Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


Hi-Tec Oils Bathurst 6 Hour - Class X Ultimate Performance 2022 standings

Championship points standings for the Hi-Tec Oils Bathurst 6 Hour - Class X Ultimate Performance 2022

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Cameron HillTegra AustraliaBMW F87 M2 CompetitionBMW 3.0 turboMRF
0
1.Flag Tom SargentTegra AustraliaBMW F87 M2 CompetitionBMW 3.0 turboMRF
0
2.Flag Bradley CarrCar Mods AustraliaBMW F80 M3BMW 3.0 turboMRF
0
2.Flag Tim SladeCar Mods AustraliaBMW F80 M3BMW 3.0 turboMRF
0
3.Flag Nick PercatPrestige ConnexBMW F82 M4BMW 3.0 turboMRF
0
3.Flag Rob RubisPrestige ConnexBMW F82 M4BMW 3.0 turboMRF
0
3.Flag Shane SmollenPrestige ConnexBMW F82 M4BMW 3.0 turboMRF
0
4.Flag Aaren RussellGo Karts GoBMW F80 M3BMW 3.0 turboMRF
0
4.Flag Drew RussellGo Karts GoBMW F80 M3BMW 3.0 turboMRF
0
4.Flag Wayne RussellGo Karts GoBMW F80 M3BMW 3.0 turboMRF
0
5.Flag Dalton ElleryBruce Lynton BM ServiceBMW F80 M3BMW 3.0 turboMRF
0
5.Flag Steven ElleryBruce Lynton BM ServiceBMW F80 M3BMW 3.0 turboMRF
0
5.Flag Tristan ElleryBruce Lynton BM ServiceBMW F80 M3BMW 3.0 turboMRF
0
6.Flag Ben KavichYellow Pages Race For A CureBMW F87 M2 CompetitionBMW 3.0 turboMRF
0
6.Flag Michael KavichYellow Pages Race For A CureBMW F87 M2 CompetitionBMW 3.0 turboMRF
0
7.Flag Tony D'AlbertoKelairHSV VF GTSChevrolet 6.2 s/cMRF
0
7.Flag Duane WestKelairHSV VF GTSChevrolet 6.2 s/cMRF
0
8.Flag Will DavisonBruce Lynton BM ServiceBMW F80 M3BMW 3.0 turboMRF
0
8.Flag Tim LeaheyBruce Lynton BM ServiceBMW F80 M3BMW 3.0 turboMRF
0
8.Flag Beric LyntonBruce Lynton BM ServiceBMW F80 M3BMW 3.0 turboMRF
0
9.Flag Adam BurgessProperty Investment StoreBMW F82 M4BMW 3.0 turboMRF
0
9.Flag Anton de PasqualeProperty Investment StoreBMW F82 M4BMW 3.0 turboMRF
0
9.Flag Anthony SooleProperty Investment StoreBMW F82 M4BMW 3.0 turboMRF
0
Flag Karl BeggBtuned Euro SpecialistBMW F82 M4BMW 3.0 turboMRF
0
Flag Simon HodgesSecure Wealth AdvisersBMW F82 M4BMW 3.0 turboMRF
0
Flag Nash MorrisBtuned Euro SpecialistBMW F82 M4BMW 3.0 turboMRF
0
Flag Jayden OjedaSecure Wealth AdvisersBMW F82 M4BMW 3.0 turboMRF
0
Flag David RussellBtuned Euro SpecialistBMW F82 M4BMW 3.0 turboMRF
0
Flag Grant SherrinSherrin RentalsBMW F82 M4BMW 3.0 turboMRF
0
Flag Iain SherrinSherrin RentalsBMW F82 M4BMW 3.0 turboMRF
0
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Tom Sargent
1
Flag Cameron Hill
1
Most pole positionsFlag David Russell
1
Most podium positionsFlag Bradley Carr
1
Flag Tim Slade
1
Flag Tom Sargent
1
Flag Cameron Hill
1
Flag Shane Smollen
1
Flag Rob Rubis
1
Flag Nick Percat
1
Most podium positions without a winFlag Bradley Carr
1
Flag Tim Slade
1
Flag Shane Smollen
1
Flag Rob Rubis
1
Flag Nick Percat
1
Most fastest race lapsFlag Cameron Hill
1

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
96.7%AustraliaFlag Bradley Carr, Tim Slade, Beric Lynton, Tim Leahey, Will Davison, Tom Sargent, Cameron Hill, David Russell, Nash Morris, Wayne Russell, Drew Russell, Aaren Russell, Steven Ellery, Tristan Ellery, Dalton Ellery, Anthony Soole, Adam Burgess, Anton de Pasquale, Simon Hodges, Jayden Ojeda, Shane Smollen, Rob Rubis, Nick Percat, Grant Sherrin, Iain Sherrin, Ben Kavich, Michael Kavich, Duane West, Tony D'Alberto29
3.3%New ZealandFlag Karl Begg1

Individual driver statistics for the 2022 Hi-Tec Oils Bathurst 6 Hour - Class X Ultimate Performance

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Begg, KarlFlag 35 y/o10000
Burgess, AdamFlag n/a10000
Carr, BradleyFlag n/a10100
D'Alberto, TonyFlag 36 y/o10000
Davison, WillFlag 39 y/o10000
de Pasquale, AntonFlag 26 y/o10000
Ellery, DaltonFlag n/a10000
Ellery, StevenFlag 47 y/o10000
Ellery, TristanFlag 25 y/o10000
Hill, CameronFlag 25 y/o11101
Hodges, SimonFlag n/a10000
Kavich, BenFlag n/a10000
Kavich, MichaelFlag n/a10000
Leahey, TimFlag 46 y/o10000
Lynton, BericFlag 48 y/o10000
Morris, NashFlag 19 y/o10000
Ojeda, JaydenFlag 22 y/o10000
Percat, NickFlag 33 y/o10100
Rubis, RobFlag n/a10100
Russell, AarenFlag 30 y/o10000
Russell, DavidFlag 40 y/o10010
Russell, DrewFlag 34 y/o10000
Russell, WayneFlag 51 y/o10000
Sargent, TomFlag n/a11100
Sherrin, GrantFlag 40 y/o10000
Sherrin, IainFlag n/a10000
Slade, TimFlag 36 y/o10100
Smollen, ShaneFlag 58 y/o10100
Soole, AnthonyFlag n/a10000
West, DuaneFlag n/a10000
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
12022-04-17Mount PanoramaHill
Sargent
Carr
Slade
Smollen
Rubis
Percat
RussellHill
© DriverDB AB
a part of The Race