Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


Queensland Improved Production Car Championship 2018 standings

Championship points standings for the Queensland Improved Production Car Championship 2018

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Jason ClementsBMW E36 320iBMW 2.5Yokohama
391
2.Flag Rod LynchMitsubishi Lancer RS Evolution VIMitsubishi 2.0 turboYokohama
271
3.Flag David WaldonMazda RX-3Mazda rotaryYokohama
257
4.Flag TJ HurfordBMW E36 M3BMW 3.0Yokohama
190
5.Flag Brett BatterbyBMW E36 M3BMW 3.0Yokohama
186
6.Flag Arren HeeleyBMW E36 M3BMW 3.0Yokohama
154
7.Flag Justin WadeBMW E92 M3BMW 4.0Yokohama
141
8.Flag Darcy WadeBMW E92 M3BMW 4.0Yokohama
123
9.Flag Chris BalintHolden VZ CommodoreChevrolet 6.0Yokohama
119
10.Flag Graeme WilkinsonFord Escort Mk.IFord 2.4Yokohama
115
11.Flag Tim GoesslingDatsun 1600Nissan 2.0 turboYokohama
102
12.Flag Kyle Organ-MooreHolden VS CommodoreChevrolet 6.0Yokohama
86
13.Flag Tony IsarasenaMazda RX-7Mazda 13B rotaryYokohama
81
14.Flag Brad StrattonFord LV Focus RSFord 2.5 turboYokohama
72
15.Flag Aaron LawrenceNissan S13 SilviaNissan 2.0 turboYokohama
68
16.Flag Robert BrauneBMW E30 325iBMW 2.9Yokohama
66
17.Flag Nicholas JukesBMW E30 325iBMW 2.5Yokohama
64
18.Flag Angus ChapelBMW E30 325iBMW 2.5 turboYokohama
58
19.Flag Troy MarinelliNissan S14 SilviaNissan 2.0 turboYokohama
50
20.Flag Karl BeggMercedes-AMG C63Mercedes-Benz 6.2Yokohama
45
21.Flag Tim HillDatsun 1600Nissan 2.0 turboYokohama
39
22.Flag Ashley IsarasenaMazda RX-7Mazda 13B rotaryYokohama
38
23.Flag Peter LetticeMitsubishi Lancer RS Evolution VIMitsubishi 2.0 turboYokohama
35
24.Flag Trent SpencerMini Cooper SBMW 1.6 turboYokohama
32
25.Flag Damien CrostonNissan S15 SilviaNissan 2.0 turboYokohama
25
26.Flag Stuart LowryMazda RX-7Mazda 13B rotaryYokohama
20
27.Flag Bruce WorganHolden VS CommodoreChevrolet 5.7Yokohama
19
28.Flag Michael JamesHSV VE GTSChevrolet 6.2Yokohama
19
29.Flag Ken MoffettBMW E46 M3BMW 3.0Yokohama
14
30.Flag David RogersFPV BA GTFord 5.4Yokohama
13
31.Flag Col EberleAudi 80 4WDAudi 2.5Yokohama
12
32.Flag Shane MoffettBMW E36 328iBMW 3.2Yokohama
10
33.Flag Peter DraheimMazda RX-3Mazda 13B rotaryYokohama
7
34.Flag Justin KeysMazda RX-3Mazda 13B rotaryYokohama
2
Flag Shane CowhamFord MustangFord 5.0Yokohama
0
Flag Simon O'Dell-FontanaMazda RX-7Mazda 13B rotaryYokohama
0
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Jason Clements
10
Most pole positionsFlag Jason Clements
1
Flag David Waldon
1
Flag Justin Keys
1
Flag Peter Lettice
1
Most podium positionsFlag Jason Clements
12
Most podium positions without a winFlag Rod Lynch
7
Most fastest race lapsFlag Jason Clements
10

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
97.2%AustraliaFlag Jason Clements, David Waldon, Rod Lynch, Graeme Wilkinson, Arren Heeley, TJ Hurford, Justin Wade, Brett Batterby, Tony Isarasena, Darcy Wade, Angus Chapel, Tim Goessling, Tim Hill, Ashley Isarasena, Chris Balint, Trent Spencer, Stuart Lowry, Nicholas Jukes, Brad Stratton, David Rogers, Peter Draheim, Ken Moffett, Justin Keys, Shane Cowham, Kyle Organ-Moore, Aaron Lawrence, Robert Braune, Troy Marinelli, Peter Lettice, Damien Croston, Bruce Worgan, Michael James, Col Eberle, Shane Moffett, Simon O'Dell-Fontana35
2.8%New ZealandFlag Karl Begg1

Individual driver statistics for the 2018 Queensland Improved Production Car Championship

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Balint, ChrisFlag n/a90100
Batterby, BrettFlag n/a140100
Begg, KarlFlag 31 y/o40000
Braune, RobertFlag n/a40000
Chapel, AngusFlag 45 y/o40100
Clements, JasonFlag n/a151012110
Cowham, ShaneFlag n/a10000
Croston, DamienFlag n/a30000
Draheim, PeterFlag n/a30000
Eberle, ColFlag n/a30000
Goessling, TimFlag n/a80000
Heeley, ArrenFlag n/a140000
Hill, TimFlag n/a30100
Hurford, TJFlag n/a150100
Isarasena, AshleyFlag n/a30100
Isarasena, TonyFlag n/a60000
James, MichaelFlag n/a30000
Jukes, NicholasFlag n/a80000
Keys, JustinFlag n/a10011
Lawrence, AaronFlag n/a40202
Lettice, PeterFlag n/a40010
Lowry, StuartFlag n/a20000
Lynch, RodFlag n/a140700
Marinelli, TroyFlag n/a30200
Moffett, KenFlag n/a40000
Moffett, ShaneFlag n/a20000
O'Dell-Fontana, SimonFlag n/a10000
Organ-Moore, KyleFlag n/a40300
Rogers, DavidFlag n/a20000
Spencer, TrentFlag n/a40000
Stratton, BradFlag 53 y/o140000
Wade, DarcyFlag n/a70400
Wade, JustinFlag n/a80200
Waldon, DavidFlag n/a115812
Wilkinson, GraemeFlag n/a70000
Worgan, BruceFlag n/a30000
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
© DriverDB AB
a part of The Race