Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


TC Pick Up - Argentina 2019 standings

Championship points standings for the TC Pick Up - Argentina 2019

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Juan Pablo GianiniJPG RacingFord Ranger
236
2.Flag Valentín AguirreJP CarreraNissan Frontier
177
3.Flag Nicolás PezzucchiDole RacingFord Ranger
149
4.Flag Omar MartínezDole RacingFord Ranger
126
5.Flag Juan Manuel SilvaJP CarreraFord Ranger
119
6.Flag Andrés JakosDole RacingToyota Hilux
119
7.Flag Guillermo OrtelliJP CarreraNissan Frontier
117
8.Flag Matías RodríguezDonto RacingFiat Toro
116
9.Flag Esteban GiniDole RacingToyota Hilux
108
10.Flag Norberto FontanaJP CarreraNissan Frontier
95
11.Flag Gastón MazzacaneDole RacingVolkswagen Amarok
74
12.Flag Diego MartinezJP CarreraNissan Frontier
60
13.Flag Christian DoseDose CompeticiónChevrolet S10
50
14.Flag Mariano Andres OyhanartOyhanart CompeticiónFord Ranger
32
15.Flag Juan Cruz BenvenutiCoiro Dole RacingToyota Hilux
30
16.Flag Augusto CarinelliDole RacingToyota Hilux
28
17.Flag Gastón Leonardi RossiDRS TeamToyota Hilux
22
18.Flag Leandro MuletDRS TeamToyota Hilux
20
19.Flag Diego De CarloDose CompeticiónVolkswagen Amarok
20
20.Flag Emanuel MoriatisJP CarreraNissan Frontier
18
21.Flag Maximiliano JuanDose CompeticiónVolkswagen Amarok
18
22.Flag Laureano CampaneraDonto RacingFiat Toro
16
23.Flag Martín PonteSSB CompeticiónToyota Hilux
14
24.Flag Santiago MangoniDose CompeticiónVolkswagen Amarok
14
25.Flag Pedro GentileJP CarreraNissan Frontier
14
26.Flag Federico PérezDole RacingToyota Hilux
12
27.Flag Luciano VentricelliDose CompeticiónVolkswagen Amarok
12
28.Flag Carlos OkulovichPereyraToyota Hilux
10
29.Flag Cristian Di ScalaDose CompeticiónVolkswagen Amarok
8
30.Flag Gastón FerranteDonto RacingFiat Toro
5
31.Flag Christian LedesmaLas Toscas RacingToyota Hilux
4
32.Flag Juan Manuel TomaselloDonto RacingFiat Toro
4
33.Flag Javier JackLas Toscas RacingToyota Hilux
4
34.Flag Luis José Di PalmaHomero RacingToyota Hilux
2
35.Flag Lautaro de la IglesiaDonto RacingFiat Toro
2
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Juan Pablo Gianini
5
Most pole positionsFlag Juan Pablo Gianini
5
Most podium positionsFlag Juan Pablo Gianini
7
Most podium positions without a winFlag Nicolás Pezzucchi
5
Most fastest race lapsFlag Guillermo Ortelli
4
Youngest driverFlag Andrés Jakos
19 y/o
Oldest driverFlag Omar Martínez
53 y/o

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
100%ArgentinaFlag Gastón Mazzacane, Omar Martínez, Guillermo Ortelli, Christian Ledesma, Gastón Leonardi Rossi, Mariano Andres Oyhanart, Christian Dose, Juan Pablo Gianini, Pedro Gentile, Diego Martinez, Laureano Campanera, Matías Rodríguez, Nicolás Pezzucchi, Juan Manuel Silva, Valentín Aguirre, Andrés Jakos, Augusto Carinelli, Esteban Gini, Cristian Di Scala, Javier Jack, Maximiliano Juan, Emanuel Moriatis, Santiago Mangoni, Norberto Fontana, Diego De Carlo, Federico Pérez, Leandro Mulet, Juan Manuel Tomasello, Luciano Ventricelli, Luis José Di Palma, Juan Cruz Benvenuti, Lautaro de la Iglesia, Gastón Ferrante, Martín Ponte, Carlos Okulovich35

Individual driver statistics for the 2019 TC Pick Up - Argentina

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Aguirre, ValentínFlag 22 y/o102302
Benvenuti, Juan CruzFlag 22 y/o11100
Campanera, LaureanoFlag 42 y/o20000
Carinelli, AugustoFlag 42 y/o70000
De Carlo, DiegoFlag 45 y/o60000
de la Iglesia, LautaroFlag 24 y/o10000
Di Palma, Luis JoséFlag 30 y/o10000
Di Scala, CristianFlag 27 y/o20000
Dose, ChristianFlag 49 y/o100000
Ferrante, GastónFlag 31 y/o20000
Fontana, NorbertoFlag 44 y/o70200
Gentile, PedroFlag 29 y/o10000
Gianini, Juan PabloFlag 40 y/o95752
Gini, EstebanFlag 29 y/o81100
Jack, JavierFlag 36 y/o10000
Jakos, AndrésFlag 19 y/o100110
Juan, MaximilianoFlag 38 y/o50000
Ledesma, ChristianFlag 43 y/o10000
Mangoni, SantiagoFlag 30 y/o10000
Martinez, DiegoFlag 45 y/o100001
Martínez, OmarFlag 53 y/o80200
Mazzacane, GastónFlag 44 y/o100000
Moriatis, EmanuelFlag 39 y/o10000
Mulet, LeandroFlag 41 y/o40000
Okulovich, CarlosFlag 34 y/o10000
Ortelli, GuillermoFlag 46 y/o100404
Oyhanart, Mariano AndresFlag 41 y/o60000
Pérez, FedericoFlag 34 y/o10000
Pezzucchi, NicolásFlag 30 y/o100500
Ponte, MartínFlag 34 y/o20000
Rodríguez, MatíasFlag 26 y/o90210
Rossi, Gastón LeonardiFlag 29 y/o20000
Silva, Juan ManuelFlag 46 y/o101201
Tomasello, Juan ManuelFlag 31 y/o10000
Ventricelli, LucianoFlag 38 y/o50000
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
12019-03-17La Plata, Buenos AiresGiniJakosPezzucchiJakosOrtelli
22019-04-28La Plata, Buenos AiresGianiniOrtelliPezzucchiGianiniOrtelli
32019-05-19La Plata, Buenos AiresAguirreSilvaPezzucchiGianiniOrtelli
42019-06-30La Plata, Buenos AiresGianiniPezzucchiRodríguezRodríguezMartinez
52019-07-21La Plata, Buenos AiresSilvaGianiniOrtelliGianiniOrtelli
62019-08-18Río CuartoGianiniAguirreOrtelliGianiniSilva
72019-09-15La Plata, Buenos AiresGianiniFontanaOrtelliGianiniGianini
82019-10-06NeuquénBenvenutiGianiniRodríguezAguirreAguirre
92019-11-10La Plata, Buenos AiresAguirreMartínezPezzucchiGianiniAguirre
102019-12-15La Plata, Buenos AiresGianiniMartínezFontanaGianiniGianini
© DriverDB AB
a part of The Race