Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


Turismo Nacional (TN) Argentina Clase 2 2009 standings

Championship points standings for the Turismo Nacional (TN) Argentina Clase 2 2009

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Iván CicarelliGiacone CompeticiónRenault Clio
245
2.Flag Luis EstivillGR CompeticíonChevrolet Corsa
235
3.Flag Adrián PercazVillalonga CompeticíonPeugeot 206
207
4.Flag Luciano LarroudéGR CompeticíonRenault Clio
203
5.Flag Carlos LonghiLonghi SportRenault Clio
171
6.Flag Lucas MohamedMohamed CompeticíonVolkswagen Gol
165
7.Flag Dario IppolitoTorrisi CompeticíonChevrolet Corsa
159
8.Flag Roberto LunaDella Santina SportRenault Clio
150
9.Flag Damián RomeroRomero Sport TeamFord Fiesta
149
10.Flag Adrián Chiriano3.17 TeamRenault Clio
137
11.Flag Jerónimo TetiJT RacingRenault Clio
135
12.Flag Juan Ignacio TorresJuanchi PerformanceChevrolet Corsa
133
13.Flag Emiliano GiacoponiArroyito MotorsportFord Fiesta
121
14.Flag Iván ArbustiJCB Motor SportChevrolet Corsa
96
15.Flag Maximiliano FontanaDella Santina SportRenault Clio
95
16.Flag Diego PérezDiego Pérez CompeticíonChevrolet Corsa
89
17.Flag Ariel MichielettoGR CompeticíonRenault Clio
86
18.Flag Diego MungiVittal FP RacingFord Fiesta
84
19.Flag Leandro AndreaniTorrisi CompeticíonChevrolet Corsa
80
20.Flag Hanna AbdallahUllua CompeticíonRenault Clio
72
20.Flag Mariano MoriniMM CompeticíonPeugeot 206
72
20.Flag Juan Manuel PasseraPintó Touring CarChevrolet Corsa
72
23.Flag Tulio BadaraccoGR CompeticíonRenault Clio
66
24.Flag Pablo MinardiArroyito MotorsportFord Fiesta
62
25.Flag José YannantuoniYannantuoni RacingVolkswagen Gol
58
26.Flag Fabricio FernándezAUGS CompeticíonRenault Clio
51
27.Flag Lucas BagneraDella Santina SportChevrolet Corsa
48
27.Flag Ignacio RedolfiDG MotorsportFord Fiesta
48
29.Flag Gabriel FernándezGR CompeticiónVolkswagen Gol
35
30.Flag Javier PenezoneMG RacingChevrolet Corsa
31
31.Flag Juan PipkinVallasciani CompeticiónVolkswagen Gol
29
32.Flag Carlos CagnoloJCB Motor SportChevrolet Corsa
26
33.Flag José Luis CostamagnaCostamagna RacingFord Fiesta
25
34.Flag Pablo VuyovichDG MotorsportFord Fiesta
19
35.Flag Nicolás TrautDella Santina SportChevrolet Corsa
17
36.Flag Julio Alejandro FrancischettiSchiavon RacingChevrolet Corsa
15
37.Flag Maximiliano AbriataVallasciani CompeticíonRenault Clio
14
38.Flag Jorge BaliñasGerster CompeticiónRenault Clio
13
39.Flag Bruno BosioBosio RacingVolkswagen Gol
11
40.Flag Lucas YerobiUllua CompeticíonRenault Clio
10
41.Flag Florencio DadomoDG MotorsportFord Fiesta
8
41.Flag Matías IseppiIseppi CompeticíonChevrolet Corsa
8
41.Flag Juan Pablo KochDella Santina SportRenault Clio
8
44.Flag Gastón BilleresDG MotorsportFord Fiesta
7
45.Flag Juan Pablo GraneroMG RAcingVolkswagen Gol
4
45.Flag Federico F. RomanoArroyito MotorsportFord Fiesta
4
45.Flag Matías SilventeOS TeamVolkswagen Gol
4
48.Flag Fabio GallegoPercaz CompeticiónPeugeot 206
3
48.Flag Pablo OrtegaTorrisi CompeticiónChevrolet Corsa
3
50.Flag Fabrizio PessinoDG MotorsportFord Fiesta
2
51.Flag Mauro DesabatoUllua CompeticiónRenault Clio
1
51.Flag Carlos HostHost RacingRenault Clio
1
51.Flag Franco LonghiDel Grecco CompeticíonVolkswagen Gol
1
Flag Gonzalo AlcaineGR CompeticíonPeugeot 206
0
Flag Flavio CarugoQuilimbay MotorsportVolkswagen Gol
0
Flag Edgardo CasaisPCDVolkswagen Gol
0
Flag Andrés D'AmicoAndrés D'Amico MotorsportVolkswagen Gol
0
Flag Luis FaijaGR CompeticíonFord Fiesta
0
Flag Marcos Germán FernándezPintó Touring CarChevrolet Corsa
0
Flag Matias FunesMatías Funes CompeticiónRenault Clio
0
Flag Diego IllescasDG MotorsportFord Fiesta
0
Flag Alejandro LeguizamónDM TeamCitroën C3
0
Flag Orlando Oscar OrmelloSchiavon RacingVolkswagen Gol
0
Flag Bernardo Ortega (h)Della Santina SportRenault Clio
0
Flag Pablo Otero BroderTorrisi CompeticiónChevrolet Corsa
0
Flag Nestor PercazVillalonga CompeticiónPeugeot 206
0
Flag Jorge PontetZPVolkswagen Gol
0
Flag Martín Antonio RodriguezTopo CompeticíonVolkswagen Gol
0
Flag Oscar SabioOS RacingVolkswagen Gol
0
Flag Rubén SantanaDella Santina SportRenault Clio
0
Flag Domingo SerpaTorrisi CompeticíonChevrolet Corsa
0
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Adrián Percaz
2
Most pole positionsFlag Iván Cicarelli
8
Most podium positionsFlag Iván Cicarelli
4
Flag Luciano Larroudé
4
Flag Adrián Percaz
4
Flag Lucas Mohamed
4
Most podium positions without a winFlag Luciano Larroudé
4
Flag Lucas Mohamed
4
Most fastest race lapsFlag Juan Manuel Passera
2
Flag Juan Ignacio Torres
2

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
98.6%ArgentinaFlag Iván Cicarelli, Luciano Larroudé, Adrián Percaz, Luis Estivill, Maximiliano Fontana, José Yannantuoni, Diego Pérez, Roberto Luna, Iván Arbusti, Jerónimo Teti, Adrián Chiriano, Ariel Michieletto, Pablo Minardi, Juan Manuel Passera, Juan Ignacio Torres, Leandro Andreani, Damián Romero, Tulio Badaracco, Dario Ippolito, Lucas Yerobi, José Luis Costamagna, Maximiliano Abriata, Lucas Mohamed, Mariano Morini, Fabricio Fernández, Carlos Cagnolo, Diego Mungi, Ignacio Redolfi, Matías Silvente, Carlos Longhi, Nicolás Traut, Pablo Vuyovich, Javier Penezone, Marcos Germán Fernández, Diego Illescas, Lucas Bagnera, Domingo Serpa, Hanna Abdallah, Luis Faija, Flavio Carugo, Juan Pablo Granero, Federico F. Romano, Matías Iseppi, Bruno Bosio, Emiliano Giacoponi, Alejandro Leguizamón, Franco Longhi, Gabriel Fernández, Nestor Percaz, Martín Antonio Rodriguez, Matias Funes, Fabio Gallego, Gonzalo Alcaine, Oscar Sabio, Mauro Desabato, Florencio Dadomo, Julio Alejandro Francischetti, Edgardo Casais, Bernardo Ortega (h), Juan Pablo Koch, Fabrizio Pessino, Pablo Otero Broder, Pablo Ortega, Juan Pipkin, Orlando Oscar Ormello, Gastón Billeres, Carlos Host, Jorge Baliñas, Rubén Santana, Andrés D'Amico70
1.4%UruguayFlag Jorge Pontet1

Individual driver statistics for the 2009 Turismo Nacional (TN) Argentina Clase 2

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Abdallah, HannaFlag 18 y/o100101
Abriata, MaximilianoFlag 23 y/o30000
Alcaine, GonzaloFlag 33 y/o20000
Andreani, LeandroFlag 27 y/o120000
Arbusti, IvánFlag 34 y/o110200
Badaracco, TulioFlag 28 y/o80000
Bagnera, LucasFlag 20 y/o100000
Baliñas, JorgeFlag 36 y/o30000
Billeres, GastónFlag 35 y/o20000
Bosio, BrunoFlag 21 y/o80000
Cagnolo, CarlosFlag 38 y/o100000
Carugo, FlavioFlag 35 y/o20000
Casais, EdgardoFlag 48 y/o20000
Chiriano, AdriánFlag 36 y/o111100
Cicarelli, IvánFlag 23 y/o121480
Costamagna, José LuisFlag 29 y/o60000
D'Amico, AndrésFlag 31 y/o10000
Dadomo, FlorencioFlag 23 y/o70000
Desabato, MauroFlag 31 y/o60000
Estivill, LuisFlag 26 y/o111300
Faija, LuisFlag 61 y/o70000
Fernández, FabricioFlag 18 y/o90000
Fernández, GabrielFlag 28 y/o70000
Fernández, Marcos GermánFlag 30 y/o20000
Fontana, MaximilianoFlag 21 y/o71100
Francischetti, Julio AlejandroFlag 24 y/o30000
Funes, MatiasFlag 22 y/o10000
Gallego, FabioFlag 43 y/o40000
Giacoponi, EmilianoFlag 25 y/o81201
Granero, Juan PabloFlag 40 y/o80000
Host, CarlosFlag 25 y/o20000
Illescas, DiegoFlag 30 y/o40000
Ippolito, DarioFlag 37 y/o121100
Iseppi, MatíasFlag 22 y/o50000
Koch, Juan PabloFlag 23 y/o30000
Larroudé, LucianoFlag 36 y/o110400
Leguizamón, AlejandroFlag 39 y/o10000
Longhi, CarlosFlag 29 y/o110200
Longhi, FrancoFlag 25 y/o50000
Luna, RobertoFlag 23 y/o121201
Michieletto, ArielFlag 24 y/o100000
Minardi, PabloFlag 26 y/o80000
Mohamed, LucasFlag 33 y/o120401
Morini, MarianoFlag 34 y/o110000
Mungi, DiegoFlag 17 y/o120000
Ormello, Orlando OscarFlag 39 y/o20000
Ortega, PabloFlag 17 y/o20000
Ortega (h), BernardoFlag 21 y/o30000
Otero Broder, PabloFlag 38 y/o10000
Passera, Juan ManuelFlag 22 y/o90002
Penezone, JavierFlag 22 y/o90000
Percaz, AdriánFlag 25 y/o102411
Percaz, NestorFlag 53 y/o20000
Pérez, DiegoFlag 22 y/o110000
Pessino, FabrizioFlag 32 y/o10000
Pipkin, JuanFlag 19 y/o30000
Pontet, JorgeFlag 42 y/o40000
Redolfi, IgnacioFlag 25 y/o100020
Rodriguez, Martín AntonioFlag 23 y/o40000
Romano, Federico F.Flag 28 y/o80000
Romero, DamiánFlag 21 y/o120100
Sabio, OscarFlag 48 y/o20000
Santana, RubénFlag n/a10000
Serpa, DomingoFlag 45 y/o10000
Silvente, MatíasFlag 21 y/o20000
Teti, JerónimoFlag 31 y/o111100
Torres, Juan IgnacioFlag 22 y/o81212
Traut, NicolásFlag 31 y/o110000
Vuyovich, PabloFlag 29 y/o30000
Yannantuoni, JoséFlag 22 y/o101100
Yerobi, LucasFlag 25 y/o20000
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
12009-02-15La Plata, Buenos AiresFontanaLarroudéEstivillCicarelli
22009-03-08Bahía BlancaYannantuoniPercazArbustiPercazPercaz
32009-03-29Rio HondoIppolitoCicarelliEstivillCicarelli
42009-04-26San RafaelTorresMohamedArbustiTorresTorres
52009-05-17La RiojaPercazMohamedTorresCicarelliTorres
62009-06-21ConcordiaChirianoCicarelliAbdallahCicarelliAbdallah
72009-07-26OlavarríaLunaLonghiPercazCicarelliLuna
82009-08-30PosadasEstivillCicarelliLarroudéCicarelli
92009-09-27PigüéCicarelliLonghiGiacoponiRedolfiPassera
102009-10-18San JorgeGiacoponiLunaRomeroRedolfiPassera
112009-11-08Río CuartoTetiMohamedLarroudéCicarelliGiacoponi
122009-12-13Bahía BlancaPercazMohamedLarroudéCicarelliMohamed
© DriverDB AB