Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


Australian Production Car Championship 2011 standings

Championship points standings for the Australian Production Car Championship 2011

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Stuart KosteraTeam Mitsubishi RalliartMitsubishi Lancer RS Evolution X
576
2.Flag Ian TullochTeam Mitsubishi RalliartMitsubishi Lancer RS Evolution X
450
3.Flag Jim PollicinaPoll PerformanceMitsubishi Lancer RS Evolution IX
321
4.Flag Jake CamilleriGrand Prix MazdaMazda 3 MPS
281
5.Flag Dylan ThomasCXC RacingMitsubishi Lancer RS Evolution IX
210
6.Flag Peter O'DonnellGWS PersonnelBMW 335i
188
7.Flag Nathan MorcomDPO, Eastern Creek KartsBMW 335i
174
8.Flag Tony QuinnVIP Petfoods RacingMitsubishi Lancer RS Evolution IX
164
9.Flag Klark QuinnVIP Petfoods RacingMitsubishi Lancer RS Evolution IX
162
10.Flag Hadrian MorrallOsborne MotorsportMazda 3 MPS
156
11.Flag David ThomasCXC RacingMitsubishi Lancer RS Evolution IX
153
12.Flag Dean KellandPoll PerformanceMitsubishi Lancer RS Evolution IX
144
13.Flag Scott NicholasGrand Prix MazdaMazda 3 MPS
138
14.Flag Ryan McLeodRacer IndustriesHSV VX-R Turbo
135
15.Flag Chaz MostertDPO, Eastern Creek KartsBMW 335i
122
16.Flag Stephen CrampPoll PerformanceMitsubishi Lancer RS Evolution IX
114
17.Flag Cameron WilsonWilson Brothers RacingSubaru Impreza WRX STi
110
18.Flag Peter BurnittWilson Brothers RacingSubaru Impreza WRX STi
108
19.Flag John BoweGWS PersonnelBMW 335i
100
20.Flag Grant PhillipsPedders RacingProton Satria GTi
84
21.Flag Garth DuffyGWS PersonnelBMW 130i
78
22.Flag Jake WilliamsLauren Gray Motorsport, Conroy MotorsportToyota Corolla Sportivo
Honda Integra Type S


69
23.Flag Declan KirkhamRobinson RacingFord Fiesta
63
23.Flag Colin OsborneOsborne MotorsportMazda 3 MPS
63
25.Flag Jason BrightRacer IndustriesHSV VX-R Turbo
60
26.Flag Matt McGillOsborne MotorsportToyota Celica VVTL-i
58
27.Flag Geoff BrunsdonOsborne MotorsportToyota Celica VVTL-i
56
28.Flag Garry HoltDPO, Eastern Creek KartsBMW 335i
54
28.Flag Barry MorcomDPO, Eastern Creek KartsBMW 335i
54
28.Flag David WoodWilson Brothers RacingSubaru Impreza WRX STi
54
31.Flag Adam DoddOsborne MotorsportMazda 3 MPS
48
31.Flag Daryl MartinPedders RacingProton Satria GTi
48
31.Flag Andrew TurpiePedders RacingProton Satria GTi
48
34.Flag Female Lauren GrayLauren Gray MotorsportToyota Corolla Sportivo
45
34.Flag Phil KirkhamRobinson RacingFord Fiesta
45
34.Flag Gerard McLeodRacer IndustriesHSV VX-R Turbo
45
37.Flag Kean BookerGWS PersonnelBMW 130i
42
37.Flag Dean LilliePoll PerformanceMitsubishi Lancer RS Evolution IX
42
39.Flag Todd BetlandConroy MotorsportHonda Integra Type S
36
39.Flag Richard GartnerSafe-T-StopRenault Clio 197
36
39.Flag Matthew HayesGWS PersonnelBMW 130i
36
39.Flag Robert JonesOsborne MotorsportMazda 3 MPS
36
43.Flag Grant SherrinSherrin RentalsBMW 135i
35
44.Flag Jeremy GrayInternational Energy ServicesFPV F6 310
33
45.Flag Mark EddyJehnal MotorsportHonda Integra Type S
32
46.Flag Francois JouyJehnal MotorsportHonda Integra Type S
30
46.Flag Richard MorkConroy MotorsportHonda Integra Type S
30
48.Flag Barton MawerInternational Energy ServicesFPV F6 310
27
49.Flag Robert JarvisToasted MotorsportSuzuki Swift Sport
26
50.Flag Matthew HoltHSV GTS
24
50.Flag Brett HowardHSV GTS
24
50.Flag Anthony LoscialpoHSV GTS
24
50.Flag David WallWall RacingMitsubishi Lancer RS Evolution IX
24
50.Flag Des WallWall RacingMitsubishi Lancer RS Evolution IX
24
55.Flag Trevor KeeneMid West Multi MediaMini Cooper S
21
56.Flag Female Maddison GrayLauren Gray MotorsportToyota Echo Sportivo
19
57.Flag Adam BrandToasted MotorsportSuzuki Swift Sport
18
57.Flag Allan JarvisToasted MotorsportSuzuki Swift Sport
18
59.Flag David GyuniOsborne MotorsportMazda 3 MPS
12
59.Flag Paul NelsonNelson Business ConsultantsToyota Yaris
12
59.Flag Greg SymesSymes CoachesMitsubishi Lancer RS Evolution IX
BMW 130i


12
62.Flag Ashley QuiddingtonLauren Gray MotorsportToyota Echo Sportivo
8
63.Flag Michael GrayToasted MotorsportSuzuki Swift Sport
6
64.Flag Rick BatesOsborne MotorsportMazda 3 MPS
2
Flag Phil AlexanderMid West Multi MediaMini Cooper S
0
Flag David AyresSherrin RentalsMini Cooper S JCW
0
Flag Matthew BradyGraham Lusty TrailersFord BF Falcon XR6T
0
Flag Brendan CookBrendan Cook RacingMini Cooper S JCW
0
Flag Brendon CookBVC RacingSuzuki Swift Sport
0
Flag Darrell DixonGraham Lusty TrailersFord BF Falcon XR6T
0
Flag Morgan HaberToasted MotorsportSuzuki Swift Sport
0
Flag Graeme HeathMid West Multi MediaMini Cooper S
0
Flag Female Brooke LeechBVC RacingSuzuki Swift Sport
0
Flag Graham LustyGraham Lusty TrailersFord BF Falcon XR6T
0
Flag Beric LyntonBruce Lynton Mini GarageMini Cooper S JCW
0
Flag Matt MacKeldenAbbey Cranes, Hoggs Breath Cafe, Bruce Lynton Mini GarageMini Cooper S JCW
0
Flag John ModystachAbbey Cranes, Hoggs Breath CafeMini Cooper S JCW
0
Flag Tom PickettBruce Lynton Mini GarageMini Cooper S JCW
0
Flag Carl SchembriSafe-T-StopRenault Clio 197
0
Flag Glenn SetonSymes CoachesMitsubishi Lancer RS Evolution IX
0
Flag Ric ShawOsborne MotorsportMazda 3 MPS
0
Flag Iain SherrinSherrin RentalsBMW 135i
0
Flag Michael SherrinSherrin RentalsMini Cooper S JCW
0
Flag Ryan SimpsonCXC RacingMitsubishi Lancer RS Evolution IX
0
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Stuart Kostera
6
Most pole positionsFlag Stuart Kostera
3
Most podium positionsFlag Stuart Kostera
7
Most podium positions without a winFlag Jim Pollicina
5
Most fastest race lapsFlag Stuart Kostera
5

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
97.6%AustraliaFlag Ryan McLeod, Stuart Kostera, Gerard McLeod, Beric Lynton, Jake Camilleri, Jim Pollicina, Lauren Gray, Peter O'Donnell, David Thomas, Richard Gartner, Barton Mawer, Declan Kirkham, Hadrian Morrall, Grant Phillips, Colin Osborne, Trevor Keene, Maddison Gray, Greg Symes, Phil Kirkham, Matt McGill, Geoff Brunsdon, Scott Nicholas, Stephen Cramp, Dean Kelland, Jason Bright, Garry Holt, Nathan Morcom, Barry Morcom, John Bowe, Kean Booker, Garth Duffy, Robert Jones, Matthew Holt, Anthony Loscialpo, Brett Howard, Daryl Martin, Andrew Turpie, Ashley Quiddington, Jake Williams, Tom Pickett, Matt MacKelden, Brendan Cook, Rick Bates, Peter Burnitt, Cameron Wilson, Jeremy Gray, Carl Schembri, Ryan Simpson, Dylan Thomas, Michael Sherrin, David Wood, Grant Sherrin, Paul Nelson, Klark Quinn, Matthew Hayes, David Gyuni, John Modystach, Richard Mork, Robert Jarvis, Morgan Haber, Ric Shaw, Glenn Seton, Michael Gray, Chaz Mostert, Adam Dodd, Dean Lillie, David Ayres, Todd Betland, Francois Jouy, Mark Eddy, David Wall, Des Wall, Allan Jarvis, Adam Brand, Matthew Brady, Graham Lusty, Darrell Dixon, Phil Alexander, Graeme Heath, Iain Sherrin, Brooke Leech, Brendon Cook82
1.2%New ZealandFlag Ian Tulloch1
1.2%Great BritainFlag Tony Quinn1

Individual driver statistics for the 2011 Australian Production Car Championship

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Alexander, PhilFlag 58 y/o10000
Ayres, DavidFlag n/a10000
Bates, RickFlag 46 y/o10000
Betland, ToddFlag n/a10000
Booker, KeanFlag n/a10000
Bowe, JohnFlag 57 y/o20000
Brady, MatthewFlag n/a10000
Brand, AdamFlag 41 y/o10000
Bright, JasonFlag 38 y/o10000
Brunsdon, GeoffFlag n/a70000
Burnitt, PeterFlag 54 y/o30000
Camilleri, JakeFlag n/a70200
Cook, BrendanFlag 44 y/o20000
Cook, BrendonFlag 40 y/o10000
Cramp, StephenFlag n/a20100
Dixon, DarrellFlag n/a10000
Dodd, AdamFlag 27 y/o10000
Duffy, GarthFlag n/a20000
Eddy, MarkFlag 51 y/o10000
Gartner, RichardFlag n/a40000
Gray, JeremyFlag 32 y/o40000
Gray, LaurenFlag 24 y/o30000
Gray, MaddisonFlag n/a30000
Gray, MichaelFlag n/a10000
Gyuni, DavidFlag n/a10000
Haber, MorganFlag 17 y/o10000
Hayes, MatthewFlag n/a10000
Heath, GraemeFlag n/a10000
Holt, GarryFlag 53 y/o10000
Holt, MatthewFlag n/a10000
Howard, BrettFlag n/a10000
Jarvis, AllanFlag 23 y/o20000
Jarvis, RobertFlag n/a20000
Jones, RobertFlag 32 y/o10000
Jouy, FrancoisFlag 50 y/o10000
Keene, TrevorFlag n/a40000
Kelland, DeanFlag n/a20200
Kirkham, DeclanFlag n/a60000
Kirkham, PhilFlag 49 y/o50000
Kostera, StuartFlag n/a76735
Leech, BrookeFlag 18 y/o10000
Lillie, DeanFlag 33 y/o10000
Loscialpo, AnthonyFlag n/a10000
Lusty, GrahamFlag 68 y/o10000
Lynton, BericFlag 37 y/o50100
MacKelden, MattFlag 37 y/o20000
Martin, DarylFlag 38 y/o30000
Mawer, BartonFlag 29 y/o40000
McGill, MattFlag n/a70000
McLeod, GerardFlag 27 y/o20100
McLeod, RyanFlag 38 y/o40100
Modystach, JohnFlag 37 y/o10000
Morcom, BarryFlag 53 y/o10000
Morcom, NathanFlag 19 y/o21100
Mork, RichardFlag 63 y/o10000
Morrall, HadrianFlag n/a70000
Mostert, ChazFlag 19 y/o11100
Nelson, PaulFlag n/a20000
Nicholas, ScottFlag 38 y/o30100
O'Donnell, PeterFlag n/a60000
Osborne, ColinFlag n/a60000
Phillips, GrantFlag n/a70000
Pickett, TomFlag n/a20000
Pollicina, JimFlag 45 y/o70501
Quiddington, AshleyFlag 17 y/o10000
Quinn, KlarkFlag 29 y/o20200
Quinn, TonyFlag 53 y/o20210
Schembri, CarlFlag n/a10000
Seton, GlennFlag 46 y/o20000
Shaw, RicFlag 46 y/o10000
Sherrin, GrantFlag 29 y/o30000
Sherrin, IainFlag n/a10000
Sherrin, MichaelFlag n/a30000
Simpson, RyanFlag 23 y/o10000
Symes, GregFlag 51 y/o60000
Thomas, DavidFlag n/a50000
Thomas, DylanFlag 35 y/o50200
Tulloch, IanFlag 60 y/o54500
Turpie, AndrewFlag n/a30000
Wall, DavidFlag 28 y/o10001
Wall, DesFlag 59 y/o10000
Williams, JakeFlag n/a30000
Wilson, CameronFlag 36 y/o30010
Wood, DavidFlag n/a10000
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
© DriverDB AB