Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


Queensland Improved Production Car Championship 2017 standings

Championship points standings for the Queensland Improved Production Car Championship 2017

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag David WaldonMazda RX-3Mazda rotaryYokohama
225.5
2.Flag Justin WadeBMW E92 M3BMW 4.0Yokohama
199.5
3.Flag Jason GrimmondHolden VY CommodoreChevrolet 6.0Yokohama
198
4.Flag Kyle Organ-MooreHolden VS CommodoreChevrolet 6.0Yokohama
162.5
5.Flag Troy MarinelliNissan S14 SilviaNissan 2.0 turboYokohama
111.5
6.Flag Chris BalintHolden VZ CommodoreChevrolet 6.0Yokohama
94
7.Flag Warwick DouglasBMW E30 325iBMW 3.0Yokohama
85.5
8.Flag Tony IsarasenaMazda RX-7Mazda 13B rotaryYokohama
84
9.Flag Geoff KingstonMazda RX-7Mazda 13B rotaryYokohama
81
10.Flag Graeme WilkinsonFord Escort Mk.IFord 2.4Yokohama
63
11.Flag Matthew IngramMazda RX-7Mazda 13B rotaryYokohama
60
12.Flag Ashley HooperBMW E36 M3BMW 3.2Yokohama
48
13.Flag Jason ClementsBMW E36 320iBMW 2.5Yokohama
46.5
14.Flag Simon O'Dell-FontanaMazda RX-7Mazda 13B rotaryYokohama
46
15.Flag Stuart LowryMazda RX-7Mazda 13B rotaryYokohama
43
16.Flag Tim GoesslingDatsun 1600Datsun 2.0 turboYokohama
42
17.Flag David HomerSuzuki Swift GTiSuzuki 1.3 turboYokohama
39
18.Flag TJ HurfordBMW E36 M3BMW 3.0Yokohama
38
18.Flag Brad StrattonFord LV Focus RSFord 2.5 turboYokohama
38
20.Flag Tim HillDatsun 1600Nissan 2.0 turboYokohama
37.5
21.Flag Brett BatterbyBMW E36 M3BMW 3.0Yokohama
37
22.Flag Peter IngramMazda RX-7Mazda 13B rotaryYokohama
36
23.Flag Arren HeeleyFord EB FalconFordYokohama
33.5
24.Flag Angus ChapelBMW E30 325iBMW turboYokohama
32
25.Flag David CliftHolden VZ CommodoreChevrolet 6.0Yokohama
31
26.Flag Warren SkeltonMazda RX-7Mazda 13B rotaryYokohama
29
27.Flag Justin AnthonyBMW E87 130iBMW 3.0Yokohama
28.5
28.Flag Peter DraheimMazda RX-3Mazda 13B rotaryYokohama
19
29.Flag Peter LetticeMitsubishi Lancer RS Evolution IVMitsubishi 2.0 turboYokohama
18
30.Flag Rod LynchMitsubishi Lancer RS Evolution VIMitsubishi 2.0 turboYokohama
16
31.Flag Female Gina SiddinsNissan U12 Pintara TRXNissan 2.0 turboYokohama
12
33.Flag George JeffcottToyota 86 GTSSubaru 2.0Yokohama
9
Flag Colin BradleyFord EF Falcon XR6Ford 4.0Yokohama
0
Flag James PeckMazda RX-7Mazda 13B rotaryYokohama
0
Flag Matt SwarbrookeBMW E46 M3BMW 3.2Yokohama
0
Flag Scott TrenowethMazda RX-7Mazda rotaryYokohama
0
Flag Adam UebergangMazda RX-3Mazda RotaryYokohama
0
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag David Waldon
4
Most pole positionsFlag Kyle Organ-Moore
1
Flag David Waldon
1
Flag Jason Clements
1
Most podium positionsFlag Troy Marinelli
5
Flag Justin Wade
5
Flag Kyle Organ-Moore
5
Flag David Waldon
5
Most podium positions without a winFlag Troy Marinelli
5
Flag Justin Wade
5
Most fastest race lapsFlag Kyle Organ-Moore
7

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
100%AustraliaFlag Troy Marinelli, Justin Wade, Kyle Organ-Moore, David Waldon, Ashley Hooper, Jason Clements, Jason Grimmond, Adam Uebergang, Warwick Douglas, Graeme Wilkinson, Chris Balint, Peter Lettice, Tim Hill, David Homer, Justin Anthony, Geoff Kingston, Arren Heeley, Tony Isarasena, Stuart Lowry, Colin Bradley, Scott Trenoweth, Angus Chapel, Gina Siddins, Matt Swarbrooke, David Clift, Tim Goessling, TJ Hurford, Peter Draheim, Rod Lynch, Brad Stratton, James Peck, Matthew Ingram, Simon O'Dell-Fontana, Brett Batterby, Peter Ingram, Warren Skelton, George Jeffcott37

Individual driver statistics for the 2017 Queensland Improved Production Car Championship

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Anthony, JustinFlag n/a40000
Balint, ChrisFlag n/a100000
Batterby, BrettFlag n/a30000
Bradley, ColinFlag n/a20000
Chapel, AngusFlag 44 y/o50000
Clements, JasonFlag n/a42210
Clift, DavidFlag n/a30000
Douglas, WarwickFlag n/a100000
Draheim, PeterFlag n/a30000
Goessling, TimFlag n/a60000
Grimmond, JasonFlag n/a101400
Heeley, ArrenFlag n/a70000
Hill, TimFlag n/a30000
Homer, DavidFlag n/a40000
Hooper, AshleyFlag n/a40000
Hurford, TJFlag n/a60000
Ingram, MatthewFlag n/a30100
Ingram, PeterFlag n/a30002
Isarasena, TonyFlag n/a80100
Jeffcott, GeorgeFlag n/a30000
Kingston, GeoffFlag n/a100000
Lettice, PeterFlag n/a30000
Lowry, StuartFlag n/a50000
Lynch, RodFlag n/a20000
Marinelli, TroyFlag n/a70500
O'Dell-Fontana, SimonFlag n/a30000
Organ-Moore, KyleFlag n/a92517
Peck, JamesFlag n/a10000
Siddins, GinaFlag n/a30000
Skelton, WarrenFlag n/a30000
Stratton, BradFlag 52 y/o60000
Swarbrooke, MattFlag n/a00000
Trenoweth, ScottFlag n/a10000
Uebergang, AdamFlag n/a31200
Wade, JustinFlag n/a100500
Waldon, DavidFlag n/a104511
Wilkinson, GraemeFlag n/a70000
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
© DriverDB AB
a part of The Race