Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


Turismo Carretera Mouras, Argentina 2019 standings

Championship points standings for the Turismo Carretera Mouras, Argentina 2019

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Marcos LandaAA Racing TeamTorino
765.5
2.Flag Lucas PanarottiA. Garófalo MotorsportDodge
590.5
3.Flag José Hernán PalazzoDole RacingTorino
572.75
4.Flag Daniel NefaDole RacingChevrolet
562.75
5.Flag Pedro BoeroGalarza RacingDodge
516.25
6.Flag Lucas CarabajalForte Sport - Sportteam CompeticiónTorino Cherokee
Chevrolet Chevy


510.5
7.Flag Lucas GranjaBenavidez RacingDodge
505.75
8.Flag Juan ScoltoreDole RacingChevrolet
450
9.Flag Nicolás GhirardiDi Meglio MotorsportFord
418
10.Flag Nicolás ImpiombatoImpiombato CompeticiónFord
418
11.Flag Francisco HernandezCandela CompeticiónFord
404.5
12.Flag Maximiliano VivotDRS TeamChevrolet
398.5
13.Flag Jose RasukLas Toscas RacingDodge
387.25
14.Flag Agustín MartínezMartínez CompeticiónFord
379.5
15.Flag Juan Manuel TomaselloGTS RacingChevrolet
376
16.Flag Sebastian SalsePereiró MotorsportChevrolet
367.25
17.Flag Juan José TomaselloGTS RacingChevrolet
341.5
18.Flag Gastón Lo ValvoA&P RacingTorino
289.75
19.Flag Leonardo NowakA&P RacingChevrolet
253.75
20.Flag Gabriel GanduliaDole RacingTorino
207.5
21.Flag Roberto VideleA&P CompeticiónDodge
193.5
22.Flag Alessandro SalernoEscudería FEDodge
175
23.Flag Luciano CotignolaSprint RacingDodge
121
24.Flag Diego AzarDi Meglio MotorsportFord
119.5
25.Flag Nicolás MoscardiniCandela CompeticiónFord
119.5
26.Flag Facundo ChapurA&P RacingFord
103.75
27.Flag Tomás GonzálezA&P RacingFord
75.5
28.Flag Braian ReinosoSportteamChevrolet
62
29.Flag Enzo PieraligiPieraligi SprintChevrolet
45
30.Flag Tomas AbdalaLobos RacingFord
44
31.Flag Juan José SuárezMartínez CompeticiónFord
39.5
32.Flag Junior SolmiChristian Dose CompeticiónChevrolet
34.5
33.Flag Bruno BoccaneraHurlingham CompeticiónChevrolet
26
34.Flag Matías CanapinoBenavidez RacingTorino
15.5
35.Flag Diego DantiEmilio Satriano SportChevrolet
15
36.Flag Jorge Nicolás Montanari MuñizAzul MotorsportFord
11
37.Flag Gianfranco CollinoPieraligi SprintChevrolet
8
38.Flag Mariano PerníaForte SportFord
0.75
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Lucas Panarotti
4
Flag Marcos Landa
4
Most pole positionsFlag Daniel Nefa
6
Most podium positionsFlag José Hernán Palazzo
9
Most podium positions without a winFlag Lucas Granja
3
Most fastest race lapsFlag Marcos Landa
5
Youngest driverFlag Agustín Martínez
16 y/o
Oldest driverFlag Roberto Videle
66 y/o

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
97.4%ArgentinaFlag José Hernán Palazzo, Daniel Nefa, Pedro Boero, Nicolás Ghirardi, Gastón Lo Valvo, Lucas Panarotti, Leonardo Nowak, Nicolás Moscardini, Maximiliano Vivot, Lucas Granja, Diego Azar, Luciano Cotignola, Francisco Hernandez, Junior Solmi, Juan José Tomasello, Sebastian Salse, Juan José Suárez, Juan Scoltore, Agustín Martínez, Jose Rasuk, Tomás González, Gabriel Gandulia, Tomas Abdala, Juan Manuel Tomasello, Jorge Nicolás Montanari Muñiz, Nicolás Impiombato, Matías Canapino, Roberto Videle, Gianfranco Collino, Lucas Carabajal, Enzo Pieraligi, Alessandro Salerno, Braian Reinoso, Diego Danti, Facundo Chapur, Bruno Boccanera, Mariano Pernía37
2.6%UruguayFlag Marcos Landa1

Individual driver statistics for the 2019 Turismo Carretera Mouras, Argentina

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Abdala, TomasFlag 32 y/o30000
Azar, DiegoFlag 24 y/o50000
Boccanera, BrunoFlag 32 y/o10000
Boero, PedroFlag 23 y/o151521
Canapino, MatíasFlag 19 y/o10000
Carabajal, LucasFlag 19 y/o152501
Chapur, FacundoFlag 25 y/o30100
Collino, GianfrancoFlag 27 y/o10000
Cotignola, LucianoFlag 19 y/o50000
Danti, DiegoFlag 49 y/o10000
Gandulia, GabrielFlag 22 y/o110000
Ghirardi, NicolásFlag 20 y/o150200
González, TomásFlag 19 y/o40000
Granja, LucasFlag 24 y/o160301
Hernandez, FranciscoFlag 22 y/o150100
Impiombato, NicolásFlag 22 y/o150010
Landa, MarcosFlag 17 y/o164735
Lo Valvo, GastónFlag 35 y/o120000
Martínez, AgustínFlag 16 y/o160000
Montanari Muñiz, Jorge NicolásFlag 33 y/o00000
Moscardini, NicolásFlag 18 y/o50000
Nefa, DanielFlag 25 y/o163663
Nowak, LeonardoFlag 42 y/o110000
Palazzo, José HernánFlag 19 y/o152942
Panarotti, LucasFlag 29 y/o164803
Pernía, MarianoFlag 42 y/o10000
Pieraligi, EnzoFlag 25 y/o20000
Rasuk, JoseFlag 24 y/o160000
Reinoso, BraianFlag 21 y/o40000
Salerno, AlessandroFlag 27 y/o90000
Salse, SebastianFlag 28 y/o160000
Scoltore, JuanFlag 27 y/o160100
Solmi, JuniorFlag 21 y/o20000
Suárez, Juan JoséFlag 42 y/o20000
Tomasello, Juan JoséFlag 60 y/o140000
Tomasello, Juan ManuelFlag 31 y/o160000
Videle, RobertoFlag 66 y/o90000
Vivot, MaximilianoFlag 27 y/o160000
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
12019-02-03ConcepciónNefaGhirardiPalazzoPalazzoPalazzo
22019-02-17La Plata, Buenos AiresPanarottiNefaPalazzoNefaNefa
32019-03-17La Plata, Buenos AiresNefaGranjaPalazzoNefaGranja
42019-04-07ToayPalazzoCarabajalPanarottiPalazzoPalazzo
52019-04-28La Plata, Buenos AiresCarabajalHernandezGhirardiImpiombatoCarabajal
62019-05-19La Plata, Buenos AiresPalazzoNefaPanarottiNefaNefa
72019-06-09La Plata, Buenos AiresPanarottiPalazzoScoltorePalazzoPanarotti
82019-06-30La Plata, Buenos AiresLandaCarabajalBoeroBoeroLanda
92019-07-21La Plata, Buenos AiresNefaCarabajalBoeroNefaNefa
102019-08-18Río CuartoCarabajalLandaPalazzoPalazzoLanda
112019-09-15La Plata, Buenos AiresPanarottiGranjaLandaLandaPanarotti
122019-10-06NeuquénLandaBoeroGranjaLandaLanda
132019-10-26La Plata, Buenos AiresBoeroPalazzoLandaNefaBoero
142019-11-10La Plata, Buenos AiresPanarottiNefaPalazzoNefaPanarotti
152019-11-24La Plata, Buenos AiresLandaBoeroPanarottiBoeroLanda
162019-12-15La Plata, Buenos AiresLandaPanarottiChapurLandaLanda
© DriverDB AB
a part of The Race