Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


CNC Heads Sports & Saloons Championship - Overall 2020 standings

Championship points standings for the CNC Heads Sports & Saloons Championship - Overall 2020

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Jamie CryerGinetta G20Ford 2.0
67
2.Flag Luke ArmigerVauxhall TigraOpel 2.5
63
3.Flag Guy CarterHonda CRXHonda 1.6
54
4.Flag Garry WardleMini Cooper S
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup
BMW 1.6 turbo
Porsche 3.8

42
5.Flag David GreenHonda CivicHonda 1.6
37
6.Flag Paul RoseSaker RAPX S1-400Subaru 2.0 turbo
36
7.Flag Paul WoolfittLotus ExigeSuzuki 1.5 turbo
35
8.Flag Paul DobsonLocost 7Mazda 1.3
34
9.Flag Danny BirdSpire GT-RHonda 1.0
33
10.Flag Richard RoundellBMW 116iBMW 1.6
33
11.Flag Allan DaviesBMW E30 M3BMW 3.2
32
12.Flag Jon WoolfittSpire GT-RSuzuki 1.7
29
13.Flag Andrew SmithVolkswagen BeetleVolkswagen 2.0
26
13.Flag Graeme SmithMazda MX-5Mazda 1.6
26
13.Flag Oliver ThomasSubaru ImprezaSubaru 2.0 turbo
26
16.Flag Ben GriffithsHonda Civic Type RHond 2.0
24
16.Flag Mike NashSEAT SupercopaVolkswagen 2.0
24
18.Flag Richard WalkerMini Cooper S R56 JCWBMW 1.6 turbo
22
18.Flag Gary WarburtonMini MigliaBMC 1.3
22
20.Flag Peter KoukoulasToyota MR2Toyota 1.8
21
21.Flag David ClarkSaker RAPX S1-400Subaru 2.0 turbo
20
22.Flag Tim FoxlowFord Escort RSRFord 2.5
19
22.Flag Connor ModroFord Focus Mk1Ford 2.0
19
24.Flag Andrew BicknellGinetta G50Ford 3.5
18
24.Flag Ian BruceHonda Civic Type RHonda 2.0
18
26.Flag Kevin SmilesHonda CivicHonda 2.0
17
26.Flag Robert WakelinPeugeot 205Peugeot 2.0
17
28.Flag Steve HarrisSaker RAPX S1-400Subaru 2.0 turbo
16
29.Flag Female Helen AllenFord Fiesta Zetec SFord 1.6
13
29.Flag Ric WoodKia Optima
Nissan Skyline BNR32 GT-R
Nissan 3.7
Nissan 2.6 turbo

13
31.Flag Brian AllenFord PumaFord 1.7
12
31.Flag Jonathen BeesonSeat Cupra TCRVolkswagen 2.0 turbo
12
31.Flag Mark BurtonNissan 370ZNissan 3.7
12
34.Flag Tony EllisGemini ElvaFord 1.3
11
35.Flag Chris MariesHonda Civic Type RHonda 2.0
10
36.Flag Piers GrangeFord Escort RSR Mk1Ford 2.0
9
37.Flag Steven ParkerBMW E36/5 323tiBMW 2.5
8
37.Flag Rob PhillipsHonda CivicHonda 2.0
8
39.Flag Bob ClaxtonVolkswagen Golf III GTiVolkswagen 1.8
6
39.Flag David HarveyStuart Taylor LocosakiKawasaki 1.4
6
41.Flag Andy SouthcottMG MidgetVauxhall 2.3
5
42.Flag Olly AllenFord FiestaFord 2.1
4
42.Flag David JonesHonda S2000Honda 2.0
4
42.Flag Charlie KennedyNissan 370ZNissan 3.7
4
42.Flag Steve MatthiasFord Escort CosworthFord 2.0 turbo
4
42.Flag Ralph UnderwoodTriumph TR7 V8Rover 5.0
4
47.Flag Angus EddowesRenault ClioRenault 2.0
3
Flag Ian BurrowsToyota Celica GT2Toyota 2.0
0
Flag Bruce CarterMG MidgetBMC 1.4
0
Flag Chris GrimesFisher FuryHonda 1.0
0
Flag Jason HenneferFord Escort XR3iFord 1.6
0
Flag James MartinVolkswagen Golf GTiVolkswagen 2.0
0
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Paul Woolfitt
3
Most pole positionsFlag Luke Armiger
2
Most podium positionsFlag Luke Armiger
6
Most podium positions without a winFlag Jon Woolfitt
3
Flag Danny Bird
3
Most fastest race lapsFlag Paul Rose
4

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
100%Great BritainFlag Andrew Smith, Tim Foxlow, Paul Rose, Paul Dobson, Jon Woolfitt, Danny Bird, Luke Armiger, Jamie Cryer, Andrew Bicknell, Garry Wardle, Guy Carter, David Clark, Richard Walker, Peter Koukoulas, Chris Maries, Jonathen Beeson, Richard Roundell, Steve Harris, Olly Allen, Oliver Thomas, Graeme Smith, Ric Wood, Steven Parker, Piers Grange, Allan Davies, Kevin Smiles, Tony Ellis, Connor Modro, Ian Bruce, Mark Burton, David Green, Brian Allen, Bob Claxton, Andy Southcott, Steve Matthias, Charlie Kennedy, Robert Wakelin, Paul Woolfitt, Ben Griffiths, Ralph Underwood, Helen Allen, David Harvey, Mike Nash, Rob Phillips, Gary Warburton, Angus Eddowes, David Jones, Ian Burrows, Chris Grimes, Jason Hennefer, James Martin, Bruce Carter52

Individual driver statistics for the 2020 CNC Heads Sports & Saloons Championship - Overall

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Allen, BrianFlag n/a60000
Allen, HelenFlag n/a40000
Allen, OllyFlag n/a20000
Armiger, LukeFlag n/a81621
Beeson, JonathenFlag n/a20000
Bicknell, AndrewFlag n/a40000
Bird, DannyFlag n/a60300
Bruce, IanFlag n/a60000
Burrows, IanFlag n/a00000
Burton, MarkFlag n/a30000
Carter, BruceFlag n/a20000
Carter, GuyFlag n/a60000
Clark, DavidFlag n/a40000
Claxton, BobFlag n/a30000
Cryer, JamieFlag n/a80000
Davies, AllanFlag n/a40000
Dobson, PaulFlag n/a51200
Eddowes, AngusFlag n/a20000
Ellis, TonyFlag n/a30000
Foxlow, TimFlag n/a50000
Grange, PiersFlag n/a20000
Green, DavidFlag 48 y/o60000
Griffiths, BenFlag n/a40000
Grimes, ChrisFlag n/a20000
Harris, SteveFlag n/a40000
Harvey, DavidFlag n/a20000
Hennefer, JasonFlag n/a20000
Jones, DavidFlag n/a30000
Kennedy, CharlieFlag n/a10000
Koukoulas, PeterFlag n/a80000
Maries, ChrisFlag n/a30000
Martin, JamesFlag n/a20000
Matthias, SteveFlag n/a10000
Modro, ConnorFlag n/a50000
Nash, MikeFlag n/a40000
Parker, StevenFlag n/a20000
Phillips, RobFlag n/a40000
Rose, PaulFlag n/a42314
Roundell, RichardFlag n/a70000
Smiles, KevinFlag n/a40000
Smith, AndrewFlag 40 y/o60000
Smith, GraemeFlag n/a40000
Southcott, AndyFlag n/a10001
Thomas, OliverFlag n/a40000
Underwood, RalphFlag n/a10000
Wakelin, RobertFlag n/a60000
Walker, RichardFlag n/a70000
Warburton, GaryFlag n/a40000
Wardle, GarryFlag n/a80200
Wood, RicFlag n/a61100
Woolfitt, JonFlag n/a60310
Woolfitt, PaulFlag n/a53412
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
12020-07-04Cadwell ParkRoseDobsonWoolfittRoseRose
22020-07-05Cadwell ParkDobsonWoolfittBirdBirdRose
32020-08-23DoningtonWoodArmigerWardleWoolfittSouthcott
42020-08-23DoningtonArmigerBirdWardleArmigerArmiger
52020-09-12OultonWoolfittArmigerWoolfittWoolfittWoolfitt
62020-09-12OultonWoolfittArmigerBirdWoolfittWoolfitt
72020-10-31OultonRoseWoolfittArmigerArmigerRose
82020-10-31OultonWoolfittArmigerRoseArmigerRose
© DriverDB AB
a part of The Race