Driver Database logo

This site uses cookies. Our cookies are friendly and don't collect personal information but helps to improve the user experience. Read more here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. This message will only be shown once.


Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Regional Series 2019 standings

Championship points standings for the Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Regional Series 2019

PositionDriverTeamCarEngineTyresPoints
1.Flag Channin Tankersley
917
2.Flag Cody Stacy
911
3.Flag Cody Tankersley
858
4.Flag Dustin Gates
702
5.Flag Caleb Martin
571
6.Flag Wayne JohnsonTwo-C Motorsports
381
7.Flag Tommy Hall
343
8.Flag Dale Wester
341
9.Flag Ray Allen Kulhanek
311
10.Flag Tony Bruce Jr.
292
11.Flag Eric Baldaccini
275
12.Flag Ty Johnson
267
13.Flag Martin Edwards
248
14.Flag Chad Wilson
245
15.Flag Shane Morgan
243
16.Flag Willie Reed
235
17.Flag Jordan Weaver
225
18.Flag Chris Sweeney
224
19.Flag Cody Karl
222
20.Flag Brandon Blenden
216
21.Flag Forrest Sutherland
214
22.Flag Scott Evans
203
23.Flag Butch David
194
24.Flag Casey Carter
161
25.Flag Derek Hagar
150
26.Flag Dale Howard
142
26.Flag Robbie Price
142
28.Flag Tim Crawley
135
28.Flag Tucker Doughty
135
28.Flag Rickey Lee Tankersley
135
28.Flag Female Morgan Turpen
135
28.Flag Joe Wood Jr
135
33.Flag Koty Adams
130
33.Flag Kevin Ramey
130
33.Flag Marshall Skinner
130
36.Flag Terry Gray
125
37.Flag Ernie Ainsworth
122
37.Flag Johnny Brown Jr
122
37.Flag Marcus Thomas
122
40.Flag Jake Bubak
119
40.Flag Josh McCord
119
40.Flag Joseph Miller
119
40.Flag Scott Smith
119
44.Flag Randy Allen
116
44.Flag Paxton Gregory
116
44.Flag Chance McCrary
116
44.Flag Steven Shebester
116
48.Flag Cody Hall
113
48.Flag Larry Howery
113
48.Flag John Sweeney
113
51.Flag Landon Britt
108
51.Flag Beau Smith
108
51.Flag Dalton Stevens
108
51.Flag Kimberly Tyre
108
55.Flag Tyson Hall
106
55.Flag Zane Lawrence
106
57.Flag Casey Burkham
102
57.Flag Jason Shavers
102
57.Flag Mike Vaculik
102
60.Flag Todd Bliss
100
61.Flag Howard Moore
98
61.Flag Austin Mundie
98
63.Flag Danny Jennings
96
64.Flag Claud Estes III
94
64.Flag Brad Hawkins
94
64.Flag Bill Mason
94
67.Flag Spencer Meredith
90
68.Flag Jake Knight
89
69.Flag Daniel Estes
65
69.Flag Brad Wesp
65
Driver
Number
Most race winsFlag Caleb Martin
1
Flag Channin Tankersley
1
Flag Eric Baldaccini
1
Flag Martin Edwards
1
Flag Wayne Johnson
1
Flag Derek Hagar
1
Flag Tony Bruce Jr.
1
Most podium positionsFlag Channin Tankersley
3
Most podium positions without a winFlag Cody Stacy
2

Nationality of participating drivers

%CountryDriversNumber
98.6%U.S.A.Flag Caleb Martin, Channin Tankersley, Cody Stacy, Cody Karl, Eric Baldaccini, Cody Tankersley, Scott Smith, Chris Sweeney, Dustin Gates, Brandon Blenden, Martin Edwards, Tucker Doughty, Wayne Johnson, Dale Wester, Tommy Hall, Willie Reed, John Sweeney, Beau Smith, Morgan Turpen, Koty Adams, Terry Gray, Johnny Brown Jr, Cody Hall, Butch David, Derek Hagar, Dale Howard, Tim Crawley, Marshall Skinner, Ernie Ainsworth, Joseph Miller, Paxton Gregory, Shane Morgan, Landon Britt, Jason Shavers, Todd Bliss, Howard Moore, Bill Mason, Spencer Meredith, Jake Knight, Tony Bruce Jr., Joe Wood Jr, Kevin Ramey, Jordan Weaver, Forrest Sutherland, Jake Bubak, Steven Shebester, Scott Evans, Chad Wilson, Dalton Stevens, Zane Lawrence, Casey Burkham, Danny Jennings, Claud Estes III, Casey Carter, Daniel Estes, Brad Wesp, Ray Allen Kulhanek, Marcus Thomas, Chance McCrary, Kimberly Tyre, Mike Vaculik, Austin Mundie, Brad Hawkins, Ty Johnson, Rickey Lee Tankersley, Josh McCord, Tyson Hall, Randy Allen, Larry Howery69
1.4%CanadaFlag Robbie Price1

Individual driver statistics for the 2019 Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Regional Series

DriverAgeRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFastest laps
Adams, KotyFlag 30 y/o10000
Ainsworth, ErnieFlag 50 y/o10000
Allen, RandyFlag n/a10000
Baldaccini, EricFlag 31 y/o2110
Blenden, BrandonFlag n/a20000
Bliss, ToddFlag n/a10000
Britt, LandonFlag 21 y/o10000
Brown Jr, JohnnyFlag n/a10000
Bruce Jr., TonyFlag 34 y/o2120
Bubak, JakeFlag 24 y/o10000
Burkham, CaseyFlag n/a10000
Carter, CaseyFlag 19 y/o20000
Crawley, TimFlag 49 y/o1010
David, ButchFlag n/a20000
Doughty, TuckerFlag n/a1010
Edwards, MartinFlag 30 y/o2110
Estes, DanielFlag n/a10000
Estes III, ClaudFlag 56 y/o10000
Evans, ScottFlag n/a20000
Gates, DustinFlag n/a6010
Gray, TerryFlag 60 y/o10000
Gregory, PaxtonFlag n/a10000
Hagar, DerekFlag 28 y/o1110
Hall, CodyFlag n/a10000
Hall, TommyFlag n/a30000
Hall, TysonFlag n/a10000
Hawkins, BradFlag n/a10000
Howard, DaleFlag 43 y/o1010
Howery, LarryFlag 49 y/o10000
Jennings, DannyFlag 44 y/o10000
Johnson, TyFlag 32 y/o2010
Johnson, WayneFlag 47 y/o3110
Karl, CodyFlag n/a20000
Knight, JakeFlag n/a10000
Kulhanek, Ray AllenFlag 36 y/o3010
Lawrence, ZaneFlag n/a10000
Martin, CalebFlag n/a4120
Mason, BillFlag n/a10000
McCord, JoshFlag n/a10000
McCrary, ChanceFlag n/a10000
Meredith, SpencerFlag n/a10000
Miller, JosephFlag n/a10000
Moore, HowardFlag 22 y/o10000
Morgan, ShaneFlag 39 y/o20000
Mundie, AustinFlag n/a10000
Price, RobbieFlag 21 y/o1010
Ramey, KevinFlag 49 y/o10000
Reed, WillieFlag n/a20000
Shavers, JasonFlag n/a10000
Shebester, StevenFlag 27 y/o10000
Skinner, MarshallFlag 44 y/o10000
Smith, BeauFlag 54 y/o10000
Smith, ScottFlag n/a10000
Stacy, CodyFlag n/a8020
Stevens, DaltonFlag n/a10000
Sutherland, ForrestFlag 33 y/o20000
Sweeney, ChrisFlag 52 y/o20000
Sweeney, JohnFlag n/a10000
Tankersley, ChanninFlag 28 y/o7130
Tankersley, CodyFlag n/a80000
Tankersley, Rickey LeeFlag n/a1010
Thomas, MarcusFlag n/a10000
Turpen, MorganFlag 26 y/o1010
Tyre, KimberlyFlag n/a10000
Vaculik, MikeFlag n/a10000
Weaver, JordanFlag n/a20000
Wesp, BradFlag n/a10000
Wester, DaleFlag n/a30000
Wilson, ChadFlag 38 y/o2010
Wood Jr, JoeFlag 34 y/o1010
#DateCircuitWinnerSecondThirdPoleFL
© DriverDB AB
a part of The Race