Driver of the NOW

Campbell McHarg Cassidy

Driver blogs

Scott Malvern
» Brand New Season, Brand New Challen...
Abbie Eaton
» 2014 Season!...
Shows only the drivers who have updated their blogs within the last two months.


» Used cars US

Q&A

What's your best quality as a racing driver?
 
Junior Strous:
– Technical
 
Richie Stanaway:
– Consistency in championships
 
Simon Sikes:
– Focus
 
Cyrus Engineer:
– Adapting to a circuit within a session
 
Max Cornelius:
– Fast through traffic
 
Click on the driver's name to see their complete Q&A. Q&A is a feature of the Premier Profiles.

Most buzz

1.Adrian Quaife-Hobbs
2.Josh Webster
3.Daniel Beaven
4.Alice Powell
5.Danica Patrick
6.Tommy Sexton
7.Carlos Sainz Jr.
8.Beitske Visser
9.Vid Psajd
10.John English
11.Vadim Kogay
12.José María López
13.Keyvan Andres Soori
14.AntĂłnio FĂ©lix da Costa
15.Freddie Hunt
16.Mick Betsch
17.André Falkenhaug
18.Rupert Svendsen-Cook
19.Lewis Hamilton
20.Kevin Giovesi
Most buzz shows the twenty drivers who had the most number of visits to their profile page yesterday.

What's with the drivers in bold? They've got a Premier Profile!

Champions 1991


Below is a list with all the champions and winners of important non championship races from 1991 that currently are in the database. Click on the driver's name for a profile page and click on the championship to see the championship standings.

Quick links:
Circuit racing champions | Non championship race winners | Karting champions

Other years:
2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946

Circuit racing champions


Christian AbtFormula BMW Junior
Stephen AdamsFormula Ford 1600 Canada
Antonio AlbaceteFormula Renault Spain
Antonio AlbaceteSpanish Touring Car Championship Class 2
Kjell AnderssonFormula Ford Sweden SSK
Per-Gunnar AnderssonSwedish Touring Car Championship - Group A
Michael AndrettiChamp Car World Series
Fabio AriesFormula Alfa Boxer
Mathias ArltFormula 3 Germany Trophy
Roland AschPorsche Carrera Cup Germany
Oscar Raúl AventínTurismo Carretera Argentina
Eric BachelartIndy Lights
Craig BairdFormula Pacific New Zealand International Series
Rubens BarrichelloFormula 3 Britain
Paulo BergamaschiFormula 1.6 Gaúcho
Robin BestAustralian NASCAR Series
Joachim BeuleFormula Renault Germany
Frank BielaDTM
Christophe BouchutFormula 3 France
Patrick BourdaisRenault Clio Cup France
Geoff BrabhamIMSA Camel GTP Championship
Mike BriggsFormula GTI South Africa
Kelvin BurtFormula Vauxhall Lotus
Giambattista BusiFormula 3 Italy
Paulo CarcasciFormula 3 Japan
Diogo Castro SantosFormula Opel Lotus Nations Cup
Lou Cicconi JrARDC Midgets
Brendon CookCCCC Formula Libre
Olivier CouvreurFormula Renault France
Greg CrickAustralian Sports Sedan Series
Lars DahlbergFormula 4 Sweden SSK
Miguel Ángel de CastroFormula Ford Spain
Morgan DempseyFormula Opel Lotus Ireland
Carlos di NataleFormula 5 Argentina
Max DumesnyAustralian Sprintcar Championship
Max DumesnyWorld Series Sprintcars
Troy DunstanFormula Ford Australia
Dale EarnhardtNASCAR Winston Cup
Teodorico FabiSportscar World Championship
Nino FamaFormula 2000 Italy
Gary FedewaSprints on Dirt Series
John Fergus IIIMSA GTU Championship
Adrian Fernández MierFormula 3 Mexico
Markku J. FingerroosFinnish Touring Car Championship - Group A max 2000 cc
Christian FischerFormula Ford 1600 Germany
Christian FittipaldiFormula 3000 International
Dario FranchittiFormula Vauxhall Junior
Heinz-Otto FritzscheVLN Endurance
Jürgen FritzscheVLN Endurance
Luiz Garcia jr.Formula Ford 1600 Brazil
Oliver GavinFormula First Great Britain
Affonso Giaffone Formula 3 South America
Mark GibbsAustralian Endurance Championship
Lou GigliottiSCCA World Challenge - Super Sport
W. Jerry GillisSCCA Midwest Division National Shelby Can-Am
Ângelo GiombelliStock Car Brasil
Jeff GirardFormula Ford 2000 Canada
Balba Gonzales-CaminoSpanish Classic Championship
Marc GoossensFormula Ford Great Britain
Jeff GordonUSAC National Silver Crown
Marcos GueirosFormula 3 Brazil
Carlos GuerreroFormula 2 Mexico
Franck GuibbertFormula Ford 1600 France
Pete HalsmerIMSA Camel GTO
Mike HarkerNZ North Island Midget Championships
Masahiro HasemiJapanese Touring Car Championship
Bryan HertaZerex Saab Pro Series
Pekka HervaFormula 3 Britain National Class
Matti HiltunenFinnish Special Saloon Championship - class max. 1300 cc
Doug HoffmanMr. DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Point Championship
Ingo HoffmannStock Car Brasil
Brett HorrobinNew Zealand Midget Championship
Kazuyoshi HoshinoAll Japan Sports-Prototype Championship
Will HoyBritish Touring Car Championship
Patrick HuismanDutch Production Car Championship - 2000cc
Mika HäkkinenNordic Champion Meeting Touring Cars Group A
Ulf JohanssonFormula 4 Championship Finland
Parker JohnstoneIMSA Camel Lights
Kalle JokinenFormula Ford 1600 Nordic Champion Meeting
Brad JonesAUSCAR
Kerry JonesNew Zealand Sprint Car Championship
Nic JonssonFormula 3 Sweden
Jonny KaneFormula Ford 1600 Ireland - Junior
Jouko KarhumäkiFinnish Touring Car Championship - Group A max 1300 cc
Ukyo KatayamaFormula 3000 Japan
Steve KinserWorld of Outlaws - Sprintcar
Dirk KistersFormula König
Marcel KläyRenault Clio Cup Switzerland
Randy KochBadger Midget Series
Juhani KoskinenFinnish Touring Car Championship - Group N max 2000 cc
Tom KristensenFormula 3 Germany
Greger KronegårdCamaro Cup Sweden
Bobby LabonteNASCAR Busch Series
Pedro LamyFormula Opel Lotus Nations Cup
Pedro LamyFormula Opel Lotus Euroseries
Malcolm LaneEmpire Super Sprint Tour
Xavier LapeyreFrench Supertouring Championship
Ulf LarssonSwedish Touring Car Championship Group N
Terry LewisAustralian Improved Production Car Nationals
Leif LindströmKenwood Sportscar Cup
Tony LonghurstAMSCAR Series
Jean-Pierre MalcherPorsche Carrera Cup France
Marko MankonenFormula Opel Lotus Germany
Marko MankonenFormula Opel Lotus Austria
Jovy MarceloFormula Atlantic Championship
Luis MartínFormula APAP 850 Argentina
Omar Jose MartinezFormula Renault Argentina
Andy McElreaFormula Ford New Zealand
Rick MearsUSAC National Championship
Steffen NielsenFormula Ford 1600 Denmark
Anders OlofssonJapanese Touring Car Championship
Rohan OnslowAustralian Endurance Championship
Pablo Ignacio PeónTurismo Nacional (TN) Argentina Clase 3
Luis Pérez-SalaSpanish Touring Car Championship
Jason PlatoFormula Renault Europe
Vincent RadermeckerFormula Ford 1600 Netherlands
Roberto RavagliaItalian Touring Car Championship
Jim RichardsAustralian Touring Car Championship
Jim RichardsV8 Supercars GP Challenge
Brett RileyNZ Touring Car Championship
Mark RodriguesStar Mazda West Coast
Steve SaleenSCCA RaceTruck Challenge
Kalle SarlinFinnish Touring Car Championship - Group A over 2000 cc
Kayne ScottTraNZam Championship
Bill SedgwickK&N Pro Series West
Ayrton SennaFormula 1
Scott SharpSCCA Trans-Am
Owen ShawNZ North Island Sprintcar Championships
Masatomo ShimizuFormula Crane 45
Mark SkaifeFormula Brabham
Randy SmithKnoxville Raceway Championship Cup 410 Sprint Series
Fábio Sotto MayorFormula Fiat Brazil
Ruud SpoolderFormula Opel Lotus Benelux
Mike StreicherUSAC National Midget Series
Toshio SuzukiAll Japan Sports-Prototype Championship
Eiichi TajimaFormula Toyota
Brooke TatnellNSW Sprintcar Championship
Craig TaylorUSAC FF2000 Championship
Bill TemperoAmerican IndyCar Series
Frank ten WoldeFormula Renault Netherlands
David TenneySCCA Shelby Can-Am Pro Series
Juan María TraversoTC2000 Argentina
Mauro TrioneItalian Touring Car Championship div. N5
Tomi VeijalainenFinnish Formula Ford Championship
Bill VenturiniARCA Series
Bobby Verdon-RoeFormula Renault Great Britain
Philippe VerellenBelgian Touring Car Championship
Frans VerschuurRenault Clio Cup Netherlands
Rusty WallaceInternational Race Of Champions
Magnus WallinderFormula Opel Lotus Scandinavia
Paul WarwickFormula 3000 Great Britain
Shaun Watson-SmithSouth African Production Car Championship Class E
Steve WaudbyRenault Clio Cup Great Britain
Leif WiikFinnish Touring Car Championship - Group N over 2000 cc
Pascal WitmeurBelgian Touring Car Championship - Division 2
Mitch WrightSCCA World Challenge - Super Production
Eiji YamadaFormula Mirage
Kent YouldenAustralian Production Car Championship
René ZanattaTurismo Nacional (TN) Argentina Clase 2
Jo ZellerFormula 3 Switzerland

Non championship race winners


Nigel ArkellBathurst 12 Hour Race - Class T
Neal BatesBathurst 12 Hour Race - Class B
Rick BatesBathurst 12 Hour Race - Class B
P. Bickenbach6 Hours of Bogota
Rich Bickle Jr5 Flags Speedway Snowball Derby
Colin BondBathurst 12 Hour Race - Class S
Mark BrameBathurst 12 Hour Race - Class A
Peter BrockBathurst 12 Hour Race - Class C
Emmanuel CléricoPrivilege Formula Festival International
Gary CookeBathurst 12 Hour Race - Class D
David CoulthardMasters of Formula 3
David CoulthardFormula 3 Macau GP
Neil CromptonBathurst 12 Hour Race - Class C
Glenn CullenBathurst 12 Hour Race - Class D
Warren CullenBathurst 12 Hour Race - Class D
Ken DouglasWinton 300
Henry DraperBathurst 12 Hour Race - Class A
John Estupiñán6 Hours of Bogota
Teodorico FabiSportscar British Empire Trophy
Peter FitzgeraldBathurst 12 Hour Race - Class T
Peter FitzgeraldBathurst 12 Hours - T
Geoff ForshawBathurst 12 Hour Race - Class A
Jordi GenéFormula 3 Fuji Cup
Mark GibbsWinton 300
Marc GoossensFormula Ford Festival
Allan GriceBathurst 12 Hours - T
Allan GriceBathurst 12 Hour Race - Class T
Jack HewittBelleville Midget Nationals
Jack HewittPremier Speedway Warrnambool - Sprintcar Classic
Kerry JonesNew Zealand Sprint Car Grand Prix
Robert LappalainenKemora 500 Midnight Sun Race
Warwick MandersonFormula Vee 1200 Australian Nationals
Luis Mantilla6 Hours of Peru
Peter McKayBathurst 12 Hour Race - Class C
Lealand McSpaddenChili Bowl Midget Nationals
Geoffrey MorganBathurst 12 Hour Race - Class B
Jörg MüllerFormula 3 Monaco Grand Prix
Boris SaidSCCA National Championship Runoffs T1
Francisco Schettini6 Hours of Peru
Richard SchroebelSCCA National Championship Runoffs Formula F
John SmithBathurst 12 Hour Race - Class S
Bruce StewartBathurst 12 Hour Race - Class S
David TenneySCCA National Championship Runoffs Shelby Can-Am
Derek WarwickSportscar British Empire Trophy
Jaime Williams24 Hours of Mexico
Jorge Williams24 Hours of Mexico
Jaime Williams Jr.24 Hours of Mexico
Rob Wilson6 Hours of Bogota
Rob ZeepKemora 500 Midnight Sun Race

Karting champions and trophy winners


Johan AgrellSwedish Championship Junior A
Fredric AnderssonGunnar Nilsson Memorial Formula Yamaha
Didier AndréFrench Championship Elite
Gianluca BeggioItalian Championship 100 International
Andrea BelicchiTorneo Industrie 100cc National
Rikard BengtssonKlippan Cup Formula Nordic
Jenson ButtonSuper 1 National Cadet Championship
Jesper CarlsenNordic Championship Junior A
Daniel CarlssonGunnar Nilsson Memorial - Formula Micro
Donny CrevelsWorld Cup Formula K
Jens EdmanRonnie Peterson Memorial Formula Mini
Jimmy EliassonGunnar Nilsson Memorial - Mini
Patrik ErikssonRonnie Peterson Memorial Formula Yamaha
Alessio FalchiItalian Championship 100 National
Anders GabrielssonCambio Cup Formula C
Anders GabrielssonNordic Championship Formula C
Gonçalo GomesPortuguese Championship - Junior
Perry GrondstraWorld Championship Formula E
Per GustafssonKlippan Cup Junior A
Peter GustavssonKlippan Cup Formula Yamaha
Michael HansenSydsvenskan Formula Mini
Charlotte HellbergNordic Championship ICA
Peter HellbergSwedish Championship - National A
Tomas HenrikssonRonnie Peterson Memorial - National A
Paul HillmanAustralian Superkart Championship - 125 cc Gearbox
Martin HinesWorld Championship Formula E
Stefan HåkanssonSydsvenskan Formula Yamaha
Mats IngelsMKR series Sweden NC
Stefan JohanssonRonnie Peterson Memorial Formula Nordic
Stefan JohanssonSwedish Championship - Formula Nordic
Stefan JohanssonMKR series Sweden Formel Nordic
Stefan JohanssonGunnar Nilsson Memorial Formula Nordic
Jonatan JorgePareci Karting School - Cadet
Dennis JutterströmMKR series Sweden Formula Micro
Toomas KallasmaaEstonian championship CZ
Jan KarlssonMKR series Sweden - Formula Yamaha
Jesper KarlssonCambio Cup National C
Jesper KarlssonKlippan Cup National C
Cameron KerrAustralian Superkart Championship - 80 cc Gearbox
Nicolas KiesaDanish Championship - Cadet
Sami LahokoskiGunnar Nilsson Memorial National A
Andreas LarssonSwedish Cup Formula Micro
Fredrik LarssonGunnar Nilsson Memorial - Junior A
Mikko LempinenFinnish Championship Formula Nordic
Jari LeppänenNordic Championship National C
Pål LinderKlippan Cup - Formula Mini
Rob LindsayAustralian Superkart Championship - 250 National
Alessandro ManettiHong Kong Grand Prix Formula A
Alessandro ManettiWorld Championship Formula A
Alessandro ManettiEuropean Championship Formula A
Kristofer MartellRonnie Peterson Memorial Formula Micro
Kristofer MartellSydsvenskan Formula Micro
Les MayAustralian Superkart Championship - 250 International
Johnny MislijevicKlippan Cup National A
Roberto MontagnaniEuropean Championship - ICC
Jens MånssonSwedish Cup - Formula E
Per NilssonSydsvenskan National A
Thomas NilssonMKR series Sweden National A
Tomas OlssonMKR series Sweden Formula Mini
Massimiliano OrsiniEuropean Championship Formula Super A
Massimiliano OrsiniHong Kong Grand Prix Formula K
Massimiliano OrsiniEuropean Championship Formula K
Sébastien PhilippeJunior World Cup
Alessandro PicciniItalian Championship 125 International
Alessandro PicciniWorld Championship Formula C
Robin RudholmKlippan Cup - Formula Micro
Milton RyttarbrisSwedish Cup Formula Super 100
Toni SaarinenFinnish Championship Formula A
Jörg SeidelGerman Kart Championship
Norman SimonGerman Junior Kart Championship
Darryl SmithWorld Cup Formula A
Jordi SurallesEuropean Championship Junior A
Keisuke SuzukiCIK Asian-Pacific Championship ICA
Jan SvanebySwedish Championship - Superkart
Magne ThunemViking Trophy - ICA
Jarno TrulliWorld Championship Formula K
Walter van LentDutch championship ICC
Ralph von EuwSwiss Championship Formula A
Peter WikbergSwedish Championship National C
Peter WikbergSwedish Cup National C

Driver search


Enter family name (last name):

Partners and sponsors


Junior Open Wheel Talent
Motorsportkanalen
Italiaracing.net
Performance Racing

Top 2014 race winners

1.Jamie Conroy13
2.Jason Bargwanna11
Rowan Shepherd11
4.Michael Lyons10
5.Dean McCarroll9
Tom Bale9
Donny Schatz9
8.Keyvan Andres Soori8
Greg Murphy8
Zahn Turner8
11.Steven Lines7
Clemens Schmid7
13.Chelsea Angelo6
George Kulig6
James McLaughlin6
Brett Killip6
Rupert Svendsen-Cook6
Taylor Cockerton6
19.Andrew Waite5
Jamie McNee5
This list also includes series that span over the new year (i.e. 2013-14 championships).

What's with the drivers in bold? They've got a Premier Profile!

Site stats

Days online:3,712
Drivers:104,175
Members:8,426
Daily visits record:8,934
Photos:4,038
Fan messages:1,250

Coded and maintained by Andreas Åberg
Design by Rex Regeborg Browser stats