Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


Slinger Super Speedway Super Late Models 2009 standings

Championship points standings for the Slinger Super Speedway Super Late Models 2009

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Lowell Bennett
1076
2.Flag Dennis Prunty
938
3.Flag Conrad Morgan
841
4.Flag Jamie Wallace
832
5.Flag Steve Apel
778
6.Flag Dale Prunty
717
7.Flag Randy Schuler
711
8.Flag Mike Egan
709
9.Flag Brad Dahmer
677
10.Flag Collin Bamke
639
11.Flag Scott Schoeni
608
12.Flag Tommy Hromadka
555
13.Flag Al Schill
554
14.Flag Jon Reynolds, Jr.
487
15.Flag Jerry Eckhardt
472
16.Flag Ron Ragan
459
17.Flag Cardell Potter
449
18.Flag David Prunty
430
19.Flag Josh Wallace
392
20.Flag Brad Mueller
307
21.Flag Dave Feiler
284
22.Flag Nathan Matz
279
23.Flag Eric Fransen
229
24.Flag Race McComb
205
25.Flag Rich Loch
203
26.Flag Mike Meyerhofer
201
27.Flag Jeff Holtz
191
28.Flag Aaron Katzenberg
172
29.Flag Larry Epricht
158
30.Flag Toby Rott
137
31.Flag Pete Wiedmeyer
134
32.Flag Dustin Ostberg
127
33.Flag Chris Ratajczyk
126
34.Flag Michael Bilderback
112
35.Flag Jeremy Lepak
95
36.Flag Matt Kocourek
94
37.Flag Gary LaMonte
91
38.Flag Rock Corso
89
39.Flag Brad Keith
88
40.Flag Burton Brown
78
41.Flag Eddie May
76
42.Flag Female Rebecca Kasten
75
43.Flag Joe Gross
66
44.Flag Fred Winn
66
45.Flag George Olson
65
46.Flag Mike Strupp
64
47.Flag Travis Dassow
57
48.Flag Rob Braun
50
49.Flag John Zimmerman
43
50.Flag Brady Bennett
32
51.Flag Josh Bauer
30
52.Flag Tim Hintz
29
53.Flag Duane Langlois
28
54.Flag Michael Gunderson
21
55.Flag Andy Monday
18
56.Flag Austin Luedtke
16
57.Flag Curt Tilleman
15
58.Flag Dave Tomczak
14
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Lowell Bennett
6
Most pole positionsFlag Lowell Bennett
5
Most podium positionsFlag Brad Dahmer
20
Most podium positions without a winFlag Brad Dahmer
20
Most fastest race lapsFlag Dennis Prunty
5

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
100%U.S.A.Flag Lowell Bennett, Dennis Prunty, Conrad Morgan, Jamie Wallace, Steve Apel, Dale Prunty, Randy Schuler, Mike Egan, Brad Dahmer, Collin Bamke, Scott Schoeni, Tommy Hromadka, Al Schill, Jon Reynolds, Jr., Jerry Eckhardt, Ron Ragan, Cardell Potter, David Prunty, Josh Wallace, Brad Mueller, Dave Feiler, Nathan Matz, Eric Fransen, Race McComb, Rich Loch, Mike Meyerhofer, Jeff Holtz, Aaron Katzenberg, Larry Epricht, Toby Rott, Pete Wiedmeyer, Dustin Ostberg, Chris Ratajczyk, Michael Bilderback, Jeremy Lepak, Matt Kocourek, Gary LaMonte, Rock Corso, Brad Keith, Burton Brown, Eddie May, Rebecca Kasten, Joe Gross, Fred Winn, George Olson, Mike Strupp, Travis Dassow, Rob Braun, John Zimmerman, Brady Bennett, Josh Bauer, Tim Hintz, Duane Langlois, Michael Gunderson, Andy Monday, Austin Luedtke, Curt Tilleman, Dave Tomczak58

Individual driver statistics for the 2009 Slinger Super Speedway Super Late Models

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Apel, SteveFlag n/a171401
Bamke, CollinFlag n/a150233
Bauer, JoshFlag n/a10000
Bennett, BradyFlag n/a10000
Bennett, LowellFlag 51 y/o186953
Bilderback, MichaelFlag n/a20100
Braun, RobFlag n/a20000
Brown, BurtonFlag n/a20000
Corso, RockFlag n/a30000
Dahmer, BradFlag n/a1702000
Dassow, TravisFlag n/a20000
Eckhardt, JerryFlag n/a90000
Egan, MikeFlag n/a160100
Epricht, LarryFlag n/a20000
Feiler, DaveFlag n/a51200
Fransen, EricFlag n/a40220
Gross, JoeFlag n/a20000
Gunderson, MichaelFlag n/a10000
Hintz, TimFlag n/a10000
Holtz, JeffFlag n/a50000
Hromadka, TommyFlag 50 y/o170000
Kasten, RebeccaFlag 18 y/o20000
Katzenberg, AaronFlag n/a70000
Keith, BradFlag n/a20000
Kocourek, MattFlag n/a20000
LaMonte, GaryFlag n/a30000
Langlois, DuaneFlag n/a10000
Lepak, JeremyFlag n/a20010
Loch, RichFlag n/a50000
Luedtke, AustinFlag 16 y/o10000
Matz, NathanFlag n/a70000
May, EddieFlag n/a20000
McComb, RaceFlag n/a40000
Meyerhofer, MikeFlag n/a50100
Monday, AndyFlag n/a10000
Morgan, ConradFlag n/a182400
Mueller, BradFlag n/a70111
Olson, GeorgeFlag n/a30000
Ostberg, DustinFlag n/a20000
Potter, CardellFlag n/a110000
Prunty, DaleFlag n/a182200
Prunty, DavidFlag n/a80410
Prunty, DennisFlag 36 y/o182845
Ragan, RonFlag n/a90000
Ratajczyk, ChrisFlag n/a50000
Reynolds, Jr., JonFlag n/a140010
Rott, TobyFlag n/a40000
Schill, AlFlag n/a141300
Schoeni, ScottFlag n/a180000
Schuler, RandyFlag n/a171101
Strupp, MikeFlag n/a10100
Tilleman, CurtFlag n/a10000
Tomczak, DaveFlag n/a10000
Wallace, JamieFlag n/a162604
Wallace, JoshFlag n/a120000
Wiedmeyer, PeteFlag n/a30000
Winn, FredFlag n/a20000
Zimmerman, JohnFlag n/a10000
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
© DriverDB AB
a part of The Race