Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


Euro Endurance Series 2009 standings

Championship points standings for the Euro Endurance Series 2009

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Johan BesnaultSarthe-RTKFSodi (Parilla)
382
1.Flag Pierre GinerSarthe-RTKFSodi (Parilla)
382
1.Flag Wilfrid LeCarpentierSarthe-RTKFSodi (Parilla)
382
1.Flag Jean Francois PeurièreSarthe-RTKFSodi (Parilla)
382
2.Flag Manuel BraySeine et Marne-PCCZanardi (Parilla)
265
2.Flag Julien PonceletSeine et Marne-PCCZanardi (Parilla)
265
2.Flag Matthieu PonsartSeine et Marne-PCCZanardi (Parilla)
265
2.Flag Julien RabineauSeine et Marne-PCCZanardi (Parilla)
265
3.Flag Jean-François ChaussisSarthe2-RTKFSodi (Parilla)
228
3.Flag Antoine PoulainSarthe2-RTKFSodi (Parilla)
228
3.Flag Maxime RothSarthe2-RTKFSodi (Parilla)
228
4.Flag Stephane MorinParis-MDTony Kart (Rotax)
199
4.Flag Jean-Philippe PeterParis-MDTony Kart (Rotax)
199
4.Flag Florian RemoyParis-MDTony Kart (Rotax)
199
4.Flag Thomas TinardParis-MDTony Kart (Rotax)
199
5.Flag Christophe Fauveau Seine et Marne-Team 77Alpha (Parilla)
180
5.Flag Julian Fraile Seine et Marne-Team 77Alpha (Parilla)
180
5.Flag Alain Grandry Seine et Marne-Team 77Alpha (Parilla)
180
6.Flag Florian BourdonAlençon-SGPKosmic (Rotax)
157
6.Flag David LadouceAlençon-SGPKosmic (Rotax)
157
7.Flag Bonze BillingsBrands Hatch1-ScreenvynWild Kart (Rotax)
129
7.Flag Neil GarrisonBrands Hatch1-ScreenvynWild Kart (Rotax)
129
7.Flag Dave NewsteadBrands Hatch1-ScreenvynWild Kart (Rotax)
129
7.Flag Martin PierceBrands Hatch1-ScreenvynWild Kart (Rotax)
129
8.Flag Florent JolivetChampagne-Technikart1Kosmic (Rotax)
127
8.Flag Jerome MargueritatChampagne-Technikart1Kosmic (Rotax)
127
8.Flag Vincent RadetChampagne-Technikart1Kosmic (Rotax)
127
9.Flag Nicolas BobetMoncé-TMSSodi (Rotax)
117
9.Flag Jacques GautierMoncé-TMSSodi (Rotax)
117
9.Flag Stéphane HauraieMoncé-TMSSodi (Rotax)
117
10.Flag Maxime BidardCalvados 2-4 tempsMaranello (Parilla)
113
10.Flag Marc GodfroyCalvados 2-4 tempsMaranello (Parilla)
113
11.Flag Tony BlinArnage-TRKASodi (Rotax)
103
11.Flag Gilles ChatelatArnage-TRKASodi (Rotax)
103
11.Flag Olivier ParisArnage-TRKASodi (Rotax)
103
13.Flag Alexis CouturierLa Hague-DSMCRG (Maxter)
96
13.Flag Germain MancelLa Hague-DSMCRG (Maxter)
96
13.Flag Laurent MarchandiseLa Hague-DSMCRG (Maxter)
96
13.Flag Jérôme RouxelLa Hague-DSMCRG (Maxter)
96
14.Flag Florian BoukobzaPérigord-WintecSodi (TM)
93
14.Flag Gilles HeriauPérigord-WintecSodi (TM)
93
14.Flag Alban VaruttiPérigord-WintecSodi (TM)
93
15.Flag Laurent DaletEssonne-Team 77Alpha (Rotax)
86
15.Flag Andrew DeberneEssonne-Team 77, Rouen Technikart 7Alpha (Rotax)
Kosmic (Rotax)


86
15.Flag Serge RiviereEssonne-Team 77Alpha (Rotax)
86
16.Flag Chris BristonLondon-RKCParolin (Rotax)
85
16.Flag Ricky CoomberLondon-RKCParolin (Rotax)
85
17.Flag Jacky FoulatierLa Manche-Kart Mag, Maurepas-C2DEnergy (Vortex)
Tony Kart (Rotax)


83
17.Flag Jean-Philippe GuignetLa Manche-Kart MagEnergy (Vortex)
83
17.Flag Tony LavanantLa Manche-Kart MagEnergy (Vortex)
83
17.Flag Michele PanigadaLa Manche-Kart MagEnergy (Vortex)
83
19.Flag Guillaume BellangerBlois-Delphi DRKPCR (Parilla)
77
19.Flag Alexandre CagnietBlois-Delphi DRKPCR (Parilla)
77
19.Flag Laurent DaumartBlois-Delphi DRKPCR (Parilla)
77
19.Flag Olivier LedruBlois-Delphi DRKPCR (Parilla)
77
20.Flag Arnaud de CrepyMontmartre-MDAlonso (Rotax)
65
20.Flag Antoine SireMontmartre-MDAlonso (Rotax)
65
20.Flag Fabien TressensMontmartre-MDAlonso (Rotax)
65
21.Flag Dominique Bellanger Pays d'Auge-Circuit DelamarcheKosmic (Rotax)
62
21.Flag Benjamin Brunet Pays d'Auge-Circuit DelamarcheKosmic (Rotax)
62
21.Flag Bruno Choix Pays d'Auge-Circuit DelamarcheKosmic (Rotax)
62
21.Flag Christophe Douchin Pays d'Auge-Circuit DelamarcheKosmic (Rotax)
62
22.Flag Arnaud BouillandRouen Technikart 7Kosmic (Rotax)
58
22.Flag Emmanuel MerleRouen Technikart 7Kosmic (Rotax)
58
22.Flag Franck SavouretRouen Technikart 7Kosmic (Rotax)
58
23.Flag Chris BristowLondon-MDTony Kart (Vortex)
53
23.Flag Jason JonesLondon-MDTony Kart (Vortex)
53
23.Flag Steve StapleyLondon-MDTony Kart (Vortex)
53
24.Flag Christine CayronMaurepas-C2DTony Kart (Rotax)
53
24.Flag Stéphane CayronMaurepas-C2DTony Kart (Rotax)
53
24.Flag Loïc SymoneauxMaurepas-C2DTony Kart (Rotax)
53
26.Flag Olivier DuvalAngers-MDCKSodi (Rotax)
45
26.Flag Jean MenanteauAngers-MDCKSodi (Rotax)
45
26.Flag Phillippe MenanteauAngers-MDCKSodi (Rotax)
45
27.Flag Chris JeffsVal de Loire-WintecSodi (Swiss Auto)
44
28.Flag Patrick HarmuthHaut Rhin-IPH MotorsportMirage (VKR)
42
28.Flag Laurent MiskiewiczHaut Rhin-IPH MotorsportMirage (VKR)
42
29.Flag Elodie GarnierSarthe3-GTL CompétitionSodi (Rotax)
41
29.Flag Vincent GendrySarthe3-GTL CompétitionSodi (Rotax)
41
29.Flag Jonathan HoutainSarthe3-GTL CompétitionSodi (Rotax)
41
29.Flag Damien TessierSarthe3-GTL CompétitionSodi (Rotax)
41
31.Flag Ludovic ParisCentre-Speed RacingIntrepid (Rotax)
40
31.Flag Frédéric PatteCentre-Speed RacingIntrepid (Rotax)
40
31.Flag Benoir RaimbertCentre-Speed RacingIntrepid (Rotax)
40
31.Flag Reynald RaimbertCentre-Speed RacingIntrepid (Rotax)
40
32.Flag Tristan PapavoineParis2-MGTBirel (Rotax)
39
33.Flag Benoit BealIndre-S TeamSodi (Rotax)
38
33.Flag Bertrand DantecIndre-S TeamSodi (Rotax)
38
33.Flag Bruno GrimpletIndre-S TeamSodi (Rotax)
38
35.Flag Frédéric JulienBandol-CofelyExceed (Rotax)
35
35.Flag Sandrine JulienBandol-CofelyExceed (Rotax)
35
35.Flag Sebastien MartorellBandol-CofelyExceed (Rotax)
35
37.Flag Maxime LemonnierPont de l'ArcheZanardi (X30)
31
37.Flag Paul ThénotPont de l'ArcheZanardi (X30)
31
38.Flag Patrick GuillardSt Pierre-Circuit NellyKosmic (X30)
30
38.Flag Pierre-Adrien GuilleretSt Pierre-Circuit NellyKosmic (X30)
30
39.Flag Amaury BonhommePlaisir-Auto Plaisir BRT ATM4Go Kart (X30)
28
39.Flag Richard BonhommePlaisir-Auto Plaisir BRT ATM4Go Kart (X30)
28
39.Flag Paul RosasPlaisir-Auto Plaisir BRT ATM4Go Kart (X30)
28
40.Flag Simon BroadFareham-Robinson SportRossi (Rotax)
27
40.Flag John DormerFareham-Robinson SportRossi (Rotax)
27
40.Flag Rob GilfordFareham-Robinson SportRossi (Rotax)
27
40.Flag George RobinsonFareham-Robinson SportRossi (Rotax)
27
41.Flag Thomas MartineauSavigné Racing TeamKosmic (Rotax)
27
41.Flag Xavier RapicaultSavigné Racing TeamKosmic (Rotax)
27
42.Flag Baptiste DelabrosseBretagne OR CompetitiónTony Kart (Rotax)
27
42.Flag Charles FiaultBretagne OR CompetitiónTony Kart (Rotax)
27
42.Flag Matthieu MorelBretagne OR CompetitiónTony Kart (Rotax)
27
42.Flag Richard OlivierBretagne OR CompetitiónTony Kart (Rotax)
27
43.Flag Jamie DrabblePetersfield-RS RacingGillard (Rotax)
27
43.Flag Jonathan DrabblePetersfield-RS RacingGillard (Rotax)
27
44.Flag Carlos GomesCaen-AKENA VERANDASEA Racing (Rotax)
25
44.Flag Nicolas LevasseurCaen-AKENA VERANDASEA Racing (Rotax)
25
45.Flag Matthieu BourdonMoncé2-TMSSodi (Rotax)
24
45.Flag Pascal HuteauMoncé2-TMSSodi (Rotax)
24
45.Flag Gerald PoussinMoncé2-TMSSodi (Rotax)
24
46.Flag Aymeric LesaulnierVendeuvre Technikart 6Kosmic (Rotax)
22
46.Flag Stan MenuisementVendeuvre Technikart 6Kosmic (Rotax)
22
46.Flag Julien NeveuVendeuvre Technikart 6Kosmic (Rotax)
22
46.Flag Kevin SeyerVendeuvre Technikart 6Kosmic (Rotax)
22
#DateCircuitStartersWinnerSecondThird
© DriverDB AB
a part of The Race