Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


Queensland Improved Production Car Championship 2003 standings

Championship points standings for the Queensland Improved Production Car Championship 2003

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Adam UebergangMazda RX-7
32
2.Flag Steve DraheimDatsun 1200 Coupe
22
3.Flag Scott DuncanMazda 808
16
4.Flag Mark ThomasMazda RX-7
16
5.Flag Tom HortonMazda RX-3
12
6.Flag Female Danielle WaltonThe Brock ShopHolden VL Commodore
9
7.Flag Warwick PenfoldMazda RX-7
9
8.Flag Danny MischokFord Escort Mk.II
7
9.Flag Justin KeysMazda RX-3
6
9.Flag David SkillenderMazda RX-7
6
11.Flag Bob HeagertyMazda RX-5
5
11.Flag Chris O'ShannessyToyota Sprinter
5
11.Flag Paul ScottMazda RX-7
5
14.Flag Ross DillonHolden VN Commodore
4
14.Flag James PeckMazda RX-3
4
14.Flag Graeme WilkinsonFord Escort Mk.II
4
17.Flag John GroundsMitsubishi Mirage Cup
2
Flag Tony AlfordMitsubishi Mirage Cup
0
Flag Phil BakerMazda RX-7
0
Flag Jeff BattyFord Anglia
0
Flag Adam BeecheyMitsubishi Mirage Cup
0
Flag Dennis CapletRenault Fuego
0
Flag Charlie ClementsHolden Torana
0
Flag Matthew CliftMazda RX-7
0
Flag Scott CoatesFord Escort
0
Flag Bruce CookFord Escort Mk.I
0
Flag Peter DraheimMazda RX-3
0
Flag Ian FinglasHolden VK Commodore
0
Flag Ian HelsdonFord Laser
0
Flag Brian HendersonNissan Bluebird
0
Flag Tony IsarasenaMazda RX-7
0
Flag Female Carol JacksonHonda Civic VTi-R
0
Flag Tom JagerMazda RX-2
0
Flag Peter JohnstonMazda RX-7
0
Flag Matthew L'EstrangeHolden Gemini
0
Flag Aaron LawrenceFord Escort Mk.I
0
Flag Peter LetticeMitsubishi Lancer
0
Flag Troy MarinelliFord Escort Mk.II
0
Flag Andrew McLayHolden Gemini
0
Flag Terry O'BeirneToyota Corolla
0
Flag Kyle Organ-MooreHolden VH Commodore
0
Flag Grant PlattsFord AU Falcon XR8
0
Flag Brett RichardsDatsun 180B
0
Flag Dennis RigonFord AU Falcon XR6
0
Flag Kevin RobinsonHonda Civic
0
Flag Mark RobinsonHonda Civic
0
Flag Brett ShepherdMazda RX-3
0
Flag Ben SmithMorris Cooper S
0
Flag Bob StewartFord Cortina Mk.I GT
0
Flag Justin WadeToyota Corolla
BMW 320i


0
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Adam Uebergang
2
Most pole positionsFlag Adam Uebergang
2
Most podium positionsFlag Adam Uebergang
3
Most podium positions without a winFlag Scott Duncan
2
Most fastest race lapsFlag Adam Uebergang
2

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
100%AustraliaFlag Danielle Walton, Adam Uebergang, Steve Draheim, Mark Thomas, Scott Duncan, Tom Horton, Warwick Penfold, Danny Mischok, Justin Keys, David Skillender, Bob Heagerty, Chris O'Shannessy, Paul Scott, Ross Dillon, Graeme Wilkinson, James Peck, John Grounds, Jeff Batty, Tom Jager, Ian Finglas, Terry O'Beirne, Brian Henderson, Matthew L'Estrange, Ian Helsdon, Troy Marinelli, Aaron Lawrence, Andrew McLay, Kevin Robinson, Bob Stewart, Justin Wade, Brett Richards, Peter Lettice, Bruce Cook, Kyle Organ-Moore, Matthew Clift, Carol Jackson, Dennis Rigon, Peter Draheim, Dennis Caplet, Mark Robinson, Phil Baker, Charlie Clements, Ben Smith, Grant Platts, Adam Beechey, Scott Coates, Brett Shepherd, Tony Alford, Peter Johnston, Tony Isarasena50

Individual driver statistics for the 2003 Queensland Improved Production Car Championship

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Alford, TonyFlag n/a10000
Baker, PhilFlag n/a00000
Batty, JeffFlag n/a30000
Beechey, AdamFlag 22 y/o10000
Caplet, DennisFlag n/a00000
Clements, CharlieFlag n/a10000
Clift, MatthewFlag n/a20000
Coates, ScottFlag n/a10000
Cook, BruceFlag n/a10000
Dillon, RossFlag n/a20000
Draheim, PeterFlag n/a10000
Draheim, SteveFlag n/a41110
Duncan, ScottFlag n/a20200
Finglas, IanFlag n/a00000
Grounds, JohnFlag n/a20000
Heagerty, BobFlag n/a40000
Helsdon, IanFlag n/a20000
Henderson, BrianFlag n/a00000
Horton, TomFlag n/a11111
Isarasena, TonyFlag n/a10000
Jackson, CarolFlag n/a00000
Jager, TomFlag n/a20000
Johnston, PeterFlag n/a10000
Keys, JustinFlag n/a10100
L'Estrange, MatthewFlag n/a10000
Lawrence, AaronFlag n/a10000
Lettice, PeterFlag n/a00000
Marinelli, TroyFlag n/a30000
McLay, AndrewFlag n/a10000
Mischok, DannyFlag n/a40000
O'Beirne, TerryFlag n/a10000
O'Shannessy, ChrisFlag n/a40000
Organ-Moore, KyleFlag n/a20000
Peck, JamesFlag n/a20000
Penfold, WarwickFlag n/a20100
Platts, GrantFlag n/a10000
Richards, BrettFlag n/a10000
Rigon, DennisFlag 45 y/o10000
Robinson, KevinFlag n/a30000
Robinson, MarkFlag n/a00000
Scott, PaulFlag n/a10000
Shepherd, BrettFlag n/a10000
Skillender, DavidFlag n/a10100
Smith, BenFlag n/a10000
Stewart, BobFlag n/a10000
Thomas, MarkFlag n/a40100
Uebergang, AdamFlag n/a32322
Wade, JustinFlag n/a20000
Walton, DanielleFlag 21 y/o10101
Wilkinson, GraemeFlag n/a30000
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
© DriverDB AB
a part of The Race