Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


Battery Tender Global Mazda MX-5 Cup presented by BFGoodrich 2020 standings

Championship points standings for the Battery Tender Global Mazda MX-5 Cup presented by BFGoodrich 2020

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Michael CarterCarter Racing EnterprisesMazda MX-5 ND CupMazda 2.0BF Goodrich
293
2.Flag Robert Noaker IIICopeland MotorsportsMazda MX-5 ND CupMazda 2.0BF Goodrich
289
3.Flag Selin RollanSick Sideways RacingMazda MX-5 ND CupMazda 2.0BF Goodrich
259
4.Flag Jared ThomasCarter Racing EnterprisesMazda MX-5 ND CupMazda 2.0BF Goodrich
207
5.Flag Gresham WagnerSpark PerformanceMazda MX-5 ND CupMazda 2.0BF Goodrich
187
6.Flag Robert StoutWhite RacingMazda MX-5 ND CupMazda 2.0BF Goodrich
162
7.Flag Justin PiscitellMaverickMazda MX-5 ND CupMazda 2.0BF Goodrich
157
8.Flag Luke OxnerWhite RacingMazda MX-5 ND CupMazda 2.0BF Goodrich
151
9.Flag Matthew DirksWhite RacingMazda MX-5 ND CupMazda 2.0BF Goodrich
148
10.Flag Todd LambAtlanta SpeedwerksMazda MX-5 ND CupMazda 2.0BF Goodrich
109
11.Flag Alex BachouraSlipstream PerformanceMazda MX-5 ND CupMazda 2.0BF Goodrich
104
12.Flag Bryan HixonMaverickMazda MX-5 ND CupMazda 2.0BF Goodrich
95
13.Flag Jackson RobillardMcCumbee McAleer RacingMazda MX-5 ND CupMazda 2.0BF Goodrich
93
14.Flag John GeesbreghtMigliore MotorsportsMazda MX-5 ND CupMazda 2.0BF Goodrich
89
15.Flag Peter EnsorAtlanta SpeedwerksMazda MX-5 ND CupMazda 2.0BF Goodrich
85
16.Flag Kevin ConwayMigliore MotorsportsMazda MX-5 ND CupMazda 2.0BF Goodrich
60
17.Flag Nicolas RegerSlipstream PerformanceMazda MX-5 ND CupMazda 2.0BF Goodrich
55
18.Flag Zach LeeMcCumbee McAleer RacingMazda MX-5 ND CupMazda 2.0BF Goodrich
46
19.Flag Drake KemperProvision MotorsportsMazda MX-5 ND CupMazda 2.0BF Goodrich
28
20.Flag Joey AtanasioProvision MotorsportsMazda MX-5 ND Cup
23
21.Flag Dan WilliamsCopeland MotorsportsMazda MX-5 ND CupMazda 2.0BF Goodrich
20
22.Flag Sam PaleyMcCumbee McAleer RacingMazda MX-5 ND CupMazda 2.0BF Goodrich
18
23.Flag Brian HendersonMazda MX-5 ND CupMazda 2.0BF Goodrich
18
24.Flag Stephen CugliariJason Hoover MotorsportsMazda MX-5 ND CupMazda 2.0BF Goodrich
15
25.Flag Brandon CollinsAltanta SpeedwerksMazda MX-5 ND CupMazda 2.0BF Goodrich
12
26.Flag Tray Ayers, IIIAtlanta SpeedwerksMazda MX-5 ND CupMazda 2.0BF Goodrich
6
27.Flag Paul StantonCopeland MotorsportsMazda MX-5 ND CupMazda 2.0BF Goodrich
3
Guest drivers not eligible for points:
Flag Bryan OrtizAtlanta SpeedwerksMazda MX-5 ND CupMazda 2.0BF Goodrich
Flag Liam SnyderSnyder Brothers Racing/Slipstream PerformanceMazda MX-5 ND CupMazda 2.0BF Goodrich
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Robert Noaker III
4
Most pole positionsFlag Gresham Wagner
3
Most podium positionsFlag Robert Noaker III
10
Most podium positions without a winFlag Justin Piscitell
1
Most fastest race lapsFlag Michael Carter
6

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
96.6%U.S.A.Flag Joey Atanasio, Robert Noaker III, Michael Carter, Gresham Wagner, Jared Thomas, Selin Rollan, Todd Lamb, Drake Kemper, Peter Ensor, Justin Piscitell, Sam Paley, Robert Stout, Jackson Robillard, Nicolas Reger, Luke Oxner, Matthew Dirks, Tray Ayers, III, John Geesbreght, Stephen Cugliari, Alex Bachoura, Bryan Hixon, Kevin Conway, Paul Stanton, Zach Lee, Brandon Collins, Liam Snyder, Brian Henderson, Dan Williams28
3.4%Puerto RicoFlag Bryan Ortiz1

Individual driver statistics for the 2020 Battery Tender Global Mazda MX-5 Cup presented by BFGoodrich

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Atanasio, JoeyFlag 15 y/o20000
Ayers, III, TrayFlag n/a20000
Bachoura, AlexFlag 42 y/o120000
Carter, MichaelFlag n/a123806
Collins, BrandonFlag 38 y/o20000
Conway, KevinFlag 42 y/o80000
Cugliari, StephenFlag n/a40000
Dirks, MatthewFlag n/a120001
Ensor, PeterFlag n/a80000
Geesbreght, JohnFlag n/a120000
Henderson, BrianFlag 23 y/o20000
Hixon, BryanFlag n/a120000
Kemper, DrakeFlag n/a40000
Lamb, ToddFlag 50 y/o71100
Lee, ZachFlag 46 y/o50000
Noaker III, RobertFlag 16 y/o1241023
Ortiz, BryanFlag 32 y/o20000
Oxner, LukeFlag 26 y/o120000
Paley, SamFlag 18 y/o20000
Piscitell, JustinFlag 31 y/o120100
Reger, NicolasFlag 22 y/o40000
Robillard, JacksonFlag n/a120000
Rollan, SelinFlag 26 y/o121700
Snyder, LiamFlag n/a40000
Stanton, PaulFlag n/a20000
Stout, RobertFlag 28 y/o120000
Thomas, JaredFlag 22 y/o121411
Wagner, GreshamFlag 22 y/o122531
Williams, DanFlag n/a20000
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
12020-07-23Road AmericaNoaker IIIWagnerRollanNoaker IIIThomas
22020-07-24Road AmericaNoaker IIIThomasRollanNoaker IIINoaker III
32020-09-04IndianapolisRollanCarterNoaker IIIWagnerCarter
42020-09-04IndianapolisLambNoaker IIICarterCarterDirks
52020-09-12Mid-OhioWagnerCarterNoaker IIIWagnerCarter
62020-09-12Mid-OhioCarterNoaker IIIWagnerWagnerCarter
72020-09-25Mid-OhioNoaker IIICarterRollanNoaker IIICarter
82020-09-26Mid-OhioCarterRollanThomasNoaker IIICarter
92020-10-11New JerseyThomasWagnerNoaker IIIThomasNoaker III
102020-10-11New JerseyWagnerCarterRollanThomasWagner
112020-10-24St. PetersburgCarterRollanNoaker IIIWagnerCarter
122020-10-24St. PetersburgNoaker IIIThomasPiscitellWagnerNoaker III
© DriverDB AB
a part of The Race