Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


Australian Improved Production Car Nationals 2004 standings

Championship points standings for the Australian Improved Production Car Nationals 2004

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Ray HislopFord EB Falcon GT
0
2.Flag Female Leanne TanderGarth Tander RacingMazda RX-7
0
3.Flag Benjamin SchootsMazda RX-7
0
4.Flag Anthony SkinnerDatsun 1600
0
5.Flag Phil MorrissDatsun 1600
0
6.Flag Cameron van den DungenMazda RX-7
0
7.Flag Leigh ForrestToyota Celica
0
8.Flag Kerry WadeSubaru Impreza WRX
0
9.Flag Gary McKayHolden LJ Torana XU1
0
10.Flag Kelvin TwistMazda RX-7
0
11.Flag Tom PrenticeMazda RX-7
0
12.Flag Graeme WilkinsonFord Escort Mk.II
0
13.Flag Jim MyhillMitsubishi Magna Sports
0
14.Flag Mark KolodziejHolden LX Torana
0
15.Flag Ian StathamChrysler Centura
0
16.Flag Richard PrinceVolvo 740T
0
17.Flag Graeme BellBMW 325i
0
18.Flag Andrew FullerBMW 325i
0
19.Flag Sam MaioSuzuki Swift GTi
0
20.Flag David NolanHonda Civic
0
21.Flag Tony PennacchiaMazda RX-3
0
22.Flag Lee CafisoMazda RX-4
0
23.Flag Chris MasseyMazda RX-7
0
24.Flag Andrew MorrisHolden VH Commodore
0
25.Flag Sean FerrallHonda Integra Type R
0
26.Flag David MeakerToyota Celica
0
27.Flag John ZourkasMazda RX-7
0
28.Flag Geoff BowlesBMW 325i
0
29.Flag Female Lauren GrayToyota Corolla
0
30.Flag Stephen MattinglyBMW 325i
0
Flag Adam AllanDatsun 1200
0
Flag Tom AllenMazda RX-3
0
Flag Neil AndersonBMW 325i
0
Flag Richard AshcroftMazda 323 Astina
0
Flag Blair CoullSuzuki Swift GTi
0
Flag Tony FloreaniHolden VH Commodore
0
Flag Robert HaynesToyota Sprinter
0
Flag Troy HuntHonda Civic
0
Flag David KnightBMW 325i
0
Flag Steven LloydHolden VN Commodore SS Group A SV
0
Flag Serge LubiczBMW 325i
0
Flag Adam MacrowDatsun 120Y
0
Flag Anthony McKenzieFord Escort
0
Flag Paul MillsMitsubishi TL Magna
0
Flag Matthew NadeDatsun 1600
0
Flag Des O'LoughlinMazda RX-3
0
Flag Michael ReimannMazda 808
0
Flag Brett ShepherdMazda RX-3
0
Flag Duncan ShiuToyota Corolla
0
Flag Phillip ShowersBMW 325i
0
Flag David SkillenderGraphic Skills RacingMazda RX-7
0
Flag John SteinMazda RX-7
0
Flag Stephen ThompsonMazda RX-7
0
Flag Richard ValentichHolden Torana
0
Flag Wayne WakefieldGraphic Skills RacingMazda RX-7
0
Flag Scott WillingFord Escort
0
Flag Robert WilsonSuzuki Swift GTi
0
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Benjamin Schoots
2
Flag Stephen Thompson
2
Most pole positionsFlag Benjamin Schoots
1
Most podium positionsFlag Benjamin Schoots
4
Most podium positions without a winFlag Cameron van den Dungen
2
Flag Adam Macrow
2
Most fastest race lapsFlag Wayne Wakefield
3

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
100%AustraliaFlag Ray Hislop, Leanne Tander, Benjamin Schoots, Anthony Skinner, Phil Morriss, Cameron van den Dungen, Leigh Forrest, Kerry Wade, Gary McKay, Kelvin Twist, Tom Prentice, Graeme Wilkinson, Jim Myhill, Mark Kolodziej, Ian Statham, Richard Prince, Graeme Bell, Andrew Fuller, Sam Maio, David Nolan, Tony Pennacchia, Lee Cafiso, Chris Massey, Andrew Morris, Sean Ferrall, David Meaker, John Zourkas, Geoff Bowles, Lauren Gray, Stephen Mattingly, Scott Willing, Paul Mills, Stephen Thompson, Adam Allan, Blair Coull, Anthony McKenzie, Des O'Loughlin, Wayne Wakefield, Adam Macrow, Steven Lloyd, David Skillender, Tom Allen, Troy Hunt, Robert Haynes, Robert Wilson, David Knight, Brett Shepherd, Duncan Shiu, Neil Anderson, Richard Valentich, Michael Reimann, Matthew Nade, Phillip Showers, Serge Lubicz, John Stein, Richard Ashcroft, Tony Floreani57

Individual driver statistics for the 2004 Australian Improved Production Car Nationals

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Allan, AdamFlag n/a40102
Allen, TomFlag n/a10000
Anderson, NeilFlag n/a40000
Ashcroft, RichardFlag n/a10000
Bell, GraemeFlag n/a40000
Bowles, GeoffFlag n/a40000
Cafiso, LeeFlag n/a40000
Coull, BlairFlag n/a50100
Ferrall, SeanFlag n/a40000
Floreani, TonyFlag n/a10000
Forrest, LeighFlag n/a40000
Fuller, AndrewFlag n/a40000
Gray, LaurenFlag 17 y/o40000
Haynes, RobertFlag n/a40000
Hislop, RayFlag 40 y/o41300
Hunt, TroyFlag n/a30000
Knight, DavidFlag n/a40000
Kolodziej, MarkFlag n/a40000
Lloyd, StevenFlag n/a20000
Lubicz, SergeFlag n/a40000
Macrow, AdamFlag 25 y/o30200
Maio, SamFlag n/a41100
Massey, ChrisFlag n/a40000
Mattingly, StephenFlag n/a40000
McKay, GaryFlag n/a40000
McKenzie, AnthonyFlag n/a30100
Meaker, DavidFlag n/a40000
Mills, PaulFlag n/a40000
Morris, AndrewFlag n/a40000
Morriss, PhilFlag n/a40000
Myhill, JimFlag n/a40000
Nade, MatthewFlag n/a40000
Nolan, DavidFlag n/a40100
O'Loughlin, DesFlag n/a40000
Pennacchia, TonyFlag n/a40000
Prentice, TomFlag n/a40000
Prince, RichardFlag 55 y/o40000
Reimann, MichaelFlag n/a10000
Schoots, BenjaminFlag n/a42410
Shepherd, BrettFlag n/a40000
Shiu, DuncanFlag n/a10000
Showers, PhillipFlag n/a40000
Skillender, DavidFlag n/a30000
Skinner, AnthonyFlag n/a40100
Statham, IanFlag n/a40000
Stein, JohnFlag n/a40000
Tander, LeanneFlag 24 y/o41301
Thompson, StephenFlag n/a42200
Twist, KelvinFlag n/a40000
Valentich, RichardFlag n/a20000
van den Dungen, CameronFlag n/a40200
Wade, KerryFlag 29 y/o41202
Wakefield, WayneFlag 33 y/o40003
Wilkinson, GraemeFlag n/a40000
Willing, ScottFlag n/a30000
Wilson, RobertFlag n/a50000
Zourkas, JohnFlag n/a40000
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
© DriverDB AB
a part of The Race