Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


New South Wales Over Two Litre Improved Production Car Championship 2019 standings

Championship points standings for the New South Wales Over Two Litre Improved Production Car Championship 2019

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Michael KingDTMF RacingMitsubishi Lancer RS Evolution VIIIMitsubishi 2.0 turboYokohama
735
2.Flag Trevan SpiteriSTRMitsubishi Lancer RS Evolution VIMitsubishi 2.0 turboYokohama
720
3.Flag Peter HennessyBMW E36 M3-RBMW 3.2Yokohama
649
4.Flag Andrew McMasterBMW E30 325iBMW 2.8Yokohama
599
5.Flag Scott TuttonMitsubishi Lancer RS Evolution IIIMitsubishi 2.0 turboYokohama
586
6.Flag Steven EngelLockbox Technologies RacingMitsubishi Lancer RS Evolution VIIMitsubishi 2.0 turboYokohama
529
7.Flag Stig RichardsStig Richards MotorsportMazda RX-7Mazda 13B rotaryYokohama
339
8.Flag David WorrellTCB RacingHolden VH CommodoreChevrolet 5.7Yokohama
337
9.Flag Mike JonesSam's PerformanceHolden VE CommodoreChevrolet 6.0Yokohama
315
10.Flag Graeme SheaMazda CapellaMazda 2.4Yokohama
281
11.Flag Pete HarmstonHonda IntegraHonda 2.4Yokohama
257
12.Flag Shad HassenMazda RX-3Mazda 13B rotaryYokohama
232
13.Flag Chris ThomasHolden LJ ToranaHolden 3.3Yokohama
199
14.Flag Peter BellettAudi 80 QuattroAudi 2.1 turboYokohama
160
15.Flag David VincentBearpark RacingFord EA FalconFord 3.9Yokohama
149
16.Flag Lachlan McBrienBMW E46 M3BMW 3.2Yokohama
144
17.Flag Arthur TsovolosCommodore Shop CardiffHolden CommodoreHolden 3.8Yokohama
144
18.Flag Simon BadmanMazda RX-7Mazda 13B rotaryYokohama
140
19.Flag Peter IngramHP MotorsportMazda RX-7Mazda 13B rotaryYokohama
133
20.Flag Graeme WattsNissan S15 SilviaNissan 2.0 turboYokohama
131
21.Flag Bob BrewerHSV VZ GTSChevrolet 6.0Yokohama
129
22.Flag James O'BrienMazda RX-8Mazda 13B rotaryYokohama
114
23.Flag Nathan RourkeFord AU FalconFord 5.0Yokohama
111
24.Flag David NobleD&B MotorsportMazda 3Mazda 2.0 turboYokohama
99
25.Flag David EllisHolden VL CommodoreHolden 5.0Yokohama
95
25.Flag Ben SerifovskiHolden VS CommodoreChevrolet 6.0Yokohama
95
27.Flag Ben DinnervilleFord Sierra RS CosworthFord 1.6 turboYokohama
86
28.Flag Rob NealNew Era AutomotiveBMW E30 325iBMW 3.0Yokohama
84
29.Flag Paul LeabeaterBaulkham Hills RemovalsMitsubishi 380Mitsubishi 3.8Yokohama
74
30.Flag Michael HazeltonMikraceMazda RX-7Mazda 13B rotaryYokohama
72
31.Flag Brandon Wan LumHSV VE Clubsport R8Chevrolet 6.0Yokohama
64
32.Flag William McClayHolden VS CommodoreHolden 5.1Yokohama
54
33.Flag Jordan CoxCox MotorsportSuzuki Swift GTiSuzuki 1.6 turboYokohama
45
34.Flag Matt O'BrienCommodore Shop CardiffHolden VS CommodoreChevrolet 6.0Yokohama
39
35.Flag Mark TuttonHolden CommodoreHolden 5.1Yokohama
26
36.Flag Neil ByersBaulkham Hills RemovalsMitsubishi 380Mitsubishi 3.8Yokohama
22
Flag Peter DaneFord BA FalconFord 4.0Yokohama
0
Flag Matthew WatsonMazda 808Mazda 3.1Yokohama
0
Guest drivers not eligible for points:
Flag David WaldonMazda RX-3Mazda 13B rotaryYokohama
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Michael King
9
Most pole positionsFlag Michael King
3
Most podium positionsFlag Michael King
15
Most podium positions without a winFlag Peter Hennessy
6
Most fastest race lapsFlag Michael King
12

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
100%AustraliaFlag Trevan Spiteri, Michael King, Peter Ingram, Graeme Watts, Peter Hennessy, Andrew McMaster, Pete Harmston, Stig Richards, Steven Engel, Mike Jones, David Worrell, Graeme Shea, Paul Leabeater, Neil Byers, David Noble, David Vincent, Brandon Wan Lum, Peter Bellett, Scott Tutton, William McClay, Michael Hazelton, Shad Hassen, Mark Tutton, Matthew Watson, David Waldon, Lachlan McBrien, Simon Badman, James O'Brien, Chris Thomas, Arthur Tsovolos, Bob Brewer, Nathan Rourke, David Ellis, Ben Serifovski, Ben Dinnerville, Rob Neal, Jordan Cox, Matt O'Brien, Peter Dane39

Individual driver statistics for the 2019 New South Wales Over Two Litre Improved Production Car Championship

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Badman, SimonFlag n/a40000
Bellett, PeterFlag n/a60000
Brewer, BobFlag n/a30100
Byers, NeilFlag n/a10000
Cox, JordanFlag n/a30100
Dane, PeterFlag n/a10000
Dinnerville, BenFlag n/a30000
Ellis, DavidFlag n/a30000
Engel, StevenFlag n/a160000
Harmston, PeteFlag n/a70000
Hassen, ShadFlag n/a90000
Hazelton, MichaelFlag n/a50000
Hennessy, PeterFlag n/a160600
Ingram, PeterFlag n/a30200
Jones, MikeFlag n/a120000
King, MichaelFlag n/a16915312
Leabeater, PaulFlag n/a30000
McBrien, LachlanFlag n/a40000
McClay, WilliamFlag n/a30000
McMaster, AndrewFlag n/a160000
Neal, RobFlag n/a30000
Noble, DavidFlag n/a60000
O'Brien, JamesFlag n/a40000
O'Brien, MattFlag n/a20000
Richards, StigFlag n/a90000
Rourke, NathanFlag n/a30100
Serifovski, BenFlag n/a30000
Shea, GraemeFlag n/a130000
Spiteri, TrevanFlag n/a1671424
Thomas, ChrisFlag n/a60100
Tsovolos, ArthurFlag n/a60000
Tutton, MarkFlag n/a20000
Tutton, ScottFlag n/a160200
Vincent, DavidFlag n/a60000
Waldon, DavidFlag n/a40400
Wan Lum, BrandonFlag n/a30000
Watson, MatthewFlag n/a00000
Watts, GraemeFlag n/a30100
Worrell, DavidFlag n/a120000
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
© DriverDB AB
a part of The Race