Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


QK Technologies Aussie Racing Cars 2010 standings

Championship points standings for the QK Technologies Aussie Racing Cars 2010

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Kyle ClewsAustralec RacingFalcon (Yamaha)
Commodore (Yamaha)


349
2.Flag Adam GowansBruce Gowans ToyotaAurion (Yamaha)
340
3.Flag Peter CarrFalcon (Yamaha)
332
4.Flag Brad WardYokohama RacingCommodore (Yamaha)
Aurion (Yamaha)


330
5.Flag Adrian CottrellFalcon (Yamaha)
302
6.Flag Simon SmithSS Motorsports TeamFalcon (Yamaha)
300
7.Flag Darren ChamberlinChamberlin MotorsportFalcon (Yamaha)
296
8.Flag James WardYokohama RacingCommodore (Yamaha)
Falcon (Yamaha)


294
8.Flag Phil WardCommodore (Yamaha)
294
10.Flag Jack PerkinsJack PerkinsAurion (Yamaha)
288
11.Flag Tyler OwenSuper Cheap Auto RacingFalcon (Yamaha)
286
12.Flag Grant LudbeyGrant Ludbey MotorsportFalcon (Yamaha)
280
13.Flag Michael HoveyQK Tech RacingFalcon (Yamaha)
Aurion (Yamaha)


251
14.Flag Shane Sullivan1940 Coupe (Yamaha)
221
15.Flag Mark ClementsClements Haulage Racing TeamFalcon (Yamaha)
210
16.Flag Allan SmithAllan Smith RacingFalcon (Yamaha)
202
17.Flag Richard FrickerFW1 Wash & Wax Racing TeamCommodore (Yamaha)
186
18.Flag Tony MartinTM MotorsportCommodore (Yamaha)
170
19.Flag Mark GriffithAurion (Yamaha)
159
20.Flag Rhys NewmanCAMS Commodore (Yamaha)
155
21.Flag Female Ruthie BowlerArmstrong Motorsport1940 Coupe (Yamaha)
151
22.Flag Christopher BuntBunt RacingFalcon (Yamaha)
147
23.Flag Garry JacobsonFujitsu Racing - GRM, CAMS Young GunsFalcon (Yamaha)
Commodore (Yamaha)


134
24.Flag Sheridan PhillipsFalcon (Yamaha)
132
25.Flag Shane HarrisonShane Harrison RacingFalcon (Yamaha)
130
26.Flag Glen BakerFalcon (Yamaha)
118
26.Flag Ben DowleyBen Dowley RacingFalcon (Yamaha)
118
28.Flag Female Brooke LeechCAMS Young GunCommodore (Yamaha)
109
29.Flag Adam SharpFalcon (Yamaha)
103
30.Flag Mark Tarrant1940 Coupe (Yamaha)
102
31.Flag Brendon PingelCAMS Young GunCommodore (Yamaha)
96
32.Flag Rob ThomsonCommodore (Yamaha)
Falcon (Yamaha)


92
33.Flag Rick HobsonHobson Racing TeamCommodore (Yamaha)
69
34.Flag Chris Owen1940 Coupe (Yamaha)
65
35.Flag Paul ThompsonFreeworld RacingFalcon (Yamaha)
61
36.Flag Mark DuckworthAU Falcon (Yamaha)
56
37.Flag Brock HeydonOverland Electrical Racing Team1940 Coupe (Yamaha)
51
38.Flag Brendon TuckerVariety Motorsport, ARC Works TeamFalcon (Yamaha)
Commodore (Yamaha)


50
39.Flag Maurice MasiniFW1 Wash & Wax Racing Team
48
40.Flag Shane Howard
44
41.Flag Ma Quingha
36
42.Flag Garret HalderFJ (Yamaha)
35
42.Flag Ben TomlinsonARC TeamFalcon (Yamaha)
35
44.Flag Beau Yates
34
45.Flag Tom VucicevicBridgestone Select RacingFalcon (Yamaha)
33
46.Flag Ben Grice
32
46.Flag David SeidersFreeworld RacingFalcon (Yamaha)
32
48.Flag Geoff RandsAurion (Yamaha)
31
48.Flag Shane WolkiAurion (Yamaha)
31
50.Flag David Besnard
30
51.Flag Steve McGregorFreeworld RacingFalcon (Yamaha)
29
52.Flag Glenn McNamaraThe Torque TeamFJ (Yamaha)
28
53.Flag Jared LovieMTD Racing TeamAU Falcon (Yamaha)
25
53.Flag Anthony Macready
25
55.Flag Jim ClewsJim ClewsFJ Holden (Yamaha)
24
56.Flag Dan EvansMTD Racing TeamAU Falcon (Yamaha)
22
56.Flag Darrin Masini1940 Ford Coupe (Yamaha)
22
58.Flag Daniel HarrisonFalcon (Yamaha)
21
59.Flag Sam ChesterARC TeamFJ Holden (Yamaha)
17
Flag Martin MillerARC Works TeamCommodore (Yamaha)
0
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Adam Gowans
12
Most pole positionsFlag Kyle Clews
2
Most podium positionsFlag Adam Gowans
22
Most podium positions without a winFlag Brad Ward
15
Most fastest race lapsFlag Kyle Clews
4
Flag Brad Ward
4

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
100%AustraliaFlag Kyle Clews, Brad Ward, James Ward, Adam Gowans, Peter Carr, Phil Ward, Jack Perkins, Christopher Bunt, Garry Jacobson, Darren Chamberlin, Glen Baker, Mark Tarrant, Rhys Newman, Adrian Cottrell, Tyler Owen, Shane Sullivan, Grant Ludbey, Richard Fricker, David Seiders, Mark Clements, Mark Griffith, Shane Harrison, Allan Smith, Michael Hovey, Adam Sharp, Jared Lovie, Ruthie Bowler, Simon Smith, Tony Martin, Dan Evans, Ben Dowley, Ben Tomlinson, Brendon Tucker, Geoff Rands, David Besnard, Steve McGregor, Glenn McNamara, Rob Thomson, Sheridan Phillips, Brooke Leech, Brendon Pingel, Rick Hobson, Chris Owen, Paul Thompson, Mark Duckworth, Brock Heydon, Maurice Masini, Shane Howard, Ma Quingha, Sam Chester, Daniel Harrison, Darrin Masini, Jim Clews, Anthony Macready, Shane Wolki, Ben Grice, Tom Vucicevic, Beau Yates, Garret Halder, Martin Miller60

Individual driver statistics for the 2010 QK Technologies Aussie Racing Cars

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Baker, GlenFlag n/a120000
Besnard, DavidFlag 33 y/o00000
Bowler, RuthieFlag n/a240000
Bunt, ChristopherFlag n/a160000
Carr, PeterFlag 30 y/o281400
Chamberlin, DarrenFlag n/a280000
Chester, SamFlag n/a40000
Clements, MarkFlag n/a260000
Clews, JimFlag n/a40000
Clews, KyleFlag 24 y/o2882124
Cottrell, AdrianFlag 18 y/o280011
Dowley, BenFlag n/a150000
Duckworth, MarkFlag 47 y/o80000
Evans, DanFlag n/a30000
Fricker, RichardFlag n/a200000
Gowans, AdamFlag 34 y/o28122203
Grice, BenFlag 19 y/o40000
Griffith, MarkFlag n/a190000
Halder, GarretFlag n/a40000
Harrison, DanielFlag n/a10000
Harrison, ShaneFlag n/a190000
Heydon, BrockFlag n/a80000
Hobson, RickFlag n/a120000
Hovey, MichaelFlag n/a280000
Howard, ShaneFlag n/a40000
Jacobson, GarryFlag 18 y/o120100
Leech, BrookeFlag 17 y/o160000
Lovie, JaredFlag n/a40000
Ludbey, GrantFlag n/a280000
Macready, AnthonyFlag n/a40000
Martin, TonyFlag n/a280000
Masini, DarrinFlag n/a40000
Masini, MauriceFlag n/a40110
McGregor, SteveFlag n/a40000
McNamara, GlennFlag n/a40000
Miller, MartinFlag n/a20000
Newman, RhysFlag n/a160000
Owen, ChrisFlag n/a80001
Owen, TylerFlag n/a280000
Perkins, JackFlag 23 y/o2471403
Phillips, SheridanFlag 36 y/o120000
Pingel, BrendonFlag n/a120000
Quingha, MaFlag n/a40000
Rands, GeoffFlag n/a40000
Seiders, DavidFlag n/a40000
Sharp, AdamFlag n/a120000
Smith, AllanFlag n/a280000
Smith, SimonFlag n/a280100
Sullivan, ShaneFlag n/a280000
Tarrant, MarkFlag 42 y/o120000
Thompson, PaulFlag n/a80000
Thomson, RobFlag 42 y/o110000
Tomlinson, BenFlag n/a40000
Tucker, BrendonFlag n/a60000
Vucicevic, TomFlag n/a40000
Ward, BradFlag n/a2801504
Ward, JamesFlag n/a270300
Ward, PhilFlag 60 y/o280100
Wolki, ShaneFlag 42 y/o40000
Yates, BeauFlag n/a40000
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
© DriverDB AB