Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


World Championship for Sports Cars Trofeo Filippo Caracciolo 1977 standings

Race results for World Championship for Sports Cars Trofeo Filippo Caracciolo 1977

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyres
PP
FL
1.Flag Vittorio BrambillaAutodelta SpAAlfa Romeo 33SC12Alfa Romeo 3.0
Pole position
2.Flag Silvio ArtinaOsella Squadra CorseOsella PA5BMW 2.0
2.Flag Giorgio FranciaOsella Squadra CorseOsella PA5BMW 2.0
3.Flag Danilo TesiniTorino CorseOsella PA5BMW 2.0
3.Flag Gianfranco TrombettiTorino CorseOsella PA5BMW 2.0
4.Flag Peter HoffmannAutohaus Karell MainzMcLaren M8FChevrolet 5.0
5.Flag Gabriele CiutiJolly ClubOsella PA4BMW 2.0
5.Flag Luigi ColzaniJolly ClubOsella PA4BMW 2.0
6.Flag Gianfranco PalazzoliJolly Club, Scuderia EscoletteOsella PA5
Osella PA4
BMW 2.0
Ferrari 2.0

6.Flag Giorgio SchönJolly ClubOsella PA5BMW 2.0
7.Flag Ernst BergDorset Racing AssociatesLola T294SCosworth BDG 2.0
7.Flag Simon PhillipsDorset Racing AssociatesLola T294SCosworth BDG 2.0
8.Flag Giuseppe FiaccadoriClaudio FrancisciChevron B31Cosworth FVA 1.6
8.Flag Claudio FrancisciClaudio FrancisciChevron B31Cosworth FVA 1.6
9.Flag Ian BraceyChandler Ibec International Team LloydsChevron B31Hart 2.0
9.Flag Tony CharnellChandler Ibec International Team LloydsChevron B31Hart 2.0
10.Flag Pasquale AnastasioScuderia Nord OvestOsella PA4BMW 2.0
10.Flag Giampaolo CeraoloScuderia Nord OvestOsella PA4BMW 2.0
11.Flag Pier Ugo PratiScuderia San MarcoOsella PA3Cosworth FVA 1.6
11.Flag Marco ZambottiScuderia San MarcoOsella PA3Cosworth FVA 1.6
12.Flag Kurt HildTeam Warsteiner EuroraceToj SC304Cosworth DFV 3.0
12.Flag Jörg ObermoserTeam Warsteiner EuroraceToj SC304
Toj SC302
Cosworth DFV 3.0
Cosworth DFV 3.0

13.Flag Ranieri RandaccioStefano SebastianiChevron B23Cosworth FVC 1.6
13.Flag Stefano SebastianiStefano SebastianiChevron B23Cosworth FVC 1.6
14.Flag Christian BlancG. V. E. A.Lola T296Cosworth BDG 2.0
14.Flag Georges MorandGVEALola T296Cosworth BDG 2.0
15.Flag Ian HarrowerUltramar LolaLola T294SCosworth FVC 1.8
15.Flag Skeeter McKitterickUltramar LolaLola T294SCosworth FVC 1.8
Flag Giovanni AnzeloniTorino CorseLola T296BMW 2.0
Flag Renato BenusiglioTorino CorseOsella PA5Cosworth FVA 1.6
Flag Peter BernhardFrancy RacingSauber C5BMW 2.0
Flag Piero BongiovanniMarcello M. GalloOsella PA5Alfa Romeo 1.3
Flag Giuseppe BotturaTorino CorseOsella PA3Cosworth FVC 1.8
Flag Daniel BrillatDaniel BrillatCheetah G601BMW 2.0
Flag Romeo CamathiasFrancy RacingSauber C5BMW 2.0
Flag Female Anna CambiaghiJolly ClubOsella PA2Cosworth FVA 1.6
Flag Rodolfo CescatoHerbert Mueller RacingChevron B21/23Cosworth FVC 1.8
Flag Alain de CadenetDorset Racing AssociatesLola T294SCosworth BDG 2.0
Flag Cristiano del BalzoAMSAMS 277Cosworth BDH 1.3
Flag Roberto FilanninoTorino CorseOsella PA5BMW 2.0
Flag Carlo FranchiTorino CorseLola T296BMW 2.0
Flag Giancarlo GagliardiScuderia EscoletteOsella PA4Ferrari 2.0
Flag Marcello GalloMarcello M. GalloOsella PA5Alfa Romeo 1.3
Flag Paolo GarganoBruno OttomanoAlfa Romeo 33TT3Alfa Romeo 3.0
Flag Domenico GiannottiLloyd Centauro ItalianoOsella PA5BMW 2.0
Flag Angelo GilbertiLloyd Centauro ItalianoOsella PA5BMW 2.0
Flag Carlo GiorgioScuderia Nord OvestGRD S74Cosworth FVA 1.6
Flag Ivano GiulianiUbaldo SmittarelloChevron B21Cosworth FVA 1.6
Flag Jean-Pierre JarierAutodelta SpAAlfa Romeo 33SC12Alfa Romeo 3.0
Flag Reinhold JöstJoest RacingPorsche 908/3 TurboPorsche 2.1 turbo
Flag Loris KesselFrancy RacingSauber C5BMW 2.0
Flag Female Lella LombardiJolly ClubLola T282Cosworth DFV 3.0
Flag Mario LuiniG. V. E. A.Cheetah G501BMW 2.0
Flag Brett LungerJoest RacingPorsche 908/3 TurboPorsche 2.1 turbo
Flag Arturo MerzarioAutodelta SpAAlfa Romeo 33SC12Alfa Romeo 3.0
Fastest lap
Flag Franco MilanoTorino CorseOsella PA4BMW 2.0
Flag Pier-Giorgio MussaScuderia Nord OvestGRD S74Cosworth FVA 1.6
Flag Herbert MüllerHerbert Mueller RacingChevron B21/23Cosworth FVC 1.8
Flag Mauro NestiScuderia Nord OvestChevron B27SCosworth DFV 3.0
Flag Lorenzo NiccoliniScuderia Nord OvestChevron B27SCosworth DFV 3.0
Flag Marco OnoriMarco OnoriOsella PA5Cosworth BDA 1.6
Flag Maurizio OrsiMarco OnoriOsella PA5Cosworth BDA 1.6
Flag Bruno OttomanoBruno OttomanoAlfa Romeo 33TT3Alfa Romeo 3.0
Flag Italo PainScuderia San MarcoOsella PA5Cosworth FVA 1.6
Flag Ruggero ParpinelliJolly ClubOsella PA2Cosworth FVA 1.6
Flag Giuseppe PellinTorino CorseOsella PA3Cosworth FVC 1.8
Flag Ermanno PettitiTorino CorseOsella PA5BMW 2.0
Flag Arcadio PezzaliArcadio PezzaliOsella PA4BMW 2.0
Flag Giorgio PiantaJolly ClubLola T282Cosworth DFV 3.0
Flag Sandro PlastinaG. V. E. A.Cheetah G501BMW 2.0
Flag Luigi PozzoTorino CorseOsella PA4BMW 2.0
Flag Giuseppe RanzolinArcadio PezzaliOsella PA4BMW 2.0
Flag Eugenio RennaScuderia AteneoOsella PA5BMW 2.0
Flag Fabio SiliprandiArcadio PezzaliOsella PA4BMW 2.0
Flag Ubaldo SmittarelloUbaldo SmittarelloChevron B21Cosworth FVA 1.6
Flag Paolo SolinasTorino CorseOsella PA5Cosworth FVA 1.6
Flag Rolf StommelenTeam Warsteiner EuroraceToj SC302Cosworth DFV 3.0
Flag Eugen StrählFrancy RacingSauber C5BMW 2.0
Flag Giuseppe VirgilioScuderia AteneoOsella PA5BMW 2.0
Flag Eric VuagnatDaniel BrillatCheetah G601BMW 2.0
Flag Manrico ZanusoDeutsch Brothers RacingPorsche 908Porsche 3.0
Flag Adelino ZenoneScuderia San MarcoOsella PA5Cosworth FVA 1.6
© DriverDB AB
a part of The Race