Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


57th Australian Sprintcar Championship 2019 standings

Championship points standings for the 57th Australian Sprintcar Championship 2019

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Andrew Scheuerle
0
2.Flag James McFaddenMonte Motorsport
0
3.Flag Jamie VealSWI MotorsportMaxim
0
4.Flag David MurcottV88 Sprintcar Team
0
5.Flag Ian Madsen
0
6.Flag Steven LinesDave Horrell Motorsport
0
7.Flag Lachlan McHughMcHugh Motorsport
0
8.Flag Kerry MadsenKrikke Motorsport
0
9.Flag Brooke Tatnell
0
10.Flag Matt Dumesny
0
11.Flag Jessie Attard
0
12.Flag Danny ReidyMitchell Motorsport
0
13.Flag Darren Jensen
0
14.Flag Randy Morgan
0
15.Flag Luke Oldfield
0
16.Flag Kevin TitmanJohn Titman Racing
0
17.Flag Michael Saller
0
18.Flag Ben Hilder
0
19.Flag Robbie Farr
0
20.Flag Peter Lack
0
21.Flag Jordyn Brazier
0
22.Flag Garry Brazier
0
23.Flag Jack LeeJack Lee Racing
0
24.Flag Mitchell Gee
0
25.Flag Brent Kratzmann
0
26.Flag Allan Woods
0
27.Flag Marcus Dumesny
0
28.Flag Ryan McNamara
0
29.Flag Brent Aprile
0
30.Flag Brock Dean
0
31.Flag Jock Goodyer
0
32.Flag Max Dumesny
0
33.Flag Daniel Sayre
0
34.Flag Mark Pholi
0
35.Flag Jye O'KeeffeJye O'Keeffe Motorsport
0
36.Flag Braydan Willmington
0
37.Flag Mitch Gowland
0
38.Flag Andrew Corbet
0
39.Flag Ben Atkinson
0
40.Flag Kevin Britten
0
41.Flag Steve Greer
0
42.Flag Phil Foster
0
43.Flag Brodie Tulloch
0
44.Flag David Whell
0
45.Flag Dan Murray
0
46.Flag Sam Walsh
0
47.Flag Adam Butler
0
48.Flag Nathan McFarlane
0
49.Flag Karl Hoffmans
0
50.Flag Jason King
0
51.Flag Nathan Black
0
52.Flag Anthony Vanderreyden
0
Flag Brenden Rallings
0
Flag Tony Wynne
0
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Andrew Scheuerle
1
Most podium positionsFlag Andrew Scheuerle
1
Flag James McFadden
1
Flag Jamie Veal
1
Most podium positions without a winFlag James McFadden
1
Flag Jamie Veal
1
Most fastest race lapsFlag James McFadden
1

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
100%AustraliaFlag Andrew Scheuerle, James McFadden, Jamie Veal, David Murcott, Ian Madsen, Steven Lines, Lachlan McHugh, Kerry Madsen, Brooke Tatnell, Matt Dumesny, Jessie Attard, Danny Reidy, Darren Jensen, Randy Morgan, Luke Oldfield, Kevin Titman, Michael Saller, Ben Hilder, Robbie Farr, Peter Lack, Jordyn Brazier, Garry Brazier, Jack Lee, Mitchell Gee, Brent Kratzmann, Allan Woods, Marcus Dumesny, Ryan McNamara, Brent Aprile, Brock Dean, Jock Goodyer, Max Dumesny, Daniel Sayre, Mark Pholi, Jye O'Keeffe, Braydan Willmington, Mitch Gowland, Andrew Corbet, Ben Atkinson, Kevin Britten, Steve Greer, Phil Foster, Brodie Tulloch, David Whell, Dan Murray, Sam Walsh, Adam Butler, Nathan McFarlane, Karl Hoffmans, Jason King, Nathan Black, Anthony Vanderreyden, Brenden Rallings, Tony Wynne54

Individual driver statistics for the 2019 57th Australian Sprintcar Championship

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Aprile, BrentFlag 26 y/o10000
Atkinson, BenFlag n/a10000
Attard, JessieFlag 19 y/o10000
Black, NathanFlag n/a10000
Brazier, GarryFlag 46 y/o10000
Brazier, JordynFlag n/a10000
Britten, KevinFlag n/a10000
Butler, AdamFlag n/a10000
Corbet, AndrewFlag n/a10000
Dean, BrockFlag 41 y/o10000
Dumesny, MarcusFlag 19 y/o10000
Dumesny, MattFlag n/a10000
Dumesny, MaxFlag 59 y/o10000
Farr, RobbieFlag 45 y/o10000
Foster, PhilFlag n/a10000
Gee, MitchellFlag n/a10000
Goodyer, JockFlag n/a10000
Gowland, MitchFlag n/a10000
Greer, SteveFlag 36 y/o10000
Hilder, BenFlag n/a10000
Hoffmans, KarlFlag n/a10000
Jensen, DarrenFlag 48 y/o10000
King, JasonFlag n/a10000
Kratzmann, BrentFlag 44 y/o10000
Lack, PeterFlag 48 y/o10000
Lee, JackFlag 27 y/o10000
Lines, StevenFlag 35 y/o10000
Madsen, IanFlag 34 y/o10000
Madsen, KerryFlag 48 y/o10000
McFadden, JamesFlag 30 y/o10101
McFarlane, NathanFlag n/a10000
McHugh, LachlanFlag 21 y/o10000
McNamara, RyanFlag n/a10000
Morgan, RandyFlag n/a10000
Murcott, DavidFlag 48 y/o10000
Murray, DanFlag n/a10000
O'Keeffe, JyeFlag 38 y/o10000
Oldfield, LukeFlag 34 y/o10000
Pholi, MarkFlag 42 y/o10000
Rallings, BrendenFlag n/a00000
Reidy, DannyFlag 34 y/o10000
Saller, MichaelFlag n/a10000
Sayre, DanielFlag n/a10000
Scheuerle, AndrewFlag 44 y/o11100
Tatnell, BrookeFlag 47 y/o10000
Titman, KevinFlag 41 y/o10000
Tulloch, BrodieFlag n/a10000
Vanderreyden, AnthonyFlag n/a10000
Veal, JamieFlag 30 y/o10100
Walsh, SamFlag n/a10000
Whell, DavidFlag n/a10000
Willmington, BraydanFlag 21 y/o10000
Woods, AllanFlag 49 y/o10000
Wynne, TonyFlag n/a00000
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
© DriverDB AB
a part of The Race