Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


76th 24 Hours of Le Mans LMP1 class 2008 standings

Race results for 76th 24 Hours of Le Mans LMP1 class 2008

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyres
PP
FL
1.Flag Rinaldo CapelloAudi Sport North AmericaAudi R10 TDIAudi 5.5 turbo dieselMichelin
1.Flag Tom KristensenAudi Sport North AmericaAudi R10 TDIAudi 5.5 turbo dieselMichelin
1.Flag Allan McNishAudi Sport North AmericaAudi R10 TDIAudi 5.5 turbo dieselMichelin
2.Flag Marc GenéTeam Peugeot TotalPeugeot 908 HDi FAPPeugeot 5.5 turbo dieselMichelin
2.Flag Nicolas MinassianTeam Peugeot TotalPeugeot 908 HDi FAPPeugeot 5.5 turbo dieselMichelin
2.Flag Jacques VilleneuveTeam Peugeot TotalPeugeot 908 HDi FAPPeugeot 5.5 turbo dieselMichelin
3.Flag Christian KlienPeugeot Sport TotalPeugeot 908 HDi FAPPeugeot 5.5 turbo dieselMichelin
3.Flag Franck MontagnyPeugeot Sport TotalPeugeot 908 HDi FAPPeugeot 5.5 turbo dieselMichelin
3.Flag Ricardo ZontaPeugeot Sport TotalPeugeot 908 HDi FAPPeugeot 5.5 turbo dieselMichelin
4.Flag Lucas LuhrAudi Sport Team JoestAudi R10 TDIAudi 5.5 turbo dieselMichelin
4.Flag Alexandre PrématAudi Sport Team JoestAudi R10 TDIAudi 5.5 turbo dieselMichelin
4.Flag Mike RockenfellerAudi Sport Team JoestAudi R10 TDIAudi 5.5 turbo dieselMichelin
5.Flag Pedro LamyTeam Peugeot TotalPeugeot 908 HDi FAPPeugeot 5.5 turbo dieselMichelin
5.Flag Stéphane SarrazinTeam Peugeot TotalPeugeot 908 HDi FAPPeugeot 5.5 turbo dieselMichelin
Pole position
Fastest lap
5.Flag Alexander WurzTeam Peugeot TotalPeugeot 908 HDi FAPPeugeot 5.5 turbo dieselMichelin
6.Flag Frank BielaAudi Sport North AmericaAudi R10 TDIAudi 5.5 turbo dieselMichelin
6.Flag Emanuele PirroAudi Sport North AmericaAudi R10 TDIAudi 5.5 turbo dieselMichelin
6.Flag Marco WernerAudi Sport North AmericaAudi R10 TDIAudi 5.5 turbo dieselMichelin
7.Flag Harold PrimatPescarolo SportPescarolo 01Judd 5.5Michelin
7.Flag Christophe TinseauPescarolo SportPescarolo 01Judd 5.5Michelin
7.Flag Benoît TréluyerPescarolo SportPescarolo 01Judd 5.5Michelin
8.Flag Soheil AyariTeam Oreca-MatmutCourage-Oreca LC70Judd 5.5Michelin
8.Flag Loïc DuvalTeam Oreca-MatmutCourage-Oreca LC70Judd 5.5Michelin
8.Flag Laurent GroppiTeam Oreca-MatmutCourage-Oreca LC70Judd 5.5Michelin
9.Flag Jan CharouzCharouz Racing SystemLola B08/60Aston Martin 6.0Michelin
9.Flag Tomas EngeCharouz Racing SystemLola B08/60Aston Martin 6.0Michelin
9.Flag Stefan MückeCharouz Racing SystemLola B08/60Aston Martin 6.0Michelin
10.Flag João BarbosaRollcentre RacingPescarolo 01Judd 5.5Dunlop
10.Flag Stéphan GrégoireRollcentre RacingPescarolo 01Judd 5.5Dunlop
10.Flag Female Vanina IckxRollcentre RacingPescarolo 01Judd 5.5Dunlop
11.Flag Marc GoossensCreation AutosportifCreation CA07AIM 5.5Dunlop
11.Flag Stuart HallCreation AutosportifCreation CA07AIM 5.5Dunlop
11.Flag Johnny MowlemCreation AutosportifCreation CA07AIM 5.5Dunlop
12.Flag Marc FaggionatoSaulnier RacingPescarolo 01Judd 5.5Michelin
12.Flag Richard HeinSaulnier RacingPescarolo 01Judd 5.5Michelin
12.Flag Jacques NicoletSaulnier RacingPescarolo 01Judd 5.5Michelin
13.Flag Daisuke ItoDome Racing TeamDome S102Judd 5.5Michelin
13.Flag Tatsuya KataokaDome Racing TeamDome S102Judd 5.5Michelin
13.Flag Yuji TachikawaDome Racing TeamDome S102Judd 5.5Michelin
Flag Bob BerridgeChamberlain - Synergy MotorsportLola B06/10AER 4.0 turboDunlop
Flag Jean-Christophe BoullionPescarolo SportPescarolo 01Judd 5.5Michelin
Flag Angel BurgueñoEpsilon EuskadiEpsilon Euskadi ee1Judd 5.5Michelin
Flag Emmanuel CollardPescarolo SportPescarolo 01Judd 5.5Michelin
Flag Miguel Ángel de CastroEpsilon EuskadiEpsilon Euskadi ee1Judd 5.5Michelin
Flag Romain DumasPescarolo SportPescarolo 01Judd 5.5Michelin
Flag Gareth EvansChamberlain - Synergy MotorsportLola B06/10AER 4.0 turboDunlop
Flag Marcel FässlerTeam Oreca-MatmutCourage-Oreca LC70Judd 5.5Michelin
Flag Jean-Marc GounonEpsilon EuskadiEpsilon Euskadi ee1Judd 5.5Michelin
Flag Klaus GrafCharouz Racing SystemLola B07/17Judd 5.5Michelin
Flag Stefan JohanssonEpsilon EuskadiEpsilon Euskadi ee1Judd 5.5Michelin
Flag Masami KageyamaTokai University - YGK PowerCourage-Oreca LC70YGK 4.0 turboYokohama
Flag Hiroki KatohTerramosCourage LC70Mugen 4.0Michelin
Flag Haruki KurosawaTokai University - YGK PowerCourage-Oreca LC70YGK 4.0 turboYokohama
Flag Jan LammersCharouz Racing SystemLola B07/17Judd 5.5Michelin
Flag Michael LewisAutoconCreation CA07Judd 5.0Dunlop
Flag Chris McMurryAutoconCreation CA07Judd 5.0Dunlop
Flag Shinji NakanoEpsilon EuskadiEpsilon Euskadi ee1Judd 5.5Michelin
Flag Simon PagenaudTeam Oreca-MatmutCourage-Oreca LC70Judd 5.5Michelin
Flag Olivier PanisTeam Oreca-MatmutCourage-Oreca LC70Judd 5.5Michelin
Flag Greg PickettCharouz Racing SystemLola B07/17Judd 5.5Michelin
Flag Female Amanda StrettonChamberlain - Synergy MotorsportLola B06/10AER 4.0 turboDunlop
Flag Toshio SuzukiTokai University - YGK PowerCourage-Oreca LC70YGK 4.0 turboYokohama
Flag Kazuho TakahashiTerramosCourage LC70Mugen 4.0Michelin
Flag Yojiro TeradaTerramosCourage LC70Mugen 4.0Michelin
Flag Adrián VallésEpsilon EuskadiEpsilon Euskadi ee1Judd 5.5Michelin
Flag Bryan WillmanAutoconCreation CA07Judd 5.0Dunlop
© DriverDB AB
a part of The Race