezBustosOrtega
122021-12-12El VillicumTedeschiOrtegaAbdalaTedeschiTedeschi
© DriverDB AB
a part of The Race