Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


Super TC2000, Argentina 2016 standings

Championship points standings for the Super TC2000, Argentina 2016

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Agustín CanapinoChevrolet YPFChevrolet Cruze
248
2.Flag Matías RossiToyota Team ArgentinaToyota Corolla
196.5
3.Flag Facundo ArdussoRenault SportRenault Fluence
195
4.Flag Leonel PerníaRenault SportRenault Fluence
180.5
5.Flag Mariano WernerTeam Peugeot Total ArgentinaPeugeot 408
160
6.Flag Emiliano SpataroRenault Sport Renault Fluence GT
140
7.Flag Esteban GuerrieriToyota Team ArgentinaToyota Corolla
111.5
8.Flag Bernardo LlaverFiat PetronasFiat Linea
110.5
9.Flag Norberto FontanaChevrolet YPFChevrolet Cruze
108
10.Flag José Manuel UrceraFiat Petronas/PSG 16 TeamFiat Linea
106
11.Flag Damián FineschiTeam Peugeot Total ArgentinaPeugeot 408
105
12.Flag Carlos Javier MerloFiat PetronasFiat Linea
104
13.Flag Matías MillaToyota Team ArgentinaToyota Corolla
99.5
14.Flag Facundo ChapurTeam Peugeot Total ArgentinaPeugeot 408
83
15.Flag Fabián YannantuoniTeam Peugeot Total ArgentinaPeugeot 408
66
16.Flag Christian LedesmaRenault SportRenault Fluence
41
17.Flag Matías Muñoz MarchesiEquipo Chevrolet YPFChevrolet Cruze
36
18.Flag Germán SirventRenault SportRenault Fluence
35.5
19.Flag Luciano FarroniEscudería FEPeugeot 408
32
20.Flag Ignacio JuliánAmbrogio RacingRenault Fluence GT
31
21.Flag Manuel MalloEquipo Chevrolet YPFChevrolet Cruze
28
22.Flag Fabricio Pezzini#87 Fiat Linea
18
23.Flag Rafael MorgensternToyota Team ArgentinaToyota Corolla
16.5
24.Flag Lucas Colombo RussellEscudería FEPeugeot 408
16
25.Flag Javier MantaEscudería FEPeugeot 408
15
26.Flag Facundo ContaEquipo Chevrolet YPFChevrolet Cruze
12
27.Flag Lucas BenamoEscudería FEPeugeot 408
7.5
28.Flag Bruno EtmanM&M GroupFiat Linea
7
29.Flag Franco RivaRiva RacingFord Focus III
2
Flag Federico BragaJM Motorsport#33 Chevrolet Cruze
0
Flag Gustavo MicheloudRiva RacingFord Focus
0
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Agustín Canapino
4
Most pole positionsFlag José Manuel Urcera
4
Most podium positionsFlag Agustín Canapino
8
Most podium positions without a winFlag Leonel Pernía
4
Most fastest race lapsFlag Agustín Canapino
3
Youngest driverFlag Ignacio Julián
21 y/o
Oldest driverFlag Federico Braga
51 y/o

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
100%ArgentinaFlag Emiliano Spataro, Norberto Fontana, Carlos Javier Merlo, Agustín Canapino, Damián Fineschi, Esteban Guerrieri, Facundo Ardusso, Christian Ledesma, Leonel Pernía, Bruno Etman, Bernardo Llaver, Fabián Yannantuoni, Matías Milla, Germán Sirvent, Facundo Conta, Matías Muñoz Marchesi, Ignacio Julián, Javier Manta, Lucas Benamo, Manuel Mallo, Lucas Colombo Russell, Mariano Werner, Luciano Farroni, Matías Rossi, José Manuel Urcera, Rafael Morgenstern, Facundo Chapur, Franco Riva, Fabricio Pezzini, Federico Braga, Gustavo Micheloud31

Individual driver statistics for the 2016 Super TC2000, Argentina

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Ardusso, FacundoFlag 28 y/o141320
Benamo, LucasFlag 31 y/o140000
Braga, FedericoFlag 51 y/o10000
Canapino, AgustínFlag 26 y/o144823
Chapur, FacundoFlag 22 y/o120200
Colombo Russell, LucasFlag 23 y/o140000
Conta, FacundoFlag 24 y/o140000
Etman, BrunoFlag 25 y/o130000
Farroni, LucianoFlag 26 y/o130000
Fineschi, DamiánFlag 28 y/o140001
Fontana, NorbertoFlag 41 y/o140200
Guerrieri, EstebanFlag 31 y/o141200
Julián, IgnacioFlag 21 y/o140010
Ledesma, ChristianFlag 40 y/o140100
Llaver, BernardoFlag 28 y/o142301
Mallo, ManuelFlag 22 y/o140000
Manta, JavierFlag 43 y/o130000
Merlo, Carlos JavierFlag 22 y/o140200
Micheloud, GustavoFlag 27 y/o30000
Milla, MatíasFlag 31 y/o140200
Morgenstern, RafaelFlag 31 y/o140000
Muñoz Marchesi, MatíasFlag 28 y/o140000
Pernía, LeonelFlag 40 y/o140412
Pezzini, FabricioFlag 37 y/o10000
Riva, FrancoFlag 25 y/o60000
Rossi, MatíasFlag 32 y/o143511
Sirvent, GermánFlag 29 y/o140000
Spataro, EmilianoFlag 40 y/o141312
Urcera, José ManuelFlag 24 y/o141340
Werner, MarianoFlag 27 y/o140012
Yannantuoni, FabiánFlag 36 y/o141200
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
12016-03-30Trelew, ChubutSpataroFontanaMerloSpataroPernía
22016-04-10RosarioRossiCanapinoMillaPerníaSpataro
32016-05-08San MartinArdussoYannantuoniFontanaJuliánWerner
42016-05-29CordobaUrceraChapurPerníaUrceraFineschi
52016-06-19Río HondoYannantuoniMillaArdussoWernerWerner
62016-07-03OberáLlaverUrceraCanapinoUrceraCanapino
72016-07-31Buenos AiresCanapinoRossiLedesmaUrcera
82016-09-03Santa FeCanapinoArdussoSpataroCanapinoPernía
92016-09-04Santa FeCanapinoSpataroPerníaCanapinoRossi
102016-09-25La PampaLlaverGuerrieriUrceraUrceraLlaver
112016-10-23San JuanGuerrieriChapurRossiArdussoCanapino
122016-11-05General RocaRossiPerníaCanapinoArdusso
132016-11-06General RocaRossiCanapinoLlaverRossiSpataro
142016-11-27CordobaCanapinoPerníaMerloCanapinoCanapino
© DriverDB AB