Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


Fórmula Metropolitana 2019 standings

Championship points standings for the Fórmula Metropolitana 2019

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Esteban MancusoDital FórmulaCrespiRenault K4M 1600cc.
249
2.Flag Tomás SernaSatorra CompeticiónRenault K4M 1600cc.
241.5
3.Flag Gianfranco BarbaraCB RacingCrespiRenault K4M 1600cc.
240
4.Flag Ignacio EsquivelSatorra CompeticiónRenault K4M 1600cc.
212.5
5.Flag Blas SefchekSatorra CompeticiónCrespiRenault K4M 1600cc.
163
6.Flag Carlos D'AntonioCB RacingCrespiRenault K4M 1600cc.
145
7.Flag Valentin JaraPieraligi SprintRenault K4M 1600cc.
124
8.Flag Agustín BuralliScuderia RaminiRenault K4M 1600cc.
123.5
9.Flag Geronimo GonnetAA RacingRenault K4M 1600cc.
117
10.Flag Marcos QuijadaCepeda RacingCrespiRenault K4M 1600cc.
114
11.Flag Juan Cruz PiornoPiorno SportRenault K4M 1600cc.
86
12.Flag Thomas MicheloudAyala SportCrespiRenault K4M 1600cc.
51.5
13.Flag Federico HermidaRé CompeticiónCrespiRenault K4M 1600cc.
41.5
14.Flag Lautaro GodinoPieraligi SprintRenault K4M 1600cc.
34
15.Flag Nicolás García SantarrosaAA RacingRenault K4M 1600cc.
27
16.Flag Lucio CalvaniSAP TeamRenault K4M 1600cc.
18.5
17.Flag Bautista DoseCB RacingRenault K4M 1600cc.
14
18.Flag Female Agustina MattioDital FórmulaRenault K4M 1600cc.
12
19.Flag Diego FarinaPieraligi SprintCrespiRenault K4M 1600cc.
11
20.Flag Luciano MartinezSoncini RacingRenault K4M 1600cc.
7
21.Flag Agustín MileraDital FórmulaRenault K4M 1600cc.
7
22.Flag Matías TálamoXammar RacingCrespiRenault K4M 1600cc.
4
23.Flag Felipe ReySAP TeamRenault K4M 1600cc.
3
24.Flag Ayrton MayerAA RacingRenault K4M 1600cc.
3
25.Flag Heber LopezAA RacingRenault K4M 1600cc.
2
26.Flag Agustín AyalaDital FórmulaRenault K4M 1600cc.
2
27.Flag Luciano NavarroCasalins CompeticiónRenault K4M 1600cc.
1
28.Flag Lucas TalamoDiego López RacingCrespiRenault K4M 1600cc.
1
29.Flag Nicolás VázquezSoncini RacingRenault K4M 1600cc.
1
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Esteban Mancuso
5
Most pole positionsFlag Tomás Serna
4
Most podium positionsFlag Tomás Serna
9
Flag Esteban Mancuso
9
Flag Gianfranco Barbara
9
Most podium positions without a winFlag Agustín Buralli
4
Most fastest race lapsFlag Esteban Mancuso
5
Flag Gianfranco Barbara
5

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
96.6%ArgentinaFlag Tomás Serna, Agustín Buralli, Valentin Jara, Lautaro Godino, Blas Sefchek, Carlos D'Antonio, Nicolás García Santarrosa, Ignacio Esquivel, Marcos Quijada, Esteban Mancuso, Gianfranco Barbara, Juan Cruz Piorno, Geronimo Gonnet, Bautista Dose, Federico Hermida, Diego Farina, Agustina Mattio, Thomas Micheloud, Luciano Martinez, Matías Tálamo, Ayrton Mayer, Agustín Milera, Luciano Navarro, Lucio Calvani, Agustín Ayala, Lucas Talamo, Felipe Rey, Nicolás Vázquez28
3.4%UruguayFlag Heber Lopez1

Individual driver statistics for the 2019 Fórmula Metropolitana

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Ayala, AgustínFlag n/a50000
Barbara, GianfrancoFlag n/a194915
Buralli, AgustínFlag n/a170400
Calvani, LucioFlag 22 y/o50000
D'Antonio, CarlosFlag 49 y/o191620
Dose, BautistaFlag n/a140000
Esquivel, IgnacioFlag n/a193521
Farina, DiegoFlag n/a70000
García Santarrosa, Nicolás Flag n/a100000
Godino, LautaroFlag n/a130000
Gonnet, GeronimoFlag n/a191301
Hermida, FedericoFlag n/a130100
Jara, ValentinFlag n/a190331
Lopez, HeberFlag n/a40000
Mancuso, EstebanFlag n/a185905
Martinez, LucianoFlag n/a90000
Mattio, AgustinaFlag 22 y/o130000
Mayer, AyrtonFlag n/a60000
Micheloud, ThomasFlag n/a150010
Milera, AgustínFlag n/a90000
Navarro, LucianoFlag n/a20000
Piorno, Juan CruzFlag n/a130100
Quijada, MarcosFlag 16 y/o171301
Rey, FelipeFlag 18 y/o20000
Sefchek, BlasFlag n/a191420
Serna, TomásFlag n/a183943
Talamo, LucasFlag n/a30000
Tálamo, MatíasFlag n/a80000
Vázquez, NicolásFlag n/a20000
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
12019-02-02ConcepciónSernaBuralliJaraSernaSerna
22019-02-03ConcepciónMancusoSernaBuralliBarbaraMancuso
32019-04-06ToayEsquivelD'AntonioBarbaraEsquivelEsquivel
42019-04-07ToayMancusoBuralliBarbaraBuralliBarbara
52019-04-27La Plata, Buenos AiresBarbaraQuijadaPiornoBarbaraBarbara
62019-06-08La Plata, Buenos AiresSernaMancusoBarbaraSernaSerna
72019-10-25La Plata, Buenos AiresMancusoSernaD'AntonioSernaMancuso
82019-06-29La Plata, Buenos AiresBarbaraHermidaGonnetJaraBarbara
92019-06-30La Plata, Buenos AiresSernaSefchekMancusoJaraMancuso
102019-08-17Río CuartoSefchekD'AntonioBuralliSefchek
112019-08-18Río CuartoEsquivelJaraBarbaraD'Antonio
122019-09-14La Plata, Buenos AiresGonnetSefchekD'AntonioSefchekGonnet
132019-09-15La Plata, Buenos AiresD'AntonioSefchekBarbaraD'AntonioJara
142019-10-05NeuquénEsquivelSernaQuijadaJaraSerna
152019-10-06NeuquénQuijadaEsquivelGonnetEsquivelQuijada
162019-10-25La Plata, Buenos AiresMancusoSernaD'AntonioSernaMancuso
172019-10-26La Plata, Buenos AiresMancusoEsquivelJaraMancusoMancuso
182019-11-23La Plata, Buenos AiresBarbaraSernaMancusoMicheloudBarbara
192019-11-24La Plata, Buenos AiresBarbaraSernaMancusoBarbaraBarbara
© DriverDB AB
a part of The Race