Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


TC2000 Carrera Sprint Argentina 2019 standings

Championship points standings for the TC2000 Carrera Sprint Argentina 2019

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Nicolás MoscardiniAmbrogio RacingRenault Fluence
157
2.Flag Rodrigo LugonAmbrogio RacingRenault Fluence
139
3.Flag Matias CraveroTotal Racing Team PSGCitroën C4 Lounge
122
4.Flag Ignacio JuliánToyota YoungToyota Corolla
119
5.Flag Juan José Gárriz (h)Total Racing Team PSGCitroën C4 Lounge
115
6.Flag Martin ChialvoEscudería Fela by Ram RacingFord Focus III
110
7.Flag Gabriel GanduliaAmbrogio RacingRenault Fluence
109
8.Flag José Manuel SapagTotal Racing Team PSGCitroën C4 Lounge
96
9.Flag Exequiel BastidasDTA RacingPeugeot 408
94
10.Flag Gregorio ContaEscudería Fela by Ram RacingFord Focus III
83
11.Flag Lucas VicinoEscudería Fela by Ram RacingFord Focus III
82
12.Flag Sebastián PelusoToyota YoungToyota Corolla
75
13.Flag Tomás CingolaniFineschi RacingPeugeot 408
67
14.Flag Gastón CabreraLR Team UnlimitedCitroën C4 Lounge
57
15.Flag Rodrigo AramendiaDTA RacingPeugeot 408
26
16.Flag Braian ReinosoSportteamRenault Fluence
19
17.Flag Tomas FineschiPeugeot 408
10
18.Flag Nicolás TrautFiat JM MotorsportFiat Tipo
5
19.Flag José Hernán PalazzoSportteamRenault Fluence
3
20.Flag Agustín Lima CapitaoDTA RacingPeugeot 408
2
21.Flag Eduardo RomanelliFiat JM MotorsportFiat Tipo
2
Flag Marcos BruguesFiat Tipo
0
Flag Nicolás CarbónFiat Tipo
0
Flag Gianfranco CollinoFiat Tipo
0
Flag André LafonFiat Tipo
0
Flag Facundo MarquesPeugeot 408
0
Flag Rafael MorgensternFineschi RacingPeugeot 408
0
Flag Eugenio ProvensJM MotorsportsFord Focus III
0
Flag Fernando RamaPeugeot 408
0
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Matias Cravero
3
Most pole positionsFlag Rodrigo Lugon
2
Flag Gastón Cabrera
2
Flag Rodrigo Aramendia
2
Flag Eugenio Provens
2
Most podium positionsFlag Matias Cravero
4
Flag Martin Chialvo
4
Flag Rodrigo Lugon
4
Most podium positions without a winFlag Ignacio Julián
3
Flag Sebastián Peluso
3
Most fastest race lapsFlag Lucas Vicino
4

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
89.7%ArgentinaFlag Matias Cravero, Tomás Cingolani, Ignacio Julián, José Manuel Sapag, Sebastián Peluso, Juan José Gárriz (h), Lucas Vicino, Gregorio Conta, Martin Chialvo, Rodrigo Lugon, Agustín Lima Capitao, José Hernán Palazzo, Gabriel Gandulia, Gastón Cabrera, Braian Reinoso, Gianfranco Collino, Nicolás Carbón, Nicolás Moscardini, Exequiel Bastidas, Nicolás Traut, Marcos Brugues, Facundo Marques, Eduardo Romanelli, Eugenio Provens, Rafael Morgenstern, Tomas Fineschi26
10.3%UruguayFlag Rodrigo Aramendia, André Lafon, Fernando Rama3

Individual driver statistics for the 2019 TC2000 Carrera Sprint Argentina

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Aramendia, RodrigoFlag 33 y/o70020
Bastidas, ExequielFlag 23 y/o100000
Brugues, MarcosFlag 25 y/o10000
Cabrera, GastónFlag 24 y/o80120
Carbón, NicolásFlag 21 y/o10000
Chialvo, MartinFlag 29 y/o111401
Cingolani, TomásFlag 25 y/o101300
Collino, GianfrancoFlag 27 y/o10000
Conta, GregorioFlag 21 y/o100110
Cravero, MatiasFlag 18 y/o113402
Fineschi, TomasFlag 23 y/o10100
Gandulia, GabrielFlag 22 y/o111210
Gárriz (h), Juan JoséFlag 28 y/o80100
Julián, IgnacioFlag 24 y/o110300
Lafon, AndréFlag 25 y/o10000
Lima Capitao, AgustínFlag 23 y/o10000
Lugon, RodrigoFlag 21 y/o112420
Marques, FacundoFlag 19 y/o10000
Morgenstern, RafaelFlag 34 y/o10000
Moscardini, NicolásFlag 18 y/o110102
Palazzo, José HernánFlag 19 y/o10000
Peluso, SebastiánFlag 39 y/o110300
Provens, EugenioFlag 21 y/o30020
Rama, FernandoFlag 39 y/o10000
Reinoso, BraianFlag 21 y/o70000
Romanelli, EduardoFlag n/a10000
Sapag, José ManuelFlag 23 y/o112212
Traut, NicolásFlag 41 y/o50000
Vicino, LucasFlag 17 y/o111304
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
12019-03-09Alta GraciaCraveroCingolaniJuliánLugonCravero
22019-04-13OlavarríaChialvoPelusoCabreraCabreraVicino
32019-05-04Río CuartoGanduliaContaCingolaniGanduliaChialvo
42019-05-25ConcepciónCingolaniGárriz (h)JuliánAramendiaSapag
52019-06-15ParanáLugonChialvoGanduliaSapagMoscardini
62019-07-06San NicolásSapagLugonVicinoCabreraVicino
72019-07-28RosarioSapagCraveroFineschiContaSapag
92019-09-21Río CuartoCraveroPelusoChialvoProvensVicino
102019-10-12OberáLugonPelusoVicinoProvensVicino
112019-11-02Buenos AiresCraveroJuliánChialvoAramendiaCravero
122019-11-30ParanáVicinoMoscardiniLugonLugonMoscardini
© DriverDB AB
a part of The Race